|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Keri Hulme
Total items found:
13
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Hulme, Keri.
Te Kaihau - The Windeater.
Publisher: George Braziller. New York.. First Edition, 1987. Textured brown paper boards, glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 240pp, short stories by this New Zealander, Author of The Bone People, which won the Booker Prize, among other honors.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 3740XX000E.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Hulme, Keri.
The Bone People.
Publisher: Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press.. First American Edition, 1985. Turquoise cloth boards, in glossy red orange and blue dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Winner of the Pegasus Prize For Literature. 450pp novel from New Zealand by a Maori native.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 757.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8255XA000B.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
The Bone People
Publisher: Picador 1986. Book condition: Fine ISBN: 0330293877. Covers have minor shelf wear, but unread. Trade Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.73 | CAD 11.49 | EUR 7.22 | GBP 6.50 | JPY 975.45 | MXN 139.35 | ZAR 81.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 198956.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
TE KAIHAU THE WINDEATER
Publisher: George Braziller New York 1987. As New/As New; 240 pages; First edition, first printing stated; As New in brown cloth titled in gilt in an As New dustjacket. ISBN: 0807611689 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 003017.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Keri Hulme
The Bone People
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1985, 750grams, ISBN:0340370246
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 950843.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
The Bone People
Publisher: London Guild Publishing 1985. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 450pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbh459aa.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
The Bone People
Publisher: London Spiral (in assoc. with Hodder & Stoughton) 1985. VG : in Very good condition with dustwrapper. Ink inscription on fep Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 450pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.52 | CAD 15.20 | EUR 9.55 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,290.91 | MXN 184.42 | ZAR 107.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbh459a.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
The Bone People
Publisher: London Spiral (in assoc. with Hodder & Stoughton) 1985. VG : in Very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 450pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.52 | CAD 15.20 | EUR 9.55 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,290.91 | MXN 184.42 | ZAR 107.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbh459.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Hulme, Keri
The Bone People
Penguin c.1983, 18th.trade paperbk.prtg., 366pp., bowed sp, VG- $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 53497.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Keri Hulme
The Bone People (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Picador, 1986, 400grams, ISBN:0330293877
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1232504.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Keri Hulme
The Bone People
Publisher: Spiral NZ, 1985. Original large paperback in near-mint condition. Highly collectable thus . * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.80 | CAD 11.56 | EUR 7.26 | GBP 6.54 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 140.26 | ZAR 81.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 89781.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
HULME, Keri
The Bone People
Publisher: Louisiana State University 1985. First Edition. First American Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 033784.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
HULME, Keri
BONE PEOPLE
Publisher: Penguin books NY 1983,1986. fiction VERY GOOD Condition Tatooed Hands Cover Art 5x8" Paper Covers 450pg Includes short Glossary Of Maori Words...Booker Prize winner. ISBN0140089225
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.43 | CAD 6.30 | EUR 3.95 | GBP 3.56 | JPY 534.55 | MXN 76.36 | ZAR 44.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN002598I.
|
|
|
|
|