TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Katharine Graham
Total items found: 14

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Graham, Katharine, 1917-2001   Katharine Graham's Washington.   Publisher: New York, Vintage / Random House, 2003, c2002. xii, 813 p., illus., 20.5 cm. Over a hundred selections gathered in 12 categories by some stellar writers who depict the varied aspects of the nation's capital. Stock# 38,092. Vg/ paper.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 38092.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History   Publisher: Knopf New York 1997. Copy has bumped endspines and corners with the previous owner's name on the front free endpaper, and Graham's SIGNATURE on a bookplate pasted in at the half-title page. The bright DUST JACKET has bumped endspines and corners. Signed Third Printing Before Publication VG Hard Cover Vg 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 46410.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History.   Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1997. VG+/VG+ 2nd printing before publication Light shelf wear to book & DJ; A great autobiography; winner of the 1998 Pulitzer Prize for Biography.; 8vo; 642 pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 7460.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History   Vintage 1997 trade paperback cond vg; autobiography

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15302.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Katharine Graham   Personal History   Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 672pp. Weidenfeld & Nicolson;, 1997, 1450grams, ISBN:029781964x

Appr.: | AUD 0.64 CAD 0.63 EUR 0.40 GBP 0.36 JPY 53.64 MXN 7.66 ZAR 4.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 553252.
  
US$0.59
Contact Dealer
6.   Graham Watson (Editor), Katharine Durrant (Editor)   Liberal Democracy and Globalisation   Publisher: Bagehot Publishing;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 199pp. , Bagehot Publishing, 2005, 400grams, ISBN:0954574524

Appr.: | AUD 20.46 CAD 20.04 EUR 12.59 GBP 11.34 JPY 1,701.82 MXN 243.12 ZAR 141.82 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 503703.
  
US$18.72
Contact Dealer
7.   GRAHAM, KATHARINE   PERSONAL HISTORY   Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF NY 1997. C-0000; BOX C-00264; RUSSET BOARDS AND SPINE; GOLD LETTERING; ; ACKNOLEDGEMENTS; ;L INDEX; PHOTOS; ILLUSTRATION; THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE GREAT OWNER OF THE WASHINGTON POST NEWSPAPERS; A MONUMENTAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF THE LADY AND THE 20TH CENTURY IN WHICH SHE LIVED AND WORKED ISBN: 0394585852 Not Signed STATED FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall PERIODICAL

Appr.: | AUD 46.95 CAD 46.00 EUR 28.89 GBP 26.02 JPY 3,905.45 MXN 557.92 ZAR 325.45 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 007726.
  
US$42.96
Contact Dealer
8.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History   Publisher: Vintage 1997. 642. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine. Curled wraps. Stain inside front wrap. ISBN: 0394585852

Appr.: | AUD 2.19 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181.82 MXN 25.97 ZAR 15.15 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 253042.
  
US$2.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Graham, Katharine.   Personal History.   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997.. First Edition/Printing. ISBN: 0394585852. 8vo. Light shelfwear to edges overall. Remainder dot to top edge. Else bright, clean, and tight. A handsome copy. First edition (stated) of this Pulitzer-winning autobiography from the late Washington Post publisher. 642pp. with index. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ DJ

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 1481.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Graham, Katharine.   Personal History.   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997.. First Edition/Printing. ISBN: 0394585852. 8vo. Light shelfwear to edges overall. Else bright, clean, and tight. A handsome copy. First edition (stated) of this Pulitzer-winning autobiography from the late Washington Post publisher. 642pp. with index. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ DJ

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 1951.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Katharine Williams, Graham Gibbs   Developing Students' Writing: Tutor Manual (Developing Writing)   Publisher: Oxford Brookes University, Oxford Centre for Staff. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Oxford Brookes University, Oxford Centre for Staff, 1995, 350grams, ISBN:1873576412

Appr.: | AUD 13.06 CAD 12.79 EUR 8.04 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 155.19 ZAR 90.53 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1351333.
  
US$11.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Graham, Katharine   KATHARINE GRAHAM'S WASHINGTON   Picture
Publisher: Knopf, 2002. Condition: NF/NF. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375414711 Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 832 pages; "A huge, rich gathering of articles, memoirs, humor, and history, chosen by Mrs. Graham, that brings to life her beloved city". Graham, that brings to life her beloved city". Gift Quality (No underling, writing, prior owners name or other defects).

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Old Bag Lady Books. Item number: 6522.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History Part 2 Of 2 ( AudioBook ) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc.; 1997;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has library card pocket affixed to rear of storage case. 11 cassettes; 16 hours approx.; narrated by Frances Cassidy. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0736636986

Appr.: | AUD 28.96 CAD 28.37 EUR 17.82 GBP 16.05 JPY 2,409.09 MXN 344.16 ZAR 200.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 101375FS.

  
US$26.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Graham, Katharine   Personal History   Publisher: Vintage 1997. 1st ptg vg+ Soft Cover 642pp; 2 sections b/w photos; very light reading crease in spine ISBN:0375701 044

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.62 EUR 3.53 GBP 3.18 JPY 477.27 MXN 68.18 ZAR 39.77 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 88340.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.