TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: John Bergen
Total items found: 9

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps & Photos. Ex. lib. label on jacket pocket. Near Fine/Near Fine copy First Edition Near Fine Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 40-16.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps & Photos. Large Wraps. Ex. lib. 1 rubber stamp only. Fine Copy First Edition Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 40-17.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps. Photos. Jacket rubbed. Fine/Very Good Copy First Edition Very Good Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 44-807.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps. Photos. Missing front flyleaf otherwise Near Fine/Near Fine copy. First Edition Near Fine Hardcover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 62-843.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 515p. Maps. Photos. Brown cloth. Ex.lib. rubber stamps only. Near Fine Copy Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 33.88 CAD 33.19 EUR 20.85 GBP 18.78 JPY 2,818.18 MXN 402.60 ZAR 234.85 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 42-435.
  
US$31.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps. Photos. As new/As new Copy First Edition As New Hardcover As New

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 56-642.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps. Photos. Brown cloth. Some minor marginalia. Very Good Copy First Edition Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 29.51 CAD 28.91 EUR 18.16 GBP 16.35 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 204.55 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 45-724.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Fine Copy First Edition Fine Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 45.90 CAD 44.97 EUR 28.24 GBP 25.44 JPY 3,818.18 MXN 545.45 ZAR 318.18 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 41-158.
  
US$42.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Bergen, John.   Military Communications, Test for Technology. United States Army in Vietnam.   Publisher: GPO, 1986. 1986. 1st ed. 515p. Maps & Photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy First Edition Near Fine Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 42.62 CAD 41.76 EUR 26.23 GBP 23.62 JPY 3,545.45 MXN 506.49 ZAR 295.45 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 41-159.
  
US$39.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.