|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Jon Cleary
Total items found:
58
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
CLEARY, JON.
Forests of the Night.
Publisher: New York Morrow 1963. FIRST EDITION Slilght shelfware to bottom of boards, DustJacket has two small open tears to top at spine.slight rubbing to back and front of DustJacket. VERY GOOD / VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1414.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Sundowners
Publisher: Pocket 1960. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0902891.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Sundowners
Publisher: Popular Library 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0799174.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Ransom
Publisher: Heron Books No date given. Book condition: AS NEW. Red Faux leather with lots of gilt tooling. Ribbon marker Collectors Edition Hardback no dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.07 | CAD 26.52 | EUR 16.66 | GBP 15.00 | JPY 2,251.82 | MXN 321.69 | ZAR 187.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 533104.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
A Sound Of Lightning
Publisher: Collins 1976. Book condition: AS NEW. Red Faux leather with lots of gilt tooling. Ribbon marker. Bound to match the Heron Collectors Edition Series Hardback no dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.65 | CAD 21.21 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 12.00 | JPY 1,800.91 | MXN 257.27 | ZAR 150.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 533123.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Golden Sabre
Publisher: Morrow New York 1981. Revolutionary Russia. . trailed by a murderous dwarf. . flamboyant uninhibited romantic adventure in the tradition of his 'High Road to China'. ISBN: 0688004156 First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 015509.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Babylon South
Publisher: HarperCollins London 1989. Page edges foxed. ISBN: 000223534X First UK Edition Very Good Hard Cover Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 022579.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
A Very Private War
Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York 1980. VG+ Hard Cover VG+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 024754.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Vortex
Publisher: Collins London 1977. Price-clipped dj. First Edition Nr Fine Hard Cover Nr Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 024757.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Sundowners
Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1960. Movie tie-in (Robert Mitchum, Deborah Kerr) Second Printing Paperback Nr Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 028478.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Morning's Gone
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia 2006. ISBN: 0732282624 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 037821.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
THE SAFE HOUSE
Publisher: Morrow New York 1975. F/VG+; 316 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in red cloth titled in rubbed gilt, over light tan boards, black endpapers, in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket with one closed tear at the bottom front fold, shelfwear at the head and heel, and one flattened crease on the back flap. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000830.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Beaufort Sisters
Publisher: Collins London 1979. #45125 F/VG+ 03 hb w/dj 417p light shelf wear, owner's pencil insc. , clean & tight. ISBN 0-00-222037-7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC015557I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Babylon South
Publisher: Collins London 1989. #25709 NF/F 4G hb w/dj 382p light creasing on few pages, o/w fine. ISBN 0-00-223534-X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.73 | CAD 19.33 | EUR 12.14 | GBP 10.93 | JPY 1,640.91 | MXN 234.42 | ZAR 136.74 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017232I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Pulse of Danger
Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co Glasgow 1978. #64826 frontispiece VG/-- MK softcover 254p light shelf wears, tiny chips, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0 00 614666 X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.72 | CAD 5.60 | EUR 3.52 | GBP 3.17 | JPY 475.45 | MXN 67.92 | ZAR 39.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC019774I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Babylon South [ Australia ]
Publisher: William Morrow & Co. New York, NY, 1989. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Very Good+ Yellow Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 106199.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Faraway Drums
Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York, NY, 1982. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Very Good Yellow Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101885.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Golden Sabre
Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York, NY, 1981. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Very Good Brown Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101886.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Ransom
Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York, 1973. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Black Boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101887.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
Vortex
Publisher: William Morrow & Company New York, NY, 1978. Former owners names in ink on title page - Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Stated Very Good Black Boards Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101888.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
THE SAFE HOUSE
Publisher: Morrow NY1975. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0688029027 Book: Minor wear; Dust Jacket: Small chip at top of spine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gravelly Run Antiquarians.
Item number: 5044.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Pulse of Danger
Publisher: Fontana Press. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Fontana Press, 1977, 250grams, ISBN:000614666X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 824757.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Dark Summer (Charnwood Library)
Publisher: Charnwood (Large Print). Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Charnwood (Large Print), 1994, 700grams, ISBN:0708987583
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.42 | CAD 14.12 | EUR 8.87 | GBP 7.99 | JPY 1,199.09 | MXN 171.30 | ZAR 99.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 993969.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Jon Cleary
The Golden Sabre
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 308pp. , HarperCollins, 1981, 550grams, ISBN:0002222698
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.50 | CAD 0.49 | EUR 0.31 | GBP 0.28 | JPY 41.82 | MXN 5.97 | ZAR 3.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 365615.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Jon Cleary
The Fall of an Eagle
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 255pp. , HarperCollins, 1983, 500grams, ISBN:0002212307
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.05 | CAD 35.32 | EUR 22.19 | GBP 19.98 | JPY 2,999.09 | MXN 428.44 | ZAR 249.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 448778.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Cleary, Jon
The Faraway Drums
Publisher: Book Club Associates. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Book Club Associates, 1982, 450grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 451962.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Five Ring Circus
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. , HarperCollins, 1998, 600grams, ISBN:0002257386
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533193.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Five Ring Circus
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. , HarperCollins, 1998, 650grams, ISBN:0002257386
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533245.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Bear Pit
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 272pp. , HarperCollins, 2000, 650grams, ISBN:0002261448
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533474.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Winter Chill (A Scobie Malone Story)
Publisher: HarperCollins;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 288pp. , HarperCollins, 1995, 600grams, ISBN:0002252422
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533760.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Bear Pit (Windsor Selection S.)
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 2001, 750grams, ISBN:0754016064
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.38 | CAD 16.05 | EUR 10.08 | GBP 9.08 | JPY 1,362.73 | MXN 194.68 | ZAR 113.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 534565.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Jon Cleary
Five Ring Circus (Windsor Selections)
Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1999, 750grams, ISBN:0754013138
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.63 | CAD 7.47 | EUR 4.69 | GBP 4.23 | JPY 634.55 | MXN 90.65 | ZAR 52.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1148541.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Cleary, Jon.
The faraway drums.
Publisher: New York W. Morrow 1982. First U.S. edition 288pp. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j., spot on fore edge
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 128.57 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 25492.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|