|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Jerry Spinelli
Total items found:
23
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Who Put That Hair in My Toothbrush?
Publisher: Dell 1986. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1001898.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Who Put That Hair in My Toothbrush?
Publisher: Dell 1986. 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 04021423.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Wringer
Publisher: Scholastic 1998. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0602599.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Mania Magee
Scholastic 1990 trade paperback cond vg, Newbery Winner, juvenile
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.10 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 340.91 | MXN 48.70 | ZAR 28.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 4247.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Who Put That Hair in My Toothbrush? ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books, LLC; 1997;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case, with library stamps/stickers. Tapes, set case in great condition. 5 tapes/6.25 hours/narrated by Christina Moore. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788720651
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.37 | EUR 5.88 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 795.45 | MXN 113.64 | ZAR 66.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 25634FS.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Jerry Spinelli
Wringer
Publisher: Collins. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Collins, 1999, 250grams, ISBN:0006754171
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1398878.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry and Woodman, Jeff (narrator)
Crash ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books Inc.; 1996;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tail edge corner of case wearing through. Crack on tail edge corner. Head edge corner of case is crushed inward. 3 tape set; narrated by Jeff Woodman; 4 hours. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: "The activities of a school bully as told from the bully's perspective. Shallow, vain, and arrogant seventh-grader Crash Coogan has been bulldozing over people his entire life but his most consistent victim is Penn Webb - a Quaker who lives down the street from Crash." Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788707175
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.20 | CAD 21.75 | EUR 13.66 | GBP 12.30 | JPY 1,846.36 | MXN 263.77 | ZAR 153.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 91914CM.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry and Buscemi, Steve (narrator)
Loser ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: HarperChildrensAudio; 2002;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Narrated by: Steve Buscemi ; includes ALL 3 tapes. 4 hours. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: Zinkoff is not like the other kids, who have their own word to describe him: loser. This is the story of Zinkoff's travels from first to sixth grade, and about how any name can be replaced with hero. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0060087943
|
Appr.: |
AUD 45.92 | CAD 44.99 | EUR 28.26 | GBP 25.45 | JPY 3,820.00 | MXN 545.71 | ZAR 318.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 92959CM.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Jerry Spinelli
Maniac Magee
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. ISBN: 0064404242. Trade Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 1/4 x 7 5/8, Good+, covers are lightly rubbed with sunning to the spine, page edges are lightly sunned, inside pages good, 184 pages. Winner of the 1991 Newbery medal. J305
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000000843.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Jerry Spinelli
Maniac Magee
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992. ISBN: 0064404242. Trade Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 1/4 x 7 5/8, Good+, covers are lightly rubbed with sunning to the spine, page edges are lightly sunned, inside pages good, 184 pages. Winner of the 1991 Newbery medal. J306
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000000844.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Jerry Spinelli
Wringer
Publisher: Scholastic, 1998. ISBN: 0590037102. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear B27979P
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000038849.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Space Station Seventh Grade
Publisher: Little Brown 1982, First Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1982. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 11042.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
WRINGER
Publisher: Harper Collins 1997, Third Printing 1997. Fine/Fine Hardcover 0060249137 Fine in Fine dj, prior owner name f.e.p.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.66 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 73.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 20823.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
WRINGER
Publisher: Harper Collins 1997, 2nd Printing 1997. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0060249137 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 23763.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
THE LIBRARY CARD
Publisher: Scholastic 1997, 4th Printing Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997. Fine/Fine Hardcover 059046731X Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 40211.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
MANIAC MAGEE
Publisher: Little Brown 1990, 8th Printing 1990. Fine/Fine Hardcover Fine in Fine dj, tiny school stamp hidden under front dj flap
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 54587.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
WRINGER
Publisher: Joanna Cotler 1997, 11th Printing 1997. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0060249145 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 81813.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
JASON AND MARCELINE
Publisher: Little Brown 1986, First Edition 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0316807192 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 81812.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry and Heller, Johnny (narrator)
Wringer ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books; 1997;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition, only light use. Narrated by: Johnny Heller; 4 cassettes. 4.75 hours. TomFolio.comSynopsis or Publisher's Description: As Palmer comes of age, he must either accept the violence of being a wringer at his town's annual Pigeon Day or find the courage to oppose it. Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788717987
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.90 | CAD 27.33 | EUR 17.17 | GBP 15.46 | JPY 2,320.91 | MXN 331.56 | ZAR 193.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 79082FS.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Stargirl
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers NY 2002. VG+ Soft Cover clean + tight; ISBN:037582233x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 82349.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Spinelli, Jerry
Maniac Magee
Publisher: Scholastic Inc 1999. 52nd ptg vg Soft Cover Newbery silver medal reproduced on front cover; suggested for reading level 5, ages 8-12; prev. owner's surname written on bottom edge
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 92666.
|
|
|
|
|