TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jonathon King
Total items found: 16

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   King, Jonathon.   Shadow Men: A Max Freeman Novel.   Publisher: Dutton Adult, 2004.. First edition ISBN: 0525948074. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Near Fine condition (would be Fine but for tiniest bit of edgewear at top). The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1987.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
2.   King, Jonathon.   A Killing Night (Max Freeman Novels).   Publisher: Dutton Adult, 2005.. First edition ISBN: 0525948651. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 2051.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
3.   King, Jonathon   The Blue Edge of Midnight ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;. Free US economy shipping; Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 384 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding, some stains to margins only of pages. Unabridged;

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Former cop Max Freeman remains haunted by his killing of a 12-year-old boy in self defense in a shootout. Now living in the Florida Everglades, Freeman is pulled back into the twisted maze of law and order when he finds the corpse of a child - and is suspected of murder.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786246987

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43201FS.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
4.   Jonathon King   The Blue Edge of Midnight   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. Orion;, 2002, 650grams, ISBN:0752853384

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 552471.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
5.   Jonathon King   A Visible Darkness   Publisher: Orion. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orion, 2003, 650grams, ISBN:0752853406

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 829420.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
6.   Jonathon King   Shadow Men   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orion, 2004, 650grams, ISBN:0752861573

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 829545.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
7.   Jonathon King   The Blue Edge of Midnight   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. , Orion, 2002, 650grams, ISBN:0752853384

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 364970.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   King, Jonathon   A Killing Night ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Lib Ed; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tapes, set case in great condition. Includes ALL 7 tapes; 9 hours; narrated by David Colacci.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Loyalty to the past conflicts with Max Freeman's desire to be alone – and the result is an intriguing investigation into a series of grisly Florida murders. His ex-lover wants him to nail the killer, and her only suspect is an old cop buddy of his. The deeper he gets, the more he sees his pal could be innocent. And the longer he takes, the cunning killer inexorably closes in. Fourth in the series.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1593553110

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 33882CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
9.   King, Jonathon   A Visible Darkness   Publisher: London Orion 2003. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 243pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 15.52 CAD 15.20 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,290.91 MXN 184.42 ZAR 107.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbk141.
  
US$14.20
Contact Dealer
10.   King, Jonathon   The Blue Edge of Midnight   Publisher: 2002, Dutton. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Edgar Award winner for Best First Novel. ISBN: 0525946438

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38275.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
11.   King, Jonathon   The Blue Edge of Midnight   Publisher: 2002, Dutton. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/F, Edgar Award winner for Best First Novel. Book would be fine but for a black remainder stripe on bottom of text block. ISBN: 0525946438

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39075.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Jonathon King   A Visible Darkness   Publisher: Orion 2004. NEW. Collectable paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 100067.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
13.   King, Jonathon   The Blue Edge of Midnight ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs good, print on discs worn. Narrated by Nick Sullivan; includes ALL 7 discs. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Haunted by the past, ex-cop Max Freeman arrives in the Florida Everglades to start a new life, only to find himself embroiled in a murder investigation when he discovers the corpse of a child beside an ancient river, and fueled by the need to find redemption, Max races against time to catch a killer amidst distrust and suspicion.

Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 0792728777

Appr.: | AUD 43.88 CAD 42.99 EUR 27.00 GBP 24.32 JPY 3,650.00 MXN 521.43 ZAR 304.17 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 101260CM.

  
US$40.15
Contact Dealer
14.   Jonathon King   The Blue Edge of Midnight   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Orion, 2002, 650grams, ISBN:0752853384

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1399016.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
15.   King, Jonathon   A Killing Night ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Center Point Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 351 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 1585476269

Appr.: | AUD 18.05 CAD 17.69 EUR 11.11 GBP 10.01 JPY 1,501.82 MXN 214.55 ZAR 125.15 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 91249FS.

  
US$16.52
Contact Dealer
16.   King, Jonathon   The Blue Edge of Midnight - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Dutton New York, NY, USA 2002. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jonathon King directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 153.01 CAD 149.89 EUR 94.15 GBP 84.80 JPY 12,727.27 MXN 1,818.18 ZAR 1,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17214.
  
US$140.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.