TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Janet Lunn
Total items found: 15

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Lunn, Janet , Illustrated by: Gal, Laszlo   Twelve Dancing Princesses, The : A Fairy Story Re-told   Publisher: Methuen New York 1979. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise a sound copy. ISBN: 0416306012 First US Edition Good Hard Cover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 15669.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Lunn, Janet; Lunn, Janet Louise Swoboda, Illustrated by: Grater, Lindsay   One Hundred Shining Candles   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. 1991, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44041.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Lunn, Janet (editor)   The Unseen: Scary Stories   Publisher: Lester Publ. Toronto 1994. #52006 F/-- DM trade paper 171p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 1-895555-59-0

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC004307I.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
4.   Lunn, Janet & Christopher Moore   The Story of Canada   Publisher: Lester Publishing Toronto 1997. #67759 Alan Daniel F/-- QN softcover 320p Published jointly with Key Porter Books, fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 1-895555-88-4

Appr.: | AUD 36.34 CAD 35.60 EUR 22.36 GBP 20.14 JPY 3,022.73 MXN 431.82 ZAR 251.89 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC020979I.
  
US$33.25
Contact Dealer
5.   Lunn, Janet   The Root Cellar   Publisher: Puffin Books London 1988. #48456 NF/-- WU mass paper 247p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-14-031835-6

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC011066I.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
6.   Lunn, Janet   Shadow in Hawthorn Bay   Publisher: Puffin Books Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1988. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few light creases. ISBN: 0140324364 No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 002609.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
7.   Lunn, Janet. [signed copy].   ROOT CELLAR.   Picture
Publisher: Toronto Lester & Orpen Dennys (©1981). ISBN: 0919630782 Inscription on title-page signed by author. 247p: frontispiece and title-page illustration, endpaper maps, chapter headpieces; 22cm. 370g. [C] Softcover Book condition: Very Good (clean & tight, minor edgewear, spine lightly creased, overall darkening of cover)

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Canterbury Books. Item number: 4764.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Janet Lunn   Shadow in Hawthorn Bay   Picture
Publisher: Puffin, 1988. ISBN: 0140324364. Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, some light cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 3/8 x 7 1/8, 216 pages. An historical tale of mystery and love. Winner of: Canada Council's 1986 Children's Literature Prize; 1986 Canadian Young Adult Book Award; CLA Book of the Year Award for Children 1986, National Chapter IODE Book Award 1986; White Ravens Selection of the International Youth Library. J093

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000000569.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Janet Lunn   Shadow in Hawthorn Bay   Picture
Publisher: Puffin, 1988. ISBN: 0140324364. Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 3/8 x 7 1/8, 216 pages. An historical tale of mystery and love. Winner of: Canada Council's 1986 Children's Literature Prize; 1986 Canadian Young Adult Book Award; CLA Book of the Year Award for Children 1986, National Chapter IODE Book Award 1986; White Ravens Selection of the International Youth Library. J094

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000000570.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Lunn, Janet   Short Story 17   Picture
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada) , Lim, 1992. ISBN: 0460945858. Trade Paperback, Fine, (Like New), no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, XB3712

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000016127.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
11.   Lunn, Janet (selected stories)   The Unseen : Scary Stories   Picture
Publisher: Lester Publishing, 1994. ISBN: 1895555426. Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, DJ not price clipped, 171 pages, ISBN: 1895555426 1st Edition J217

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000016466.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Janet Lunn   The Unexplained: A Haunted Canada Anthology   Picture
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, 2008. ISBN: 0545993148. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge wear and light edge creasing B19409P

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000019971.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
13.   Janet Lunn, Christopher Moore   The Story of Canada   Picture
Publisher: Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 2000. ISBN: 1552631508. New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, illustrated by Alan Daniel C11364G

Appr.: | AUD 20.52 CAD 20.11 EUR 12.63 GBP 11.37 JPY 1,707.27 MXN 243.90 ZAR 142.27 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000045906.
  
US$18.78
Contact Dealer
14.   Lunn, Janet   SHADOW IN HAWTHORN BAY   Publisher: Scribners 1986, First Edition Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0684188430 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 4566.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Lunn, Janet   Shadow in Hawthorn Bay   Publisher: Scribners 1986, First Edition Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 11732.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.