|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Jorie Graham
Total items found:
11
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Graham, Jorie
The Dream Of The Unified Field: Selected Poems 1974-1994
Publisher: Ecco Press.. First Edition, 1995. Dark green paper covered boards, corn yellow cloth spine, in glossy decorative dustjacket. VF/VF. 197pp. This collection won the Pulitzer Prize for poetry.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 1245JH000F.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Graham, Jorie.
Swarm.
Publisher: Ecco Press/Harper Collins. New York.. First Edition, 2000. Black paper boards, glossy blue dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. 114pp, with Notes. By the winner of the Pulitzer Prize for her previous collection.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.98 | CAD 40.15 | EUR 25.22 | GBP 22.71 | JPY 3,409.09 | MXN 487.01 | ZAR 284.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 4285XX00AB.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Graham, Jorie.
Erosion.
Publisher: Princeton: Princeton University Press.. First Edition, 1983. Glossy white wrappers, paperback issue. Fine Copy--the corners straight and sharp. 83pp. This poet's second collection, scarce.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.98 | CAD 40.15 | EUR 25.22 | GBP 22.71 | JPY 3,409.09 | MXN 487.01 | ZAR 284.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8366XB000J.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Graham, Jorie.
Never: Poems.
Publisher: New York: Ecco/HarperCollins Publishers.. First Edition, 2002. Pale white and blue paper boards, in white dustjacket. Very Fine, as new. Graham's ninth collection. 112pp, with Notes. By the winner of the Pulitzer Prize for poetry.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 9700XB00AA.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Graham, Jorie
HYBRIDS OF PLANTS AND OF GHOSTS
. Softcover. ISBN: 0691064210 Princeton, c 1980, paperback, no edition stated, NAP, Fine, 67 pages, cover price three ninety five, POETRY; G2276
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 16416.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Graham, Jorie
Materialism: Poems
Publisher: Ecco Press Hopewell 1995. #56364 VG/-- A4 softcover 146p marginalia o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-88001-394-X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC014956I.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Graham, Jorie.
Never: Poems.
Publisher: New York: Ecco Press, 2002.. ISBN: 0060084715 112 pp., squarish 8vo. Signed first edition, in great condition. Clean and crisp, binding snug. Minor shelfwear to dj. Hard Cover Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine DJ Signed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.51 | CAD 28.91 | EUR 18.16 | GBP 16.35 | JPY 2,454.55 | MXN 350.65 | ZAR 204.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 121616.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Graham, Jorie.
The End of Beauty.
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ecco Press, 1987.. First Edition. ISBN: 0880011297. 8vo. Jacket bright & clean w/small tear to top front spine corner. Else fine. Book has touches of shelfwear, slightest bow to boards, & two small faint stains to front endpaper/pastedown. Text unmarked throughout. Overall attractive. First edition of the Pulitzer-winning poet's third book. A groundbreaking collection, a marked departure in voice and style from Graham's previous two books and the beginning of her most important work. Becoming more uncommon in hardcover. 99pp. Binding: Quarter Cloth. Condition: Very Good in a Very Good+ DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.
Item number: 1140.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Graham, Jorie
Overlord
Publisher: Ecco Press New York 2005. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060745657 A review copy with publisher's letter laid in. Top corner lightly bumped, and slight crimping to the head of the spine. A collection of the Pulitzer Prize-winning writer's most personal and passionate works considers such themes as the meaning of being fully present in a human life, one's vulnerability to mortal and transcendent forces, and the human capacity for being oneself.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bungalow Books.
Item number: 5660.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
GRAHAM, Jorie.
THE DREAM OF THE UNIFIED FIELD: Selected Poems 1974-1994.
Publisher: Hopewell, NJ: Ecco, 1995.. First edition. ISBN: 0880014385. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Touches of rubbing, shelfwear. Jacket unclipped. Else clean, bright, sharp and sound overall. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition of the book that won Graham the Pulitzer. 199pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.
Item number: 11426.
|
|
|
|
|