|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Joe Gores
Total items found:
10
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Gores, Joe
Contract Null & Void
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1996. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 9th Edition, Revised Hardcover 307 Remainder mark on bottom edge o pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 4488.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Gores, Joe.
Spade & Archer.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009.. First edition ISBN: 9780307264640 337 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dustjacket. First edition. Scuffing and light edgewear to dj, bumping to foot, small tear to front upper edge, crease to front panel along fore edge, crease to rear flap, light creasing to front flap and first few pages. Light edgewear to book, bumping to spine ends. The Prequel to Dashiell Hammett's "The Maltese Falcon." Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 136560.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
GORES, Joe and Bill Pronzini, eds
Tricks and Treats
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1976. 8vo. Boards. 243 p . 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Bill Pronzini. Fine in lightly faded, price clipped d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 23.20 | EUR 17.44 | GBP 14.90 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 225.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 79135.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Gores, Joe.
GLASS TIGER.
Publisher: Harcourt/Otto Penzler, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1st edition, 1st printing, Black paper spine w/ grey paper-covered boards, 304 pages. This book is in excellent condition, clean & bright with sharp corners & a tight binding. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in a mylar cover. Flat Signed by Gores. Flat Signed by Gores.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.32 | CAD 32.94 | EUR 24.77 | GBP 21.16 | JPY 2,904.55 | MXN 355.00 | ZAR 319.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 258313.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Gores, Joe
MENACED ASSASSIN
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The narrative of a ruthless assassin, the Raptor, is interspersed with those of Dante Stagnoro, a San Francisco organized crime investigator who seeks to stop the killings, and Will Dalton, the probable next victim. ; 341 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 48272.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Gores, Joe
Dead Man
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, 1993. As New in As New dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 089296541X Signed by the Author, First Edition. Covered in publisher's yellow cloth, quarter bound in navy, gilt lettering on spine. 1.2 x 9 x 6.1 Inches. 260 pp. Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.95 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 120.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 8625.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Gores, Joe
Final notice [by] Joe Gores : A DKA file novel
Publisher: New York, Random House, c1973. Book Club ed. Publisher isbn: 0394487060. 182 p. 22 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in fair d.j. fair
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.28 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.96 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 23285.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Gores, Joe
Glass Tiger
Publisher: Harcourt, Inc., 2006. Uncorrected softcover proof. A Brendan Thorne novel. Unread, as new. 306 pp. ISBN: 0151011214 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.87 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 9672.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Gores, Joe
NO CRIB FOR HIS BED; A Dka fILES sTORY
Publisher: Crippen & Landru Norfolk, VA 2004. [1st printing] Dec. 2004. Cover art by Deborah Miller. 355 copies published as a gift for friends of Crippen & Landu. First Edition Trade Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.97 | CAD 14.69 | EUR 11.05 | GBP 9.44 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 158.33 | ZAR 142.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HZ19.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Joe Gores
Glass Tiger
Publisher: Quercus. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Quercus, 2006, 650grams, ISBN:190520454X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.02 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.22 | ZAR 0.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3344526.
|
|
|
|
|