|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Julius Fast
Total items found:
32
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language
Publisher: Pocket 1971. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0401596.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language
Publisher: Pocket 1971. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0601107.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language
Publisher: Pocket 1971. 32ne Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 01021254.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Fast, Julius
The Body Language of Sex, Power and Aggression
Publisher: Jove 1978. Some cover and spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105631.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Weather Language
Publisher: Wyden 1979. How climate affects your body and mind and what to do about it. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0199409.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Fast, Julius, Illustrated by: Photographs
The Body Language of Sex, Power and Aggression
Publisher: Jove 1978. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0106657.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Fast, Julius
The Body Book
Publisher: Tower Books 1981. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0106769.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fast, Julius, Illustrated by: Photographs
The Body Language of Sex, Power and Aggression
Publisher: Jove 1978. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1106190.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Walk in the Shadow
Rinehart 1947 1st ed d/j cond vg/vg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 6447.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fast, Julius
THE PLEASURE BOOK
Publisher: Stein and Day New York 1975. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Pleasure Enhancement Book Club Binding: HB dj 242 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS026253I.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fast, Julius
BLUEPRINT FOR LIFE THE STORY OF MODERN GENETICS
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1964. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings/binding o/w Good to VG Topic: Genetics Binding: HB no dj 206 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS046391I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fast, Julius
You and Your Feet
Publisher: Pelham books 1973. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 072070667X. 124pp. Illustrated Hardback without Dust Wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.03 | CAD 8.84 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 750.91 | MXN 107.27 | ZAR 62.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 631056.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Fast, Julius
BODY LANGUAGE
Publisher: M. Evans & Company New York NY 1970. Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight soiling on front cover. ; 192 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40294.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Julius Fast
Body Politics
Publisher: Tower & Leisure Sales Co;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Tower & Leisure Sales Co, 1980, 200grams, ISBN:050551513x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 504686.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language
Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1971. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging at the inside edges, but has minor shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 0671785249 No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.91 | CAD 1.87 | EUR 1.18 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 159.09 | MXN 22.73 | ZAR 13.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Second Dip Books.
Item number: 000596.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Fast, Julius.
Body Language.
Publisher: New York M. Evans & Co. c1970. 4th printing 192 p.. Hardcover. Good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 30269.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language
Publisher: MJF BOOKS New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997. C-0000; BOX 0134; ATB ISBN: 1567310044 NOT SIGNED NOT FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.80 | CAD 21.36 | EUR 13.42 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,813.64 | MXN 259.09 | ZAR 151.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 005751.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Fast, Julius, ed.
Out of This World
Publisher: Penguin 1944 2nd Printing 1944. G softcover, covers and edges, bottom spine worn, a few pages chipped. 245 pps. Stories by Saki, H.G. Wells, Lord Dunsany, Jack London, Oscar Wilde, and others. No Jacket Soft cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books & Prints at Pear Alley.
Item number: H-AS-421.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Paul Henreid, Julius Fast
Ladies' Man: An Autobiography
Publisher: St Martins Pr. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., St Martins Pr, 1984, 550grams, ISBN:0312463847
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.19 | CAD 42.31 | EUR 26.58 | GBP 23.94 | JPY 3,592.73 | MXN 513.25 | ZAR 299.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1230082.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
F&SF (Zenna Henderson; Kathleen James; Henry Slesar; Richard Olin; John Tomerlin; Julius Fast; Rudyard Kipling)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1966
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 30, No. 3. Cover by Gray Morrow illustrating "Angels Unawares" (novelet) by Zenna Henderson. Includes "The Blind God's Eye" (novelet) by Kathleen James; "I Remember Oblivion" by Henry Slesar; "Lil, Rorrity, and A Foamin' Sea of Steam Beer" by Richard Olin; "White Night" by John Tomerlin; "Grow Old Along with Me" by Julius Fast; "Tomlinson" (special reprint) by Rudyard Kipling. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Science: The Rocks of Damocles" by Isaac Asimov; "Verse: Mickey Finn" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Editorial". 1 corner chipped, else nice. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.15 | CAD 4.07 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.30 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 28.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P1883.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
F&SF (Zenna Henderson; Kathleen James; Henry Slesar; Richard Olin; John Tomerlin; Julius Fast; Rudyard Kipling)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1966
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 30, No. 3. Cover by Gray Morrow illustrating "Angels Unawares" (novelet) by Zenna Henderson. Includes "The Blind God's Eye" (novelet) by Kathleen James; "I Remember Oblivion" by Henry Slesar; "Lil, Rorrity, and A Foamin' Sea of Steam Beer" by Richard Olin; "White Night" by John Tomerlin; "Grow Old Along with Me" by Julius Fast; "Tomlinson" (special reprint) by Rudyard Kipling. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Science: The Rocks of Damocles" by Isaac Asimov; "Verse: Mickey Finn" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Editorial". Stamped 'Paid' on cover; a few minor spots on rear which also has a corner crease. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.15 | CAD 4.07 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.30 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 28.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P91313.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
F&SF (Zenna Henderson; Kathleen James; Henry Slesar; Richard Olin; John Tomerlin; Julius Fast; Rudyard Kipling)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1966
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 30, No. 3. Cover by Gray Morrow illustrating "Angels Unawares" (novelet) by Zenna Henderson. Includes "The Blind God's Eye" (novelet) by Kathleen James; "I Remember Oblivion" by Henry Slesar; "Lil, Rorrity, and A Foamin' Sea of Steam Beer" by Richard Olin; "White Night" by John Tomerlin; "Grow Old Along with Me" by Julius Fast; "Tomlinson" (special reprint) by Rudyard Kipling. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Science: The Rocks of Damocles" by Isaac Asimov; "Verse: Mickey Finn" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Editorial". Mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.19 | CAD 5.09 | EUR 3.19 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 35.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC963.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Fast, Julius
The Pleasure Book
Publisher: New York: Stein 1975. 1st edition, 1st printing. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 260pp. a few closed tears to dj. hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Book Corner.
Item number: 24945.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Julius Fast
The Body Language of Sex, Power, and Aggression
Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. New York 1977. Very Good. Jacket: Good. Hard Cover. M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1977. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, creases and small tears on edges. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, slight foxing on page edges. Very nice copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles.
Item number: 14394.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Fast, Julius
Body Language in the Workplace
Publisher: New York Penguin Books 1991. Trade paperback; figure on front cover is yawning; index; 242 pages. Book is near fine, appears unread; very slight bump to back, bottom corner. Text is clean and tight with no marks.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 28790.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Fast, Julius
The Body Language of Sex, Power, & Aggression
Publisher: New York M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1977. Hardback with dust jacket; 178 pages. Book is very good; light wear to extremities; spine is crisp; text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is very good; light wear to extremities; fading to spine; now protected by mylar cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 81205.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
FAST, Julius
BODY LANGUAGE
Publisher: Pocket Books Pub New York 1970,1971,May. PSYCHOLOGY VERY GOOD Condition.cover rubs Woman In Orange Cover Photo 6th ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 183pg Kinesics.Of animals & territory.space; masks men wear.language of touch. of love.posturesl movement. ISBN0671803883
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.36 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.30 | GBP 2.97 | JPY 445.45 | MXN 63.64 | ZAR 37.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN006193I.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
FAST, Julius
BODY LANGUAGE
Publisher: Pocket Books Pub New York 1970,1971,May. PSYCHOLOGY VERY GOOD Condition Woman In Orange Cover Photo 25th ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 183pg Kinesics.Of animals & territory.space; masks men wear.language of touch. of love.posturesl movement. ISBN0671823485
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.36 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.30 | GBP 2.97 | JPY 445.45 | MXN 63.64 | ZAR 37.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN017531I.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Fast, Julius
THE LEAGUE OF GREY-EYED WOMEN
Publisher: Lippincott 2nd Printing 1970. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 105757.
|
|
|
|
|