|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Joseph Kanon
Total items found:
50
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997. Quarter-bound in cream, brown boards, gilt titles; shelf rub, dj crinkled at extremities, lightly rubbed, in protective Mylar covers. Edgar Award Winner. BOMC Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.72 | CAD 8.54 | EUR 5.37 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 725.45 | MXN 103.64 | ZAR 60.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 2537.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997. Edgar Award winning mystery set in New Mexico 1945 at the close of the atom bomb project. First Edition Fine Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 00493.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books New York 1997. Copy has bumped endspines with a bright DUST JACKET. SIGNED First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG+ 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 38361.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Alibi
Publisher: Audio Renaissance 2005. Copy is on 5 CDs in a VG box. VG
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 45777.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph.
The Good German.
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York: 1901.. First printing Hardbound Very Good, very good dj Beige hardcover with brown spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; 512pp. 1.50 x 9.50 x 6.50
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 4171.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph, Linda Jaivin, et al
THE BROADWAY BOOK, Selections from Summer 1997
. Softcover Broadway Books, c1996 by the authors, 22p selection from Kanon's Los Alamos, 17p selection from Jaivin's Eat Me, plus selections from 8 nonfiction titles, red wraps with yellow spine NF, FICTION NONFICTION SAMPLER; A4178
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 5924.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Broadway Books 1997 trade paperback condition is vg; ficiton
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.87 | CAD 4.78 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 405.45 | MXN 57.92 | ZAR 33.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 17315.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books New York 1997. #47165 F/F 00 hb w/dj 403p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-553-06224-7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC003696I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Alibi
Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2005. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Book and jacket are in fine condition. 405 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 10590.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
PRODIGAL SPY
Publisher: Random House New York 1998. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The son of a communist spy who had fled the country in 1950, Nick Kotlar journeys to Soviet-occupied Czechoslovakia in 1969 for a painful reunion with his ailing father, only to come face to face with a shocking secret and a deadly conspiracy with links to the present day. ; 409 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 31349.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
PRODIGAL SPY
Publisher: Island Books New York 1999. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine, front endpaper is missing. ; The son of a communist spy who had fled the country in 1950, Nick Kotlar journeys to Soviet-occupied Czechoslovakia in 1969 for a painful reunion with his ailing father, only to come face to face with a shocking secret and a deadly conspiracy with links to the present day. ; Mass Market PB; 537 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37170.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
LOS ALAMOS
Publisher: Broadway Books New York 1997. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A thriller set in Los Alamos, New Mexico, during the final years of World War II follows a murder investigation that leads into the top-secret heart of the Manhattan Project. ; Trade PB; 403 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 39766.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books New York 1997. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 9th Edition, Revised Hardcover 403 Light brown boards quarterbound in tan cloth. Light bumping to the head of the spine and a fair amount of bumping to the tail. Gilt lettering on the spine is bright and shiny. Pages are clean, white and crisp. DJ - has only the slightest tr ace of rubbing at the tail of the spine and a hint of it on each of the lower corners. No other noticable flaws. Brodart wrapped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 2972.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Joseph Kanon (Author)
The Good German
Publisher: Little, Brown;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 496pp. Little, Brown;, 2002, 950grams, ISBN:0316646334
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 552530.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Little, Brown. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Little, Brown, 1999, 900grams, ISBN:0316646474
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 905258.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Little, Brown;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 448pp. , Little, Brown, 1999, 850grams, ISBN:0316646474
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 534405.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
Los Alamos
Publisher: Little, Brown;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 416pp. , Little, Brown, 1997, 800grams, ISBN:0316640018
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 536746.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Little, Brown;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 448pp. , Little, Brown, 1999, 850grams, ISBN:0316646474
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 537166.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Little, Brown. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Little, Brown, 1999, 800grams, ISBN:0316646474
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1139242.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph.
The Prodigal Spy.
Unabridged Large Print. Appears UNREAD. Jacket has sm tear & light shelfwear. Faint smoke odor. ; Fine Large print 031110c03; .
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.19 | CAD 11.94 | EUR 7.50 | GBP 6.75 | JPY 1,013.64 | MXN 144.81 | ZAR 84.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Shop Smartisans.
Item number: 1270.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Good German
Publisher: London Little, Brown & Co 2002. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Green hardback cloth cover 482pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.52 | CAD 15.20 | EUR 9.55 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,290.91 | MXN 184.42 | ZAR 107.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbk015.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
LOS ALAMOS
Publisher: 1997, Broadway. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 34259.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos: A Novel
Publisher: Broadway 1997. 403. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Remainder mark.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 166675.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Prodigal Spy: A Novel
Publisher: Broadway Books 1998. 409. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/NF ISBN: 0767901428
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 219752.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Broadway Books NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0767901428 The book condition is NF, light bump at base of spine. The dust jacket is NF, very light edge wear. Author's second book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t1186.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Good German
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0805064222 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's third book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t5752.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Good German
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0805064222 The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Author's third book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t5753.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Good German
Publisher: Henry Holt NY 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. VG Very Good ISBN: 0805064222 The book condition is VG. The dust jacket is VG. Author's third book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: cn1266.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0316640018 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: 3722.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0316640018 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book Signed by the Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t193.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: Broadway Books NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0767901428 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's second book Signed by the Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t244.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Kanon, Joseph
Los Alamos
Publisher: Broadway Books NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0316640018 The book condition is NF, top corners lightly bumped. The dust jacket is NF, creasing at top of spine. Author's first book Signed by the Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t194.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
The Prodigal Spy
Publisher: 2000. Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 64321.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
LOS ALAMOS
Publisher: Island 1998. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 77669.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Joseph Kanon
LOS ALAMOS
Publisher: Island 1998. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 78540.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|