TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ken Follett
Total items found: 256

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Follett, Ken, b. 1949   Lie Down with Lions   Picture
Publisher: William Morrow, NY [1986]. Book club dot on rear cover. 333 p., endpaper map; dj; good+. ‘A young Englishwoman, a French physician, and a roving American each have their reasons for arriving in Afghanistan where the mountain-bred natives wage a guerrilla war against the invading Russians.' Stock# 100322. Contemporary American literature of violence; historical suspense fiction.

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 57.69 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100322.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Follett, Ken, b. 1949.   Night Over Water.   Picture
Publisher: William Morrow, NY [1991]. ‘Pan American's Flying Clipper, the most luxurious aircraft ever built, is New York-bound on the last civilian flight out of Europe for years to come [September 1939]. Its boarding cargo is a group of passengers desperate to escape something more menacing than war… Follett re-creates an aviation legend just as the world was about to change forever.' 400 p., endpaper map; dj; near fine. 100321

Appr.: | AUD 14.45 CAD 13.44 EUR 9.16 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 96.15 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100321.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Follett, Ken.   The Hammer of Eden.   Publisher: NY. Crown. 1998.. First Edition. Hardcover. Another of Follett's top-notch suspense thriller. VF/VF. Brodart mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 10.40 CAD 9.68 EUR 6.59 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 69.23 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1492.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Follett, Ken.   The Man From St. Petersburg.   Publisher: NY. Morrow. 1982.. First Edition. A thriller by the author of Eye of the Needle. VG/NF. First five leaves of book, including ffep, have extremely slight full-length soft fold (not crease) which probably will disappear. D.j., now clear mylar-protected, has very tiny one-eighth inch chip at front panel's bottom right corner.

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#426.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
5.   FOLLETT KEN   A DANGEROUS FORTUNE   Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS[1993]. 1ST./NF/NF JACKET,MYSTERY

Appr.: | AUD 12.72 CAD 11.83 EUR 8.06 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 84.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 006146.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Follett, Ken   The Man from St. Petersburg   Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1982. Spine slightly cocked, bumped. Jacket has creases to spine and rear flap. No chips or tears. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Good+

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 00712.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Follett, Ken   The Modigliani Scandal   Publisher: N A L New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0401865.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Follett, Ken   Eye of the Needle   Publisher: Signet 1979. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0501010.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Follett, Ken   The Third Twin   Publisher: Crown 1996. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0102377.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Follett, Ken   Eye of the Needle   Publisher: Signet 1979. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021176.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Follett, Ken   The Hammer of Eden   Publisher: Crown 1998. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0702346.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Follett, Ken   Night Over Water   Publisher: Morrow 1991. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1102511.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Follett, Ken   The Mystery Hideout   Publisher: Scholastic 1991. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 01031744.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Maurice, Rene Louis & Follett, Ken   The Gentlemen of 16 July   Publisher: Arbor House 1978. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 01031761.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Follett, Ken   The Hammer of Eden   Publisher: Crown 1998. Much spine wear. Some creasing to cover. First Edition Trade Paperback Fair UNCORRECTED PROOF

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 10041298.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Follett, Ken   The Mystery Hideout   Publisher: Scholastic 1991. Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0605560.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Follett, Ken,   LIE DOWN WITH LIONS,   Publisher: Morrow, NY, 1986 First Edition. NF-/VG+ po name half-title page, dj mild scuffing along edges, 2" transparent scratch rear panel, dj in protective mylar cvrs.

Appr.: | AUD 9.83 CAD 9.14 EUR 6.23 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 65.38 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 67.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Maurice, Rene Louis & Follett, Ken   The Gentlemen of 16 July   Publisher: Arbor House 1978. Short, tape-repaired tear to jacket on back. First Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0499175.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Maurice, Rene Louis, and Ken Follett   The Gentlemen of 16 July   Publisher: Arbor House New York (1978). VG/VG. edges and tips worn w/ light sunning to cover edges 1st edition quarter cloth light foxing to top & bott of textblock. DJ worn on edges w/ yellowing, stains, & surface peel to front panel. octavo. 165pp

Appr.: | AUD 7.14 CAD 6.65 EUR 4.53 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 47.54 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS016171I.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
20.   Fitzgerald, F-stop/Follett, Ken   Pillars Of The Almighty   Publisher: William Morrow & Co.,NY;1994. 1st edition.NF/VG+.ssl stain to bottom edge of front cover near spine not affecting text,else fine.dj,lt edgewear,sl wrinkled,rubbed,sl tears to spine head. a clean attractive copy

Appr.: | AUD 28.90 CAD 26.88 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 192.31 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 5545.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Follett, Ken   Jackdaws   Publisher: Dutton New York 2001. 451 pp., dust jacket just lightly rubbed, book very presentable, heavy may require extra postage - spine color black and different dark metalic colors - HB fiction ISBN: 0-525-94628-4 1st Printing Near Fine Hardcover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.18 CAD 15.05 EUR 10.26 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 107.69 

Purchase direct from: The Hard-To-Find Book Store. Item number: 23183.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Follett, Ken   Lie Down With Lions   Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. New York 1986. First Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 03153.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Follett, Ken.   Hammer of Eden, The.   Publisher: Crown, 1998.. First printing ISBN: 0609603086. Stated First Edition, first printing number l,ine intact. This i Near Fine/Near Fine. The book's boards are unbumped witha tiny stain on bottom of front board, this stain carries through to the white DJ making a small, almost unnoticeable stain there. Otherwise would be Fine/Fine.Looks great on the shelf a fine amd attractive copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 890.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Follett, Ken   The Hammer of Eden   Publisher: Crown Publishers New York 1998. F/F 1st Edition (stated) 8vo; 404 pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 3787.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Follett, Ken   Code to Zero   Publisher: Dutton New York 2000. NF/NF 1st Edition; 1st Printing Intrigue and espionage during the Cold War at the dawn of the space race between the US and the Soviets ; 8vo; 356 pp

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 8.06 EUR 5.49 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 57.69 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 3788.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Follett, Ken   Lie Down With Lions   Publisher: William Morrow New York 1986. VG+/VG- 1st Edition; 1st Printing Light wear to edges, two small tears on bottom edge of DJ; Espionage thriller set in Afghanistan during the Russian invasion ; 8vo; 333 pp

Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.85 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 5233.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Follett, Ken.   The Third Twin.   Publisher: Crown, New York: 1996.. First printing Hardbound As New, as new dj Blue hardcover with red cloth spine and silver titles; clean pages; tight binding;

Appr.: | AUD 6.88 CAD 6.40 EUR 4.36 GBP 3.81 JPY 540.91 MXN 77.27 ZAR 45.77 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 3614.
  
US$5.95
Contact Dealer
28.   Follett, Ken   Night Over Water   Publisher: S&S Audioworks New York. Two Cassettes, read by Tim Curry Boxed Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.51 CAD 6.99 EUR 4.76 GBP 4.17 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 319.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Follett, Ken   The Third Twin   Publisher: Crown New York 1996. 423 pages, 8vo.; blue boards/red cloth. This book is in near fine condition, small remainder dot top edge, and has a near fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 013866.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Follett, Ken.   The Man from St. Petersburg.   Publisher: William Morrow & Co, 1982.. First printing ISBN: 0688011500. Stated First Edition with first printing number line intact. The book is Fine. The tan covers are completely unstained and unbumped.The spine is tight and the pages are white and clean. We rate the DJ also as Near Fine without edgewear, shelfwear, rips or tears or chipping. But it is price clipped. Only tipoff this isn't a new book is the picture of the very, very young Ken Follett on the back cover. NOT a remander. NOT an ex-lib. DJ now in a Brodart. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1004.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Follett, Ken   MODIGLIANI SCANDAL   Publisher: 1985. Fair with no dust jacket New American Library Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Creases to wraps, chipping, very small tears at bottom of some middle pages, stain on first page. Inside wraps and page edges are beginning to darken. Initials written on last page. ; 12mo; 256 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.57 CAD 4.25 EUR 2.89 GBP 2.53 JPY 359.09 MXN 51.30 ZAR 30.38 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 944.
  
US$3.95
Contact Dealer
32.   Follett, Ken   A DANGEROUS FORTUNE   Publisher: NY 1993. Delacorte; 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Historical Fiction Hardcover No significant defects . Wealthy & decadent Victorian England from exclusive men's clubs to the seedy brothels . ; 8vo; 533 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.88 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.48 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 65.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 4654.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
33.   Follett, Ken   A PLACE CALLED FREEDOM   Publisher: 1995. Crown; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Historical Fiction Hardcover; 1st Printing No significant defects to book or DJ. The key to Follett's absorbing new historical novel lies in words that "made a slave of every Scottish miner's son" in the 1700s: "I pledge this child to work in [the laird's] mines, boy and man, for as long as he is able, or until he die. " When young Malachi (Mack) McAsh challenges this practice, citing its illegality, he begins a pattern of rebelling against authority while pursuing justice. ; 8vo; 407 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.18 CAD 12.26 EUR 8.35 GBP 7.31 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 87.69 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 4689.
  
US$11.40
Contact Dealer
34.   Follett, Ken   NIGHT OVER WATER   Publisher: William Morrow New York 1991 1991. 1st edition. NF/NF.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 001619I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Follett, Ken   Hornet Flight   Publisher: Dutton/Plume New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. ISBN: 0525946896 First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Nr Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.51 CAD 6.99 EUR 4.76 GBP 4.17 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 022106.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.