|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Juan Wijngaard
Total items found:
11
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Lewison, Wendy Cheyette, Illustrated by: Illustrated by Wijngaard, Juan
GOING TO SLEEP ON THE FARM
Publisher: Dial books f/young Readers New York, NY 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, wht spine w/black lettering on full color illustrated boards front & back, color illustrated endpapers. A father describes for his son how each animal on the farm goes to sleep. slight wrijkling to some of the pages. 3rd Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.73 | CAD 6.60 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.73 | JPY 560.00 | MXN 80.00 | ZAR 46.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 032631.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Lewison, Wendy Cheyette, Illustrated by: Wijngaard, Juan (illustrator)
Going to Sleep on the Farm
Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers New York, NY, U.S.A.. c. 1992, HB, Good-/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, torn flap, edgewear, creased, Color illustrations. Fair Hard Cover Good- Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 31088.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Lewison, Wendy Cheyette, Illustrated by: Wijngaard, Juan (illustrator)
Going to Sleep on the Farm
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992. 1992, First Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, pocket in rear, edgewear, end page is torn and taped, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. attached to book, d.j. has slight edgewear and light impressions, label taped to spine of d.j., hard cover, Color illustrations First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 32916.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Lear, Edward, Illustrated by: Wijngaard, Juan
There Was an Old Man : The Collected Limericks of Edward Lear
Publisher: Eel Pie Publishing Limited London, England 1981. 77 pp, glossy yel boards w/green lettering w/color illustrated front panel. Collection of Old Man (Old Person) limericks by Edward Lear. "There was an Old Man who forgot That his tea was excessively hot. When they said, 'Let it cool,' He answered 'You fool! I shall pour it back into the pot'" First Thus No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.22 | CAD 22.75 | EUR 14.29 | GBP 12.87 | JPY 1,931.82 | MXN 275.97 | ZAR 160.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 036050.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Teale, Sarah, Juan Wijngaard,
GIANTS
Publisher: 1979. Harry N. Abrams; 1st Edition; Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. One of a series that includes Faeries and Gnomes. 171 illustrations , including 141 in full color. ; 8vo - over 7æ - 9æ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 26250.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Lewison, Wendy Cheyette, Illustrated by Wijngaard, Juan
GOING TO SLEEP ON THE FARM
Publisher: New York, NY: Dial books f/young readers, 1992. HB. Very Good+/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, wht spine w/black lettering on full color illustrated boards front & back, color illustrated endpapers. A father describes for his son how each animal on the farm goes to sleep.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.39 | CAD 7.24 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 4.09 | JPY 614.55 | MXN 87.79 | ZAR 51.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 028271.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Koralek, Jenny, illustrated by Juan Wijngaard
HANUKKAH The Festival of Lights
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688093299 Lothrop Lee & Shepard, c 1990, hardback about 8¾x10½", stated: First U. S. Edition, complete number line, Fine/Very Good + dust jacket (minor creasing to rear dj flap), 29 pages, CHILDREN; H1291
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 17132.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Jeller, Julek, Carolyn Scrace and Juan Wijngaard
Giants
Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, inc, 1979. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Contains 171 illustrations, 141 in full color; concept devised by David Larkin, with text by Sarah Teale. Not price-clipped. 191 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 13435.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Jenny Koralek & Juan Wijngaard
HANUKKAH
Publisher: Walker Books, London - first edition 1989. hardcover, 10.5' x 8.25" 30 pages Maroon cloth-bound baords with gold type to spine, and inset colour plate with gold type & decoration to front, orange endpapers with un-completed 'Ex-Libris' printed plate to front. Beautifully illustrated with 12 full-colour painting revealling the true meaning of Hanukkah, and the restoration of the menorah and its significance. Ideal child's gift. Book in GOOD condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.00 | CAD 24.60 | EUR 15.45 | GBP 13.92 | JPY 2,089.09 | MXN 298.44 | ZAR 174.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pegasus Book Orphanage.
Item number: 27576.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Teale, Sarah (devised by David Larkin, illustrated by Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace and Juan Wijngaard)
GIANTS
Publisher: Abrams NY 1979. VG in pc dj, dj has one 2" closed edge tear Hardback White cloth hardback. 192 pp. Color illustrations. Biblio. Descriptions & illustrations of giants
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS024173I.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Wijngaard, Juan, Illustrator
THE NATIVITY
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1990, First Edition 1990. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 19844.
|
|
|
|
|