TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: John Phillips Marquand
Total items found: 19

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Repent in Haste.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 1945. 1st edition 152p. . Hardcover. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.17 CAD 12.30 EUR 9.08 GBP 7.61 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 148.50 ZAR 86.72 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 004111.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
2.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Women and Thomas Harrow.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1958. 1st edition 497p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 27.44 CAD 25.62 EUR 18.92 GBP 15.86 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 309.38 ZAR 180.66 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 006565.
  
US$24.75
Contact Dealer
3.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Thirty Years.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1954. 1st edition 466 p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in worn d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 16.46 CAD 15.37 EUR 11.35 GBP 9.51 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 185.63 ZAR 108.39 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 008377.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
4.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Wickford Point.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1939. 1st edition 458 p. . Hardcover. Good condition; spine faded

Appr.: | AUD 10.98 CAD 10.25 EUR 7.57 GBP 6.34 JPY 900.00 MXN 123.75 ZAR 72.26 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 009152.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
5.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Lord Timothy Dexter of Newburyport, Mass.   Publisher: New York Minton, Balch & Co. 1925. 1st edition 378p. . Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 49.39 CAD 46.12 EUR 34.06 GBP 28.54 JPY 4,050.00 MXN 556.88 ZAR 325.18 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 009465.
  
US$44.55
Contact Dealer
6.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Timothy Dexter Revisited.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1960. 1st edition 306p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in worn d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 27.44 CAD 25.62 EUR 18.92 GBP 15.86 JPY 2,250.00 MXN 309.38 ZAR 180.66 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 013661.
  
US$24.75
Contact Dealer
7.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Sincerely, Willis Wayde.   Publisher: Boston Little. Brown c1955. First edition 511 p. 21 cm.. Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.17 CAD 12.30 EUR 9.08 GBP 7.61 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 148.50 ZAR 86.72 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34544.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
8.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   So Little Time.   Publisher: Boston Little. Brown 1943. 511 p. 21 cm.. Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.98 CAD 10.25 EUR 7.57 GBP 6.34 JPY 900.00 MXN 123.75 ZAR 72.26 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34548.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
9.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Point of No Return.   Publisher: Boston Little. Brown 1949. First trade edition 559 p. 21 cm.. Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.17 CAD 12.30 EUR 9.08 GBP 7.61 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 148.50 ZAR 86.72 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34549.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
10.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Women and Thomas Harrow.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1958. Book Club edition 497p. . Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 8.78 CAD 8.20 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.07 JPY 720.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 57.81 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34570.
  
US$7.92
Contact Dealer
11.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Women and Thomas Harrow.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1958. 2nd printing 497p. . Hardcover. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.78 CAD 8.20 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.07 JPY 720.00 MXN 99.00 ZAR 57.81 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34571.
  
US$7.92
Contact Dealer
12.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   B. F.'s Daughter.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown & Co. c1958. First printing 439p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 16.46 CAD 15.37 EUR 11.35 GBP 9.51 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 185.63 ZAR 108.39 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 34572.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
13.   Marquand, John P. (John Phillips).   Repent in Haste.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 1945. 1st edition 152p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 21.95 CAD 20.50 EUR 15.14 GBP 12.68 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 247.50 ZAR 144.53 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 37467.
  
US$19.80
Contact Dealer
14.   Marquand, John Phillips.   THE LATE GEORGE APLEY. : Illustrated by Jeffrey W. Cornell   Publisher: Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1977.. . Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction in 1938. Bound in the publisher's original black composition leather with the title stamped in gilt on the spine. Five raised bands on the spine. Decorations stamped in gilt on the covers and spine. All edges gilt. Silk moire end papers. Fine Condition

Appr.: | AUD 58.87 CAD 54.97 EUR 40.60 GBP 34.02 JPY 4,827.27 MXN 663.75 ZAR 387.59 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9005765.
  
US$53.10
Contact Dealer
15.   MARQUAND, John Phillips P.   TIMOTHY DEXTER REVISITED   Publisher: Little Brown Pub Boston 1914,1919. fiction Good Ex-Lib Kappel, Philip ilust 1st Ed" HARDCOVER 5x8" Gd DJ 307ps Reminiscences of his childhood.his family history..unleashed eccentric.

Appr.: | AUD 8.69 CAD 8.12 EUR 5.99 GBP 5.02 JPY 712.73 MXN 98.00 ZAR 57.23 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN001809I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer
16.   MARQUAND, John Phillips P.   LATE GEORGE APLEY,A Novel in the form of a memoir   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub NY 1936,1937. fiction Good Ex-Lib Cond, spine rebound HARDCOVER 5x8" Red Clothbound 352ps Pulitzer Prize Novel. in sturdy ex-lib condition.

Appr.: | AUD 8.69 CAD 8.12 EUR 5.99 GBP 5.02 JPY 712.73 MXN 98.00 ZAR 57.23 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN005146I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer
17.   MARQUAND, John Phillips P.   LATE GEORGE APLEY,A Novel in the form of a memoir   Publisher: Pocket Book #2258 NY 1937,1960,FEB. fiction VERY GOOD Condition 7th ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 293pg Pulitzer Prize Novel. A DELICATE SATIRE.FASCINATING STORY..BLACK TITLES ON FAMILIR SILVER SPINE STRIP. YELLOW COVERS. AMERICAN MANNERS & MORALS..

Appr.: | AUD 5.43 CAD 5.07 EUR 3.75 GBP 3.14 JPY 445.45 MXN 61.25 ZAR 35.77 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN010110I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
18.   MARQUAND, John Phillips P.   WICKFORD POINT   Publisher: Book Club Pub London ND 1950s?. fiction Good+Cond, PAPER AGEING, BROWNING Parlor Party DJ cover art BkClubEd HARDCOVER 5x8" Good DJ 384ps fiction, Family portraits..

Appr.: | AUD 8.69 CAD 8.12 EUR 5.99 GBP 5.02 JPY 712.73 MXN 98.00 ZAR 57.23 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN011853I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer
19.   MARQUAND, John Phillips P.   H.M.PULHAM ESQUIRE   Publisher: Little Brown Pub Boston 1940,1941. fiction VERY GOOD Condition in Good DJ BkClubEd HARDCOVER 6x8" Good+DJ 432ps study of manners..intensely real people..not villains..

Appr.: | AUD 8.69 CAD 8.12 EUR 5.99 GBP 5.02 JPY 712.73 MXN 98.00 ZAR 57.23 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN011865I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.