|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Kenneth GRAHAM
Total items found:
9
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
GRAHAM, Kenneth
The Pink Panther in the Haunted House
Publisher: Racine, Wis.: Western Publishing, Golden Press, (1975). Color illus. by Darrell Baker / Jason Studios. Square small 8vo. Pictorial boards with patterned gilt spine. Cover price .49. Pub. sticker ".33" . Little Golden Book #140. First Edition. Neat pencilled name inside front cover; else Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 46251.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
DUFFIELD, Kenneth Graham
Little Black Rabbit
Publisher: Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company, (1918). Illus. by John F. Burroughs. 12mo. Brown pictorial cloth. 233 p . Name on end paper; else very good in d.w. with some chipping at top & bottom edges. Black dialect stories in the manner of Brer Rabbit
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 52112.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Soderstrand, Michael; Kenneth Jenkins; Graham Jullien; Fred Taylor; (editors)
Residue Number System Arithmetic -- Modern Applications in Digital Signal Processing
Publisher: IEEE Press, a volume in the IEEE Press Reprint Series; NY 1986; 418 pages, double-column text, references, diagrams. Very Good, large red cloth hardcover; light shelfwear, binding is secure and sound, pages clean and unmarked
Sample contents include Sections on -- Data Conversion Methodology; RNS Computational Hardware; RNS Digital Filters; RNS Applications to DFTs and Convolution; Error Detection and Correction in Residue Number Systems; Soviet Developments in the Application of Residue Number Systems to Computer Technology
Sub-sections and sample papers -- On Translation Algorithms in Residue Number Systems (Banerji and Brzozowski); Adders and Subtractors; Multipliers -- Implementation of Multiplication, Modulo a Prime Number with applicaitons to number theoretic transforms (Jullien); Large Moduli Multipliers for Signal Processing (Taylor); General Arithmetic; Implementations -- A Memory Compression Scheme for Modular Arithmetic (Huang and Taylor); Models for VLSI Implementation of RNS Modules (Bayourni, Julllien and Miller); Multiple Valued Logic Implementaitons;
FIR Filters; IIR Digital Filters -- recursive digital filters; Adaptive Digital Filters - Microprocessor Controlled Adaptive Digital Filters (Soderstrand, Vernia et al); evaluatio nof New Hardware for high-speed, digital, adaptive filter using the residue number system (Weinmann, Soderstrand and Shebani); Image Processing and 2-D filters -- Processor architecture for two-dimensional convolvers using a single multiplexed computational element with finite field arithmetic (nagpal, Jullien and Miller); much more
Error detection -- Error Correction in Residue Arithmetic (D Mandelbaum); Error Correction in Redundant Residue Number systems (Yau and Liu); On hard errors in RNS Architectures (Wilmhoff and taylor); more
Soviet developments -- A survey of Soviet Developments in RNS applied to digital filtering (Miller, Polky and King), more
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
oldcomputerbooks.com.
Item number: M918.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Duffield, Kenneth Graham.
The Little Wise Chicken That Knew It All.
Publisher: Philadelphia: Henry Altemus, 1918.. 61 pp. 24mo. Quarter cloth in dj. Soiling and wear to dj, bumping to sp. ends and corners w/ tears and chips, several tears to upper and lower edges, 1" piece missing from rear lower edge, flaps foxed. Edgewear to boards, lt bumping to sp. ends, bumping to corners w/ board exposure, sunning to board edges. Ep's foxed, lt soiling to some pp. P.o.'s ink inscription to ffep. Hardcover Hardcover Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.67 | CAD 42.59 | EUR 32.20 | GBP 27.24 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 472.22 | ZAR 382.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 140145.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Graham, Kenneth.
The Wind in the Willows.
Publisher: Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing Co, 1966.. First edition 255 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dj. First edition. Edgewear and scuffing to dj, spine sunned and damp stained, bumping to sp. ends and corners w/ tears and chips, 1 1/4" tear to top of front joint, front flap clipped, few sm. tears to spine/joints. Edgewear to book, bumping to sp. ends and corners. Interior clean. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 145865.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Kenneth Mills, Richard Morton, and Graham Page
Color Atlas of Accidents and Emergencies
Publisher: Mosby. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Mosby, 1984, 2100grams, ISBN:9780723407799
|
Appr.: |
AUD 47.68 | CAD 48.73 | EUR 36.84 | GBP 31.17 | JPY 4,420.91 | MXN 540.33 | ZAR 438.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 2462362.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Charles Dickens, Graham Storey and Kenneth Fielding
The Pilgrim Edition of the Letters of Charles Dickens: Volume 5. 1847-1849: 1847-1848 Vol 5 (Dickens: Letters Pilgrim Edition)
Publisher: OUP Oxford. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition.Dust Jacket in fair condition., OUP Oxford, 1980, 1450grams, ISBN:0198125143
|
Appr.: |
AUD 233.56 | CAD 238.71 | EUR 180.48 | GBP 152.71 | JPY 21,657.27 | MXN 2,647.00 | ZAR 2,146.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 2967084.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Graham, Kenneth J. E. (EDT)/ Collington, Philip D. (EDT)
Shakespeare and Religious Change
Publisher: Palgrave-Macmillan. . BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $90
|
Appr.: |
AUD 93.13 | CAD 95.18 | EUR 71.96 | GBP 60.89 | JPY 8,635.45 | MXN 1,055.44 | ZAR 855.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 582271.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Roberts, Kenneth ; White, Graham et al
The Character - Training Industry. Adventure - Training Schemes in Britain.
Publisher: London: David & Charles 1974. (People, Plans and Problems). 188p hardback with blue laminated jacket, ex-lib first edition, pages clean with notes and bibliography, VG Price in UK Pounds £15 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds ISBN: 0715363948
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.94 | CAD 23.45 | EUR 17.73 | GBP 15.00 | JPY 2,127.27 | MXN 260.00 | ZAR 210.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Plurabelle Books Ltd.
Item number: ptf 77931.
|
|
|
|
|