TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: K M Peyton
Total items found: 15

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Peyton, K. M.   THE MAPLIN BIRD   Publisher: The World Publishing Company Cleveland, OH 1965. First Edition Hardcover This is the First American Edition of this hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is tight, bright, crisp yellow cloth cover. The interior is also fine. No marks, no writing, no wear. The dust jacket is equally crisp and clean with a light touch of wear at the top of the spine and a closed tear at the top rear corner. Price clipped. Gift condition in the new archival, see-through, removable mylor protector for the jacket. Illustrated in black and white by Victor G. Ambrus. Two orphaned teenage children in London share adventure and mystery to solve. Ship, river, and sea related. ; 8vo; 237 pages

Appr.: | AUD 17.87 CAD 19.17 EUR 14.34 GBP 12.28 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 205.56 ZAR 185.00 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 7018.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Peyton, K. M.   Going Home   Picture
Publisher: Philomel Books New York 1982. Very Good+ without DJ. 1st Cloth Bds 8vo, 110 pp., Black and white drawings throughout text. Story of two homesick English children on holiday in France who decide to run away from their temporary guardians and set off for their home and mother who is recovering from a breakdown.

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Marbury Books Inc.. Item number: 2MARBURY000099.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
3.   K. M. Peyton   The Plan for Birdsmarsh   Publisher: Oxford U.P. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in fair condition., Oxford U.P, 1965, 450grams.

Appr.: | AUD 5.09 CAD 5.46 EUR 4.09 GBP 3.50 JPY 479.09 MXN 58.56 ZAR 52.70 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2425370.
  
US$5.27
Contact Dealer
4.   Peyton, K M   The Plan for Birdsmarsh   Publisher: Oxford University Press. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition.Dust Jacket in good condition., Oxford University Press, 1965, 450grams.

Appr.: | AUD 5.09 CAD 5.46 EUR 4.09 GBP 3.50 JPY 479.09 MXN 58.56 ZAR 52.70 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2812483.
  
US$5.27
Contact Dealer
5.   K. M. Peyton   Fly-by-night   Publisher: Fidra Books Ltd. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Fidra Books Ltd, 2007, 350grams, ISBN:9780955191091

Appr.: | AUD 8.16 CAD 8.76 EUR 6.55 GBP 5.61 JPY 768.18 MXN 93.89 ZAR 84.50 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3126838.
  
US$8.45
Contact Dealer
6.   K. M. Peyton   The Edge of the Cloud   Publisher: Oxford University Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Oxford University Press, 1969, 450grams, ISBN:0192712985

Appr.: | AUD 3.51 CAD 3.76 EUR 2.81 GBP 2.41 JPY 330.00 MXN 40.33 ZAR 36.30 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444069.
  
US$3.63
Contact Dealer
7.   K. M. Peyton   The Right-hand Man   Publisher: Oxford University Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Oxford University Press, 1977, 500grams, ISBN:0192713914

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 12.50 EUR 9.35 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,096.36 MXN 134.00 ZAR 120.60 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444072.
  
US$12.06
Contact Dealer
8.   K. M. Peyton   Stormcock Meets Trouble   Publisher: Collins. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Collins, 1961, 450grams, ISBN:

Appr.: | AUD 13.32 CAD 14.29 EUR 10.69 GBP 9.15 JPY 1,253.64 MXN 153.22 ZAR 137.90 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444073.
  
US$13.79
Contact Dealer
9.   K M Peyton   Brownsea Silver   Publisher: Collins. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Collins, 1964, 400grams, ISBN:

Appr.: | AUD 68.43 CAD 73.40 EUR 54.91 GBP 47.00 JPY 6,439.09 MXN 787.00 ZAR 708.30 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444077.
  
US$70.83
Contact Dealer
10.   K. M. Peyton   Pennington's Seventeenth Summer   Publisher: ABC-CLIO Ltd. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. , ABC-CLIO Ltd, 1989, 550grams, ISBN:1850899703

Appr.: | AUD 26.62 CAD 28.55 EUR 21.36 GBP 18.28 JPY 2,504.55 MXN 306.11 ZAR 275.50 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444078.
  
US$27.55
Contact Dealer
11.   K. M. Peyton   Beethoven Medal   Publisher: Oxford University Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. , Oxford University Press, 1971, 400grams, ISBN:0192713280

Appr.: | AUD 13.10 CAD 14.05 EUR 10.51 GBP 9.00 JPY 1,232.73 MXN 150.67 ZAR 135.60 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444080.
  
US$13.56
Contact Dealer
12.   K. M. Peyton   The Team   Publisher: Oxford University Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Oxford University Press, 1975, 450grams, ISBN:0192713728/

Appr.: | AUD 25.42 CAD 27.26 EUR 20.40 GBP 17.46 JPY 2,391.82 MXN 292.33 ZAR 263.10 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444083.
  
US$26.31
Contact Dealer
13.   K. M. Peyton   Dear Fred   Publisher: Bodley Head Children's Books. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Bodley Head Children's Books, 1981, 550grams, ISBN:0370303504

Appr.: | AUD 13.07 CAD 14.02 EUR 10.49 GBP 8.98 JPY 1,230.00 MXN 150.33 ZAR 135.30 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2444084.
  
US$13.53
Contact Dealer
14.   Peyton, K. M. : Illustrated by Kaye Hodges   THE SWALLOW TALE   Publisher: Doubleday 1995. Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket A good ex-library hardcover with clean boards, lightly bumped spine ends and slight lean, front endpaper removed and library stamp on title page, clean pages in a near fine price-intact dustwrapper slightly bumped to edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.12 CAD 10.85 EUR 8.12 GBP 6.95 JPY 951.82 MXN 116.33 ZAR 104.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 19563.
  
US$10.47
Contact Dealer
15.   Peyton, K. M. (Editor) : Illustrated by Kaye Hodges   HORSE AND PONY STORIES   Picture
Publisher: Viking 1993. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First Edition A good ex-library 1st hardcover edition (full numberline beginning with 1) in clean green boards, bumped spine ends, front endpaper removed, library stamps on title page, clean pages in a very good price-intact dustwrapper bumped to edges, rubbed to flap corners, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.67 CAD 9.30 EUR 6.95 GBP 5.95 JPY 815.45 MXN 99.67 ZAR 89.70 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 34502.
  
US$8.97
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.