TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jess Walter
Total items found: 21

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   DARDEN CHRISTOPHER WITH JESS WALTER   IN CONTEMPT   Publisher: REGAN[1996]. 1ST.AS NEW CLOTH/AS NEW JACKET/TRUE CRIME LAW

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 005687.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Darden, Christopher A.; Walter, Jess   In Contempt   Publisher: HarperTrade New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996. 1996, First Edition, ink markings on front and end page, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, hard cover, B&W photos, 387 p. First Edition Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 25981.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Darden, Christopher A. with Jess Walter   In Contempt   Publisher: Regan/HarperCollins New York 1996. VG+/nf Mild shelfwear to dj. First Edition Quarter Cloth 8vo, 387 pp. Cover bumped top corner; mild wear; two small smudges to fore-edge and bottom; else clean & tight. Photos.

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS014812I.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Walter, Jess   Land Of The Blind   Picture
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton 2003. Book condition: Near Fine ISBN: 0340828978. Very light shelf wear Trade paperback

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 508166.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
5.   Darden, Christopher & Jess Walter   In Contempt   Publisher: Regan Books New York 1996. #38366 photos F/F SN hb w/dj 387p fine copy, clean and tight ISBN 0-06-039183-9

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC013693I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Darden, Christopher A. with Jess Walter   In Contempt   Publisher: Regan Books New York 1996. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover 387 DJ has been brodart wrapped.

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 7728.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Walter, Jess   The Zero   Publisher: Regan 2006. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Light bumping at spine extremities. Couple tiny spots on front board. Else binding clean. Very slight spine lean. Pages clean. Just a trace of light rubbing at tips of DJ corners. Else DJ clean. ; 326 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 32369.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Walter, Jess   OVER TUMBLED GRAVES   Publisher: Harpercollins NY2000. Fine. ARC Paperback. 0060393866 Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 6572.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Jess Walter   Land of the Blind   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2003, 650grams, ISBN:0340819928

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 830614.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
10.   Jess Walter   Over Tumbled Graves   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2001, 700grams, ISBN:0340819901

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 950815.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
11.   Jess Walter   Over Tumbled Graves   Publisher: Coronet Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Coronet Books, 2002, 350grams, ISBN:034081991x

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 977969.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
12.   Walter, Jess   Every Knee Shall Bow: The Truth and Tragedy of Ruby Ridge and the Randy Weaver Family   Publisher: Harpercollins Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1995. C-0000; BOX C-000194; LAW; ENFORCEMENT; RUBY RIDGE; 375 PAGES; FEDERAL LAW; CRIME; EPILOGUE; PHOTOS; INTRODUCTION; ILLUSTRATIONS; RED END PAPERS; ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS ISBN: 006039174X NOT SIGNED STATED FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 006997.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Walter, Jess   Citizen Vince   Publisher: 2005, Regan Books. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Winner of the 2006 Edgar Award for Best Novel. ISBN: 0060394412

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 40026.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Walter, Jess   Over Tumbled Graves   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 2001. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 367pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbw044a.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
15.   Walter, Jess   Land of the Blind   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 2003. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 293pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbw044.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
16.   DARDEN, Christopher A. & WALTER, Jess   IN CONTEMPT   Publisher: Regan Books Pub;HarperCollin NY 1996. Biography VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket Photo Section 1st Edition" HARDCOVER 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 387pg LEGAL PROSECUTOR IN OJ SIMPSON TRIAL.Silver spine titles on Black Cloth hard covers.Unclipt DJ (26.00) ISBN0060391839

Appr.: | AUD 12.85 CAD 12.59 EUR 7.91 GBP 7.12 JPY 1,069.09 MXN 152.73 ZAR 89.09 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN006758I.
  
US$11.76
Contact Dealer
17.   Walter, Jess.   Every Knee Shall Bow: The Truth & Tragedy of Ruby Ridge & The Randy Weaver Family.   Picture
Publisher: New York. 1995. published by HarperCollins.. hardback. vg/vg. ISBN: 006039174X 375 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 239906.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Walter, Jess   CITIZEN VINCE   Publisher: Regan Books / ReganBooks / Harper Collins NY, NY 2005. 293 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a touch of light edgewear w/ light bends to top corner of front cover; some rubbing & light scuffing to front cover, esp. lower half / 293 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows a touch of light edgewear w/ light bends to top corner of front cover; some rubbing & light scuffing to front cover, esp. lower half / . ISBN: 0-06-039441-2. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Good to Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advance Reader's Edition

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-6623.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Walter, Jess   Over Tumbled Graves - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: ReganBooks New York, NY, USA 2001. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jess Walter directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 18232.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Jess Walter   The Zero: A Novel   Picture
Publisher: Harper, 2006. ISBN: 0060898658. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, has remainder mark on one 7106Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000034324.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Darden, Christopher & Jess Walter   In Contempt   Publisher: Harper Audio NY 1996. VG- 2 Audio Cassettes; read by Christopher Darden; ISBN:0694517240

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 43079.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.