|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Kenneth Oppel
Total items found:
6
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
Firewing ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+ We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in great condition, only light use. Includes ALL 7 tapes; narrated by John McDonough; 9.75 hours. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Griffin is just a newborn bat when he falls through an underground fissure into the most dangerous of all places, the Underworld - the land of the dead. Though his father, the heroic Shade, will try to rescue him, Griffin bravely sets off on his own adventure to find the Tree that will take him home. Will he make it? Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1402569181
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.93 | CAD 9.13 | EUR 6.90 | GBP 5.84 | JPY 828.18 | MXN 101.22 | ZAR 82.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 79301CM.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
Darkwing
Publisher: New York Eos 2007. ISBN: 006085054X First Edition 006085054X Dusk: He alone can fly and see in the dark, in a colony where being different means being shunned - or worse. As the leader's son, he is protected, but does his future lie among his kin? Carnassial: He has the true instincts of a predator, and he is determined that his kind will not only survive but will dominate the world of beasts. Hardcover New New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.34 | CAD 12.62 | EUR 9.54 | GBP 8.07 | JPY 1,144.55 | MXN 139.89 | ZAR 113.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB003295.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
Silverwing
Publisher: New York Aladdin 1997. ISBN: 1416924965 1416924965 Shade is a young Silverwing bat, the runt of his colony. But he's determined to prove himself on the long, dangerous winter migration to Hibernaculum, millions of wingbeats to the south. During a fierce storm, he loses the others and soon faces the most incredible journey of his young life. Desperately searching for a way to rejoin his flock, Shade meets a remarkable cast of characters: Marina, a Brightwing bat with a strange metal band on her leg; Zephr, a mystical albino bat with a strange gift; and Goth, a gigantic carnivorous vampire bat. But which ones are friends and which ones are enemies? In this epic story of adventure and suspense, Shade is going to need all the help he can find - if he hopes to ever see his family again. Trade Paperback New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.64 | CAD 2.70 | EUR 2.04 | GBP 1.72 | JPY 244.55 | MXN 29.89 | ZAR 24.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB005096.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
Firewing: A Companion to Silverwing and Sunwing
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First printing. Black/orange binding, orange titles at spine. A near fine copy with minor soil to bottom edge. DJ also near fine with some rubbing. ISBN: 0689849931 1st Edition. Dustjacket: Near Fine, Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 10421.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
AIRBORN
Publisher: Eos HaperCollins First Edition 2004. Near Fine/Near Fine 1st Edition Hardcover 0-06-053180-0 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 113702.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Oppel, Kenneth
Airborn ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2004;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine creasing; spine slant; binding split near front of book but all pages are intact. Unabridged; TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Matt Cruse is a cabin boy on the Aurora, a huge airship that sails hundreds of feet above the ocean, ferrying wealthy passengers from city to city. Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786270357
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.71 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.95 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 714.55 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 70.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 26313CM.
|
|
|
|
|