|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Karen Cushman
Total items found:
18
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
Catherine Called Birdy
ISBN: 0064405842 Harper 1994 trade paperback cond vg; Newberry Award winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 2383.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
Catherine, Called Birdy
Harper 1994 trade paperback cond vg; juvenile fiction, Newbery Honor book.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 3653.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple
Publisher: Clarion Books NY 1996. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Third Printing Hardcover ISBN: 0395728061 8vo 8"-9" tall; 195 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 18333.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple (signed)
Publisher: New York: Clarion Books (1996). First Edition 8vo Cloth. 195pp. Lucy's funny, poignant story is set against the backdrop of a rough-and-tumble California mining settlement in the mid-1800's. Signed and inscribed to the half-title by this Newbery Award-winning author, "All the best, Karen Cushman." Fine in price-clipped dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.22 | CAD 40.08 | EUR 30.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 444.44 | ZAR 360.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 005394.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Midwife's Apprentice ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 1996;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+ We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. ex-library/associated marks/stickers; case looks new except for lib marks; Narrated by Jenny Sterlin.; 2 cassettes. 2.75 hours. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788705776
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.93 | CAD 9.13 | EUR 6.90 | GBP 5.84 | JPY 828.18 | MXN 101.22 | ZAR 82.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 18451CM.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 1997;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD- We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tapes great, set case has some cracks along edges. Includes ALL 4 tapes/4.75 hours/narrated by Christina Moore. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Shy and bookish Lucy Whipple is unhappy with her mother's decision to move the family from their home in New England to a town called Lucky Diggins in California. However, Lucy's mother is determined to take part in the gold rush and so Lucy is forced to move. Determined to move back to Massachusetts as soon as possible, Lucy nonetheless finds herself caught up in the life of a rough-and-tumble mining town. Will Lucy ever find her way back home? Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788708929
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.93 | CAD 9.13 | EUR 6.90 | GBP 5.84 | JPY 828.18 | MXN 101.22 | ZAR 82.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 33081x1CM.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cushman, Karen and Baker, Becky Ann (narrator)
Rodzina ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Listening Library; 2006;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD- We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs good, storage case has some edgewear. Narrated by: Becky Ann Baker ; includes ALL 4 discs. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: A twelve-year-old Polish American girl is boarded onto an orphan train in Chicago with fears about traveling to the West and a life of unpaid slavery. Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 080721616X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.93 | CAD 9.13 | EUR 6.90 | GBP 5.84 | JPY 828.18 | MXN 101.22 | ZAR 82.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 80539FS.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cushman, Karen and Baker, Becky Ann (narrator)
Rodzina ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: Listening Library; 2006;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs, storage case in good condition. Narrated by: Becky Ann Baker ; includes ALL 4 discs. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: A twelve-year-old Polish American girl is boarded onto an orphan train in Chicago with fears about traveling to the West and a life of unpaid slavery. Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 080721616X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.95 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.51 | JPY 922.73 | MXN 112.78 | ZAR 91.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 111256GRD.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple
Publisher: New York Clarion Books 1996. ISBN: 0395728061 First - First edition 195 pages; ex-library with usual markings, rear flyleaf cut; light edge wear; California Whipple hates her name, but she hates the place she's named after even more. She never wanted to leave Massachusetts and travel to this rough land. Now California has only two aims in the world. To change her name, and to find her way home. Somehow, she will achieve both. Hardcover Good good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.75 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.36 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 16.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb011961.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
Catherine, Called Birdy
Publisher: HarperTrophy N. Y. C. , NY 1995. Very Good First Edition Paperback Cover has slight edge and corner wear, but otherwise like new. ; The story of a young lady in 1290 whose father keeps trying to betrothe her to ugly suitors much older than she, and how she keeps avoiding marriage. ; Summer Reading Edition Series; 5"x7"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 27.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 41888.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple
Publisher: Clarion Books 1996, First Edition 1996. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine price-clipped dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.68 | CAD 8.87 | EUR 6.70 | GBP 5.67 | JPY 804.55 | MXN 98.33 | ZAR 79.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 15353.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
THE BALLAD OF LUCY WHIPPLE
Publisher: Clarion Books 1996, 5th Printing 1996. Fine/Fine Hardcover Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 34458.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
THE BALLAD OF LUCY WHIPPLE
Publisher: Clarion Books 1996, First Edition 1996. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.62 | CAD 6.76 | EUR 5.11 | GBP 4.33 | JPY 613.64 | MXN 75.00 | ZAR 60.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 34780.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
CATHERINE, CALLED BIRDY
Publisher: Clarion Books First Edition 1994. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 96061.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
CATHERINE, CALLED BIRDY
Publisher: Clarion Books 8th Printing 1994. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 96062.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
CATHERINE, CALLED BIRDY
Publisher: Clarion Books 8th Printing 1994. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 96063.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Cushman, Karen
The Midwife's Apprentice ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 1996;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes and set case in great condition.; Narrated by Jenny Sterlin.; 2 cassettes. 2.75 hours. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788705776
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.04 | CAD 15.37 | EUR 11.62 | GBP 9.83 | JPY 1,394.55 | MXN 170.44 | ZAR 138.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 20862CM.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
CUSHMAN, KAREN
MIDWIFE'S APPRENTICE, THE
Publisher: HarperCollins, 01/01/1996. ISBN: 006440630X. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.21 | CAD 2.25 | EUR 1.70 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 204.55 | MXN 25.00 | ZAR 20.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 169134.
|
|
|
|
|