TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jonathan Kellerman
Total items found: 229

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Kellerman, Jonathan.   Time Bomb.   Publisher: N.Y. Bantam. 1990. . First Edition (First Printing). Featuring psychologist-detective Alex Delaware. California setting. F/F. Dustjacket is Brodart clear mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1831.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
2.   KELLERMAN, JONATHAN.   Devil's Waltz.   Publisher: New York Bantam Books 1993. FIRST PRINTING AS NEW / AS NEW All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1269.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Private Eyes   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1992. First Edition Near Fine - Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 01691.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Monster   Publisher: Random House 1999. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0401771.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Dr. Death   Publisher: Random House 2000. 2nd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1202254.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Kellerman, Jonathan   The Butcher's Theater   Publisher: Bantam 1989. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04031013.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Blood Test   Publisher: Signet 1987. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.22 CAD 3.16 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.79 JPY 268.18 MXN 38.31 ZAR 22.35 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0304182.
  
US$2.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Savage Spawn: Reflections on Violent Children   Publisher: Ballantine 1999. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0404785.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Dr. Death   Publisher: Random House New York 2000. Copy has a lightly bumped lower endspine with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. Signed by Author First Edition VG+ Hard Cover VG+ 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 39119.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Kellerman, Jonathan and Faye   Double Homicide   Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks 2004. Copy is on 5 CDs in a VG box. VG

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 45754.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Flesh and Blood   Publisher: Random House New York (2001). Near Fine/Fine. Top of spine very lightly worn. 1st Ed. Quarter Cloth 371 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 9.06 EUR 5.69 GBP 5.12 JPY 769.09 MXN 109.87 ZAR 64.09 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS017045I.
  
US$8.46
Contact Dealer
12.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Silent Partner.   Publisher: Bantam Books. NY. 1989.. Condition: F/VG. dj edges/ corners rough/chipprd. Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB Blue/blue.

Appr.: | AUD 8.50 CAD 8.33 EUR 5.23 GBP 4.71 JPY 707.27 MXN 101.04 ZAR 58.94 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000799I.
  
US$7.78
Contact Dealer
13.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Time Bomb.   Publisher: Bantam. NY. Oct., 1990.. Condition: NF/VG. Very very slight soil. DJ medium rough edges,flap crease. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB. SIGNED on half title page.

Appr.: | AUD 18.89 CAD 18.50 EUR 11.62 GBP 10.47 JPY 1,570.91 MXN 224.42 ZAR 130.91 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000036I.
  
US$17.28
Contact Dealer
14.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Time Bomb.   Publisher: Bantam. NY. Oct., 1990.. Condition: VG/VG. Very slt soil. DJ slt rough edges. PON. Topic: Mysteries First Edition. Binding: HB.

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001969I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
15.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Bad Love   Publisher: Bantam Books NY 1994. Condition: VG/F. Small stain bottom, slt edge soil. Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 8.50 CAD 8.33 EUR 5.23 GBP 4.71 JPY 707.27 MXN 101.04 ZAR 58.94 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001212I.
  
US$7.78
Contact Dealer
16.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Devil's Waltz   Publisher: Bantam Books NY 1993. Condition: F/VG. DJ very slt rough corners. Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 8.50 CAD 8.33 EUR 5.23 GBP 4.71 JPY 707.27 MXN 101.04 ZAR 58.94 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001214I.
  
US$7.78
Contact Dealer
17.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Self-Defense   Publisher: Bantam NY 1995. Condition: F/F. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 12.27 CAD 12.02 EUR 7.55 GBP 6.80 JPY 1,020.91 MXN 145.84 ZAR 85.08 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001221I.
  
US$11.23
Contact Dealer
18.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Helping the Fearful Child. A Guide to Everyday and Problem Anxieties.   Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. New York 1981. Condition: F/F. New, Unread. DJ Protected in mylar. Topic: Child Psychology First Edition Binding: HB Blue Non Fiction. Author's first solo book, written before the Alex Delaware series. Given to me by Author's father.(No proof).

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000115I.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Billy Straight   Publisher: New York, NY 1999. Random House; Stated 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket Mysteries Hard Cover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Twelve-year-old Billy Straight--precoc ious, heartbreakingly perceptive, relentlessly moral--has fled the chaos and abuse of his life at home and is fighting to survive on L. A. 's meanest streets. All alone, Billy has fashioned a precarious existence for himself, using principled tricks to nourish his body and his mind. ; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 1968.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
20.   Kellerman, Jonathan   DEVIL'S WALTZ (ALEX DELAWARE NOVELS   Publisher: 1993. Bantam; 1st Edition; Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Fiction Hardcover Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; 8vo ; 416 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 18375.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
21.   Kellerman, Jonathan   FLESH AND BLOOD   Ballantine Books; Very Good- Fiction Paperback No significant defects. ; Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary Actual Dimensions: 1.24 x 6.90 x 4.08; 8vo; 437 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 18277.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
22.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Ser.)   Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear. ISBN: 0553572202 No Jacket Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mystery

Appr.: | AUD 1.09 CAD 1.07 EUR 0.67 GBP 0.61 JPY 90.91 MXN 12.99 ZAR 7.58 

Purchase direct from: Marilee Harper. Item number: 000996.
  
US$1.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Kellerman, Jonathan and Faye Kellerman.   Double Homicide: Boston / Sante Fe (2 in 1).   Publisher: Warner Books, 2004.. First edition ISBN: 0446532967. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Near Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1325.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
24.   Kellerman, Jonathan.   Therapy.   Publisher: Ballantine Books, 2004.. First edition ISBN: 0345452593. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1615.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
25.   Kellerman, Jonathan   BILLY STRAIGHT   . Softcover. ISBN: 0783802684 Random House, 1999, white & blue Random House logo patterned wraps ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF, NF (minor crease to rear cover), 467p, publisher promo letter laid in, FICTION " ARC; A4246

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 6097.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Kellerman, Jonathan   DR. DEATH   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York 2000. F/F; 352 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in blue/gray boards titled in gilt; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0679459618 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 21.64 CAD 21.20 EUR 13.32 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003007.
  
US$19.80
Contact Dealer
27.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Private Eyes   Picture
Publisher: Bantam New York 1992. F/NF; 475 pages; later printing; Fine in ivory cloth titled in gilt over blue boards; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, just a hint of whelfwear at spine ends. ISBN: 055308013X Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003790.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Silent Partner   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1990. #65995 VG/-- WBB mass paper 484p shelf wear, owner's name, firm copy. ISBN 0-553-28592-0

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003888I.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
29.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Self-Defense   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1995. #29451 F/ VG 1D hb w/dj 390p dj slightly wrinkled, but intact, normal shelf-wear ISBN 0-553-08920-X

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC015590I.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
30.   Kellerman, Jonathan   The Clinic   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1997. #37134 F/F 5S hb w/dj 370p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-553-08922-6

Appr.: | AUD 16.61 CAD 16.27 EUR 10.22 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,381.82 MXN 197.40 ZAR 115.15 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC015591I.
  
US$15.20
Contact Dealer
31.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Devil's Waltz   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1993. #39134 F/F 2N hb w/dj 416p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-553-09205-7

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC015599I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Kellerman, Jonathan   Billy Straight   Publisher: Random House New York 1998. #56925 NF/VG CG7 hb w/dj 467p clean & tight copy. ISBN 0 679 45959 6

Appr.: | AUD 26.99 CAD 26.45 EUR 16.61 GBP 14.96 JPY 2,245.45 MXN 320.78 ZAR 187.12 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC019998I.
  
US$24.70
Contact Dealer
33.   Kellerman, Jonathan   BILLY STRAIGHT   Publisher: Random House New York, NY 1998. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover SIGNED. This is a First Edition hardcover book in a just jacket signed by the author on the title page with initials. The book and jacket are in fine condition. Tight, bright, very clean. There are no marks or writing. Crisp. Sharp. Appears to be unread. ; 8vo; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 5517.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Kellerman, Jonathan   SELF-DEFENSE   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 351.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Kellerman, Jonathan   SELF-DEFENSE   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1995. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3958.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.