TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Jean Little
Total items found: 56

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Little, Jean, Illustrated by: Sandin, Joan   From Anna   Publisher: HarperTrophy 1973. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0401468.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Eanes, Eleanor Little; Little, Jean Edkin; Little, Thomas Morton   John Wesley Little 1867-1923: Biography of an Artist   Publisher: 1966. Privately printed. Light wear to outer edges of wraps. Moisture stain to one corner of pages throughout. Trade Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 98.36 CAD 96.36 EUR 60.52 GBP 54.51 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,168.83 ZAR 681.82 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0804061.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Little, Jean   His Banner over Me   Publisher: Viking Childrens Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. 1995, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. attached to book, d.j. has some edgewear, d.j. is torn, label taped to spine of d.j., hard cover, 207 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 35097.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Little, Jean, Illustrated by: Sandin, Joan   Look Through My Window   Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1970. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Spine-slant. Binding has moderate rubbing & soil; shelfworn a little at corners & spine ends. Occasional pages have very light soil & corner creases. 258pp. No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 10896.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Little, Jean   His Banner over Me   Publisher: Viking Childrens Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. 1995, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. attached to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., 207 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.70 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.05 JPY 908.18 MXN 129.74 ZAR 75.68 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 40461.
  
US$9.99
Contact Dealer
6.   Little, Jean   WHEN THE PIE WAS OPENED   Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Boston, MA 1968. Hardcover This is a hardcover book in a dust jacket - a book club edition in fine condition. The BOOK is new looking without any flaws or writing. The Dust Jacket is equally crisp and clean with barely a hint of wear at the bottom of the spine. This book has been well cared for. It contains poetry for adults and young adults. ; 12mo

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 5361.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Little, Jean, Illustrated by: Plecas, Jennifer   Emma's Magic Winter   Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1998. 1998, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, pencil marking on a couple of pages, cover has slight edgewear and light impressions, label taped to spine of book, hard cover, Color illustrations, 64 p. First Edition Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 36584.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Jean Little   Kate   Publisher: Harper and Row New York 1971. Clean tight readable copy. Has library sticker on front cover and library card on inside back cover. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have minor shelfwear. No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Marilee Harper. Item number: 000288.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Little, Jean   Little by Little: A Writer's Education   Publisher: Viking Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988. 1988, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, spine is cracked along inside front cover, d.j. taped to book, d.j has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W photos, 233 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 45302.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Little, Jean   Stars Come Out Within   Publisher: Viking Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990. 1990, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W photos, 260 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 45301.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Little, Jean.   MINE FOR KEEPS. Illustrations by Lewis Parker   Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston: 1962. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0316527939 Later printing, tan paper-covered boards, 186 pages. This book is in excellent shape; textblock edges lightly foxed, but otherwise clean & sharp all around.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 118583.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Jean Little, Maggie De Vries, Maggie Devries   Once Upon a Golden Apple (Viking Kestrel picture books)   Publisher: Viking Children's Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Viking Children's Books, 1991, 500grams, ISBN:0670829633

Appr.: | AUD 13.25 CAD 12.98 EUR 8.15 GBP 7.34 JPY 1,101.82 MXN 157.40 ZAR 91.82 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1307119.
  
US$12.12
Contact Dealer
13.   Walter Kupper, text, & W Linsenmaier, illustrations, translated by Jean W Little   ORCHIDS,   Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Edinburgh 1961. hardcover, 8½" x 11¾", with dust jacket 128 pages Sixty magnificent full-colour illustrations reveal the incredible diversity and splendour of this very heterogeneous plant family. Professor Kupper's accompanying text is vigorous and authoratitive. He encourages the amateur with suggestions of species that can be brought to triumphant flowering indoors, without expensive or elaborate equipment. This over-40-years-old book is in transparent protective covering (which has been taped to covers, with resultant tape stains to both endpapers). Previous owner's details inside front cover. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 26.00 CAD 25.58 EUR 16.07 GBP 14.47 JPY 2,171.82 MXN 310.26 ZAR 180.98 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 34096.
  
US$23.89
Contact Dealer
14.   [Bloomfield, Kate]; Little, Jean [Ed]   Hey World, Here I Am!.   Publisher: Toronto: Kids Can 1986.. 64p large pb, illus, signed, VG+ Price in UK Pounds £7.2 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds

Appr.: | AUD 12.99 CAD 12.73 EUR 8.00 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.91 MXN 154.42 ZAR 90.08 

Purchase direct from: Plurabelle Books Ltd. Item number: ptf 18822.
  
US$11.89
Contact Dealer
15.   Jean Little   Somebody Elses Summer   Picture
Publisher: Puffin Canada, 2006. ISBN: 9780143016434. Brand New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, B10634P

Appr.: | AUD 9.56 CAD 9.37 EUR 5.88 GBP 5.30 JPY 795.45 MXN 113.64 ZAR 66.29 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000016953.
  
US$8.75
Contact Dealer
16.   Little, Jean & Claire Mackay   BATS ABOUT BASEBALL   Picture
Publisher: Viking NY 1995. ISBN: 0670852708 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards Illus. children's book.

Appr.: | AUD 80.12 CAD 78.49 EUR 49.30 GBP 44.40 JPY 6,664.55 MXN 952.08 ZAR 555.38 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS005444I.
  
US$73.31
Contact Dealer
17.   Little, Jean   One to Grow on   Publisher: Little Brown 1969, First Edition.. /Dust Jacket Included Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, a few very small, cryptic notes on p age facing title page and on copyright page.

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 8969.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Little, Jean (Emily McCully, Illus)   Stand in the Wind   Publisher: Harper & Row, 1975, FIRST ed. 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 9620.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Little, Jean   STAND IN THE WIND   Publisher: Harper & Row 1975, First Edition 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, slight spine slant

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 7.76 EUR 4.88 GBP 4.39 JPY 659.09 MXN 94.16 ZAR 54.92 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 31704.
  
US$7.25
Contact Dealer
20.   Little, Jean   Home From Far   Publisher: Little Brown 1965, Second Printing 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, library name sticker bottom front dj

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 13913.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Little, Jean   Take Wing   Publisher: Little Brown 1968 Guild BCE 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 14245.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Little, Jean   Stand in the Wind   Publisher: Harper & Row 1975, First Edition 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 15348.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Little, Jean   Home From Far   Publisher: Little Brown 1965 Guild BCE 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 15697.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
24.   Little, Jean   FROM ANNA   Publisher: Harper & Row 1972 1972. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0060239123 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 38553.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Little, Jean   TAKE WING   Publisher: Little Brown 1968 Guild BCE 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 7.76 EUR 4.88 GBP 4.39 JPY 659.09 MXN 94.16 ZAR 54.92 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 19180.
  
US$7.25
Contact Dealer
26.   Little, Jean   DIFFERENT DRAGONS   Publisher: Viking Press 1986, First Edition 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0670808369 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 19482.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Little, Jean   FROM ANNA   Publisher: Harper & Row 1972, First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0060239123 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 34704.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Little, Jean   HOME FROM FAR   Publisher: Little Brown 1965, First Edition 1965. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.36 CAD 8.19 EUR 5.14 GBP 4.63 JPY 695.45 MXN 99.35 ZAR 57.95 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 44583.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
29.   Little, Jean   TAKE WING   Publisher: Little Brown 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 35532.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Little, Jean   ONE TO GROW ON   Publisher: Little Brown 1969, First Edition 1969. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 35531.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Little, Jean   ONE TO GROW ON   Publisher: Little Brown 1969, 4th Printing 1969. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 36116.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Little, Jean   SNEAKER HILL   Publisher: Atheneum 1967, First Edition 1967. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 36297.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Little, Jean D.   FROM ANNA   Publisher: Harper & Row 1972, First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0060239123 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 24528.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
34.   Little, Jean   SPOOK   Publisher: Atheneum 1967, 5th Printing 1967. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 27653.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Little, Jean   SPOOK   Publisher: Atheneum 1967, 4th Printing 1967. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 27652.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.