|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
K M Peyton
Total items found:
17
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Peyton, K. M.
Going Home
Publisher: Philomel Books New York 1982. Very Good+ without DJ. 1st Am Edition Cloth Bds 8vo, 110 pp., Black and white drawings throughout text. Story of two homesick English children on holiday in France who decide to run away from their temporary guardians and set off for their home and mother who is recovering from a breakdown.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marbury Books Inc..
Item number: 2MARBURY000099.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Peyton, K. M.
Darkling
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. 1990, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., 248 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 39815.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Peyton, K M
The Maplin Bird
Publisher: Oxford 1964. . Ex-Library in protected wrapper. Only one stamp on copyright page and some tape marks to endpapers, else in nice condition . Illustrated by Victor G Ambrus 1st Hardback with dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.24 | CAD 15.91 | EUR 9.99 | GBP 9.00 | JPY 1,350.91 | MXN 192.99 | ZAR 112.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 435001.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Peyton, K. M.
Darkling
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. 1990, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, hard cover, 248 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 36700.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Peyton, K. M., Illustrated by: Victor G. Ambrus
Sea Fever
Publisher: Tempo New York 1965. 'His father had drowned and Beckett hadn't lifted a finger to help him. . ' First American Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 020822.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Coates, W. P. (William Peyton), And Coates, Zelda K. (Zelda Kahan)
A History of Anglo-Soviet Relations
Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart/ Pilot London 1944. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Hard cover Later printing. illus. ; 22 cm. Bibliographical foot-notes. Nov. 7, 1917 to Dec. 31, 1942.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 1700854795.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Peyton, K M
Who, Sir? Me, Sir?
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1983. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Grey hardback cloth cover 171pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.32 | CAD 16.97 | EUR 10.66 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1,440.91 | MXN 205.84 | ZAR 120.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey54.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Peyton, K M
Thunder in the Sky
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1966. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Previous owner inscription on fep First Edition Yellow hardback cloth cover 160pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,890.91 | MXN 270.13 | ZAR 157.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey52.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Peyton, K M
The Swallow Tale
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1995. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib First Edition Maroon hardback cloth cover 189pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey50.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Peyton, K M
The Plan for Birdsmarsh
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1965. G : in good condition with dustwrapper. Ex lib reading copy First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 172pp :: B/w drawings :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey35.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Peyton, K M
A Pattern of Roses [So Once was I]
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1968. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 132pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey31a.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Peyton, K M
The Maplin Bird
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1980. G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Ex lib Reading copy Reprint Illustrated board cover 177pp :: B/w drawings :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey24.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Peyton, K M
Downhill all the Way
Publisher: London Oxford University Press 1988. G : in good condition with dustwrapper. Ex Lib reading copy. Feps missing First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 149pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: pey09.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Peyton, K. M. (Editor) : Illustrated by Kaye Hodges
HORSE AND PONY STORIES
Publisher: Viking United Kingdom 1993. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket ISBN: 0670838535 A good ex-library hardcover with clean boards, bumped spine ends, front endpaper removed, library stamps on title page, clean pages in a very good price-intact dustwrappr bumped to edges, rubbed to flap corners. A clean tidy copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 19561.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Peyton, K. M.
THE MAPLIN BIRD
Publisher: The World Publishing Company Cleveland, OH 1965. First Edition Hardcover This is the First American Edition of this hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is tight, bright, crisp yellow cloth cover. The interior is also fine. No marks, no writing, no wear. The dust jacket is equally crisp and clean with a light touch of wear at the top of the spine and a closed tear at the top rear corner. Price clipped. Gift condition in the new archival, see-through, removable mylor protector for the jacket. Illustrated in black and white by Victor G. Ambrus. Two orphaned teenage children in London share adventure and mystery to solve. Ship, river, and sea related. ; 8vo; 237 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.22 | CAD 19.81 | EUR 12.44 | GBP 11.21 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 240.26 | ZAR 140.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 7018.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Peyton, K. M. : Illustrated by Kaye Hodges
THE SWALLOW TALE
Publisher: Doubleday United Kingdom 1995. Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket ISBN: 0385405030 A very good ex-library hardcover with clean boards, lightly bumped spine ends and slight lean, front endpaper removed and library stamp on title page, clean pages in a near fine price-intact dustwrapper slightly bumped to edges, bright clean and tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 19563.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Peyton, K. M.
Flambards
Publisher: Cleveland, OH 1968 The World Publishing Co. hard back. vg/vg some wear to corners 1st US edition. 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 163.93 | CAD 160.60 | EUR 100.87 | GBP 90.85 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 145455.
|
|
|
|
|