TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jorie Graham
Total items found: 19

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Graham, Jorie.   Never: Poems.   Publisher: New York: Ecco/HarperCollins Publishers.. First Edition, 2002. Pale white and blue paper boards, in white dustjacket. Very Fine, as new. Graham's ninth collection. 112pp, with Notes. By the winner of the Pulitzer Prize for poetry. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: 9700XB00AA.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Graham, Jorie.   Hybrids Of Plants And Of Ghosts.   Publisher: Princeton: Princeton University Press.. First Edition, 1980. Black glossy paper wrappers, the paperback issue. Fine copy. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the Author in 1981 on the first leaf. Graham's First Book. 67pp. Scarce. Signed by Author(s) F Soft cover

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: B484XD00F0.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Graham, Jorie.   Hybrids of Plants and of Ghosts.   Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press.. First Edition, 1980. About Fine copy in black and grey glossy laminated wrappers. (There was also a small hardcover simultaneous.) Author's First Book. Cover design from painting by Mark Rothko. 67pp. It is the Author's task to explicate a difficult complexity; winner of the Pulitzer Prize for her Selected Poems 1974-1994. F Soft cover

Appr.: | AUD 122.55 CAD 125.25 EUR 94.70 GBP 80.13 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,388.89 ZAR 1,126.13 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: C150XD000F.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Graham, Jorie.   Erosion.   Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press.. First Edition, 1983. Glossy white, black and green laminated wrappers. (There was also a small hardcover simultaneous.) Fine copy. Author's Second Book. 83pp. F Soft cover

Appr.: | AUD 88.24 CAD 90.18 EUR 68.18 GBP 57.69 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,000.00 ZAR 810.81 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: C151XD000.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Graham, Jorie.   Swarm.   Publisher: New York: The Ecco Press.. First Edition, 2000. Very Fine copy in black paper covered boards, glossy blue dustjacket. SIGNED boldly by Graham on the half-title page. The Author's Seventh full collection of poetry. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. 114pp, including Notes. Signed by Author(s) F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: C159XD00BD.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Graham, Jorie.   Region of Unlikeness.   Publisher: New York: The Ecco Press.. First Edition, 1991. Fine in dustwrapper [from painting by Francis Bacon]. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Graham on the title page. 125pp, with a page of Notes at end. The Author's fourth collection of poems. Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 100.20 EUR 75.76 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 900.90 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: D029XE00XX.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Jorie Graham.   Swarm.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 2000.. 1st ed. Near fine in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5442.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Jorie Graham.   Never.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 2002.. 1st ed. Near fine in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.02 EUR 9.09 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 108.11 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5445.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Jorie Graham.   Overlord.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 2005.. 1st ed. Remainder stripe on bottom edge, otherwise Near fine in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5444.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Jorie Graham.   Materialism.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 1993.. 1st ed. Damp staining to bottom spine area, otherwise Near VG in dustjacket, which has same staining, and 2" closed tear at top foredge corner.

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.02 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.05 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 99.10 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5443.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Jorie Graham.   The Errancy.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 1997.. 1st ed. Fine in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5603.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Jorie Graham.   Swarm.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Ecco, 2000.. Signed 1st ed. Signed on title page. Fine in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 23.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 17.80 GBP 15.06 JPY 2,136.36 MXN 261.11 ZAR 211.71 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5604.
  
US$23.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Graham, Jorie.   Never: Poems.   Publisher: New York: Ecco Press, 2002.. ISBN: 0060084715 112 pp., squarish 8vo. Signed first edition, in great condition. Clean and crisp, binding snug. Minor shelfwear to dj. Hard Cover Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine DJ Signed

Appr.: | AUD 26.47 CAD 27.05 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.31 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 300.00 ZAR 243.24 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 121616.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Graham, Jorie, 1950-   Hybrids of Plants and of Ghosts   Picture
Publisher: Princeton University Press [c1980]. 69 p.; 21.5 cm. Four sections of 10, 13, 11 and 11 poems; Notes, p. 69. ISBN 0691013357. Black paper covers; VG. Stock#46898.

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46898.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Graham, Jorie [Editor]; Ashbery, John; Walcott, Derek; Merwin, W. S.; Dickinson, Emily; Frost, Robert; Creeley, Robert;   Earth Took of Earth [Signed by Ashbery, Graham, and Walcott]   Publisher: New York The Ecco Press 1996. First edition A Fine copy of the first edition, first printing, in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED BY JORIE GRAHAM on the title page and SIGNED BY JOHN ASHBERY and SIGNED BY DEREK WALCOTT (and dated by him "99") at their respective contributions ; a collection of 100 of the finest poems in the English Language, selected by Jorie Graham. The book itself is rather uncommon, and signed copies of it are especially so. "It really matters that great poems get written and it doesn't matter a damn who writes them" (attributed to Ezra Pound). A Fine copy, SIGNED BY JORIE GRAHAM, JOHN ASHBERY, AND DEREK WALCOTT. Hardcover Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: fine

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Allington Antiquarian Books, LLC. Item number: 00002792.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Graham, Jorie   Erosion   Publisher: Princeton University Press 1983. New with no dust jacket Hardcover New copy. ; Princeton Series of Contemporary Poets; 8.40 X 5.90 X 0.30 inches; 83 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 46625.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Jorie Graham   The Dream of the Unified Field: Selected Poems   Publisher: Carcanet Press Ltd. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Carcanet Press Ltd, 1996, 400grams, ISBN:9781857542257

Appr.: | AUD 14.97 CAD 15.30 EUR 11.57 GBP 9.79 JPY 1,388.18 MXN 169.67 ZAR 137.57 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3258073.
  
US$15.27
Contact Dealer
18.   Graham, Jorie   The End of Beauty (ISBN: 0880011300 / 0-88001-130-0)   Publisher: New York The Ecco Press 1987. Trade paperback; autographed by author on half title page; 99 pages. Book is near fine: clean, tight and crisp, no marks.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 105527.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Graham, Jorie   Region of Unlikeness (ISBN: 0880012900 / 0-88001-290-0)   Publisher: Hopewell The Ecco Press 1991. Trade paperback; 130 pages; author's autograph and gift message on dedication page. Book is near fine: clean, tight and crisp; no marks.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 105528.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.