TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jeffrey Eugenides
Total items found: 21

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Monro, Alice, Jeffrey Eugenides, Nick Hornby, John Walsh, Ken Kesey, Frank McCourt Alice & Lorrie Moore, Bobbie Ann Maso   The New Yorker Dec. 22 & 29 1997 Christmas Fiction To Die For   Very Good. Magazine Slight cover edgewear. ; Owen Smith cover. Contributions by Monro, Alice, Jeffrey Eugenides, Nick Hornby, John Walsh, Ken Kesey, Frank McCourt Alice & Lorrie Moore, Bobbie Ann Mason, Roger Angell, George Saunders; A3a; 138 pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 21138.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: Vintage Books Toronto 2002. #68438 F/-- 3U softcover 529p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-676-97565-8

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC017762I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux New York 2002. The author's second novel, which won the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction in 2003. Lightly bumped tail of the spine. Tiny amount of hardened glue residue from the rear pastedown showing at the head of spine. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. First Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 04204.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: Picador 2002. Some cover and spine wear. A good, solid reading copy. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0908707.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   The Virgin Suicides   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1993. Softcover. 8vo. Uncorrected proofs. Press letter laid in. In VG condition; underlining and brackets in margins throughout. Edges lightly rubbed. "4F" written in crayon on front cover. The basis for the Coppola movie. The first novel by a future Pulitizer Prize winner (for "Middlesex"). 213 pp. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 10500.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Binding clean. Some very faint spotting to page bottoms. Else pages clean. DJ clean & bright. ; 529 pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 35139.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   MIDDLESEX   Publisher: Picador USA, N. Y. : 2002. Reprint Softcover Very light edgewear, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 529 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 9655.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex: a Novel   Publisher: Picador NY September 16, 2003. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0312422156 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 20000.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
9.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   The Virgin Suicides   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1993. Hardcover in dustjacket. 12mo. First edition. Book is in VG+ condition, with lightly bumped corners and rubbed edges. Top and bottom edges of spine are browned. Jacket is in VG+ condition, with lightly rubbed edges and corners and one tiny tear on top edge. The basis for the film. By the author of the Puiitzer Prize-winning novel "Middlesex." 249 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 10247.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Jeffrey Eugenides   Middlesex   Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux New York 2002. Fine in Fine dust jacket, 8vo, hb, 529pp.The Pulitzer Prize-winning novel for 2003 in collectible condition; taupe paper boards, light tan cloth quarterspine, metallic red spine lettering, 1-5/8" thick, no sign of prior owner. Jacket: bright earth-tones pictorial, white outlined-in-red title letters, a purplish diamond decoration in vertical center of spine, not price-clipped, protected by mylar dustjacket cover. First Printing

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 017415.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: FSG NY 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0374199698 The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creasing. Author's excellent second book. A G. The second book seems to be the hardest. Winner Pulitzer Prize for fiction 2003

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t6705.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Anthology. with David Gates, Amy Bloom, Rick Moody, Kathryn Harrison, Jeffrey Eugenides, David Shields, Lisa Zeidner et   Cooking and Stealing; The Tin House Nonfiction Reader   Publisher: Tin House, Bloomsbury NY 2004. 1st edition, 1st Printing Softcover. Near Fine ISBN: 158234486-8 Introduction by Charles d'Ambrosio. The book condition is NF, very light crease on back top corner.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: p3091.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: Picador 2002. Some cover and spine wear. A good, solid, clean copy. Reprint Trade Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1009113.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   EUGENIDES, Jeffrey   VIRGIN SUICIDES   Publisher: Time Warner Books pub NY 1993,1994,June. fiction VERY GOOD Condition Girl In Grass Cover Photo 19th pt line 5x8" Paper Covers 249pg Pulitzer author.made as movie tie in. edition. ISBN04466670251

Appr.: | AUD 5.36 CAD 5.25 EUR 3.30 GBP 2.97 JPY 445.45 MXN 63.64 ZAR 37.12 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN008721I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
15.   Eugenides, Jeffrey.   The Virgin Suicides.   Picture
Publisher: New York. 1993. Farrar Straus Giroux.. Author’s first book. Quarter white cloth over peach boards, black spine title. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket. 1st Edition. 249 pp. 12mo.

Appr.: | AUD 40.98 CAD 40.15 EUR 25.22 GBP 22.71 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 487.01 ZAR 284.09 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 249187.
  
US$37.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   The Virgin Suicides   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 1993. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374284385 Signed by Eugenides. The jacket is folded slightly off-center to the book. A tale set in 1970s suburbia follows the experiences of a group of men whose lives have been irrevocably changed by their obsessions with five doomed sisters, a sibling group that committed a dramatic mass suicide. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 5004.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Eugenides, Jeffrey and Tabori, Kristoffer (narrator)   Middlesex ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Audio Renaissance;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has split inside hinges, storage case graphic insert has edgewear. Narrated by: Kristoffer Tabori ; includes ALL 14 tapes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1559277807

Appr.: | AUD 14.83 CAD 14.53 EUR 9.13 GBP 8.22 JPY 1,233.64 MXN 176.23 ZAR 102.80 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 66663CM.

  
US$13.57
Contact Dealer
18.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux New York, NY, USA 2002. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Jeffrey Eugenides directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 393.44 CAD 385.44 EUR 242.10 GBP 218.05 JPY 32,727.27 MXN 4,675.32 ZAR 2,727.27 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 16688.
  
US$360.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   The Virgin Suicides - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux New York, NY, USA 1993. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 16689.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex   Publisher: 2003. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0312422156-LIT.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Eugenides, Jeffrey   Middlesex: A Novel   Publisher: Picador 2002. VG- Soft Cover Pulitzer Prize winner gold seal on front cover; 529pp; text clean + tight; coff ee cup rings on 1st pg; ISBN:0312422156

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 91642.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.