|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
James Wright
Total items found:
77
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Wright, James
To A Blossoming Pear Tree
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. First Edition, 1977. Moss green paper covered boards, off-white cloth spine, in dustjacket. Jacket design by Antonio Frasconi. NF/VG. Jacket darkened and stained at spine, with minor edgewear. Candida te for a better jacket. 62pp poems.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 073800B0.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Wright, James.
To A Blossoming Pear Tree.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 1977. Moss green paper covered boards, off-white cloth spine, in dustjacket. Jacket design by Antonio Frasconi. NF/VG. Jacket darkened and stained at spine, with minor edgewear. 62pp po ems.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.80 | CAD 53.76 | EUR 36.63 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 384.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0738JH00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Wright, James.
The Temple In Nimes.
Publisher: Metacom Press. Worcester.. First Edition, 1982. [Posthumous collection.] Limited to 150 numbered copies for sale, this #68. Very Fine. Handset letterpress sewn pamphlet in teal green wraps, with pastedown title on cover. Forwar d by Wright's widow Annie Wright. Nine poems, 24pp. A beautiful production.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 92.49 | CAD 86.02 | EUR 58.61 | GBP 51.28 | JPY 7,272.73 | MXN 1,038.96 | ZAR 615.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0764JH00C0.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Wright, James.
The Branch Will Not Break.
Publisher: Longmans. London.. First UK Edition, 1963. Textured black paper covered boards, in dustwrapper. Fine/Fine, in price-clipped orange jacket. From the American sheets [Wesleyan University Press edition]. 59pp. Wright's gro und-breaking collection, in the much scarcer UK edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 231.21 | CAD 215.05 | EUR 146.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,597.40 | ZAR 1,538.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0936JH00AJ.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Wright, James.
Two Citizens.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux.. First Edition, 1973. Reddish orange cloth covered boards, black cloth spine stamped in gilt, in cream paper jacket. VF/VF. As new. 59pp. Wright's superb late collection of lyrics, some set in Eur ope, in his inimitable heart-breaking style.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 86.71 | CAD 80.65 | EUR 54.95 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 576.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 1632JJ00BH.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Wright, James.
The Summers Of James And Annie Wright.
Publisher: Sheep Meadow Press. New York.. First Edition, 1981. Perfect bound in illustrated wraps. Fine. 16pp of prose pieces by James Wright, with 16pp of prose pieces by his wife/widow Annie. These works were written during Wright's last da ys, travelling in Europe.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 1316JH000H.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Wright, James.
Collected Poems.
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1971. Sturdy dark grey cloth boards stamped in gilt at spine, in mustard colored dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Spine slight faded, and one short closed tear top front panel. 215pp, with I ndex. The consolidation of all the three separate Wesleyan collections, plus a selection from the first Yale Prize book The Green Wall, a generous selection of translations, and a section of New Poems at the end. Fairly uncommon.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.51 | CAD 134.41 | EUR 91.58 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,623.38 | ZAR 961.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 3604JJ00AB.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Wright, James.
Saint Judas.
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1959. Grey cloth boards, in printed cream paper dustwrapper. About Fine (price-clipped jacket, with tiny nick to foot of spine). Very faint tape shadows on tops and bottoms of boards. N ot an X-library, the text and endpapers clean as a whistle. 56pp poems, Wright's second collection after the Yale Winner The Green Wall [1956]. One of the earliest Wesleyan series titles, and quite sc arce now in jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 173.41 | CAD 161.29 | EUR 109.89 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 4403XX00GJ.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Wright, James.
Shall We Gather At The River.
Publisher: Rapp & Whiting. London.. First UK Edition, 1969. Glossy wrappers, as issued, simultaneously with hardcoved. Fine. 42pp, unpaginated. Wright's fourth trade collection, filled with the grieving of his alter-ego persona.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 57.80 | CAD 53.76 | EUR 36.63 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 384.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 4703XX00XX.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Wright, James.
Saint Judas.
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, Fourth Printing, 1968. [First was 1959.]. Grey cloth boards, in white dustwrapper printed in purple. Fine Copy (small scratch rear bottom panel). 56pp. Wright's Second Book, and first w ith Wesleyan, it marks the limit of his first traditional formal period before the alliance with Bly and the "deep image" movement.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5834XX000H.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Wright, James.
Leave It To The Sunlight.
Publisher: Logbridge-Rhodes, Inc. Durango, Colorado.. First Edition, 1981. Pale orange sewn wrappers. 1/500 copies only. 17pp. Posthumous.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5870XX000J.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Wright, James.
The Green Wall.
Publisher: Yale University Press. New Haven.. First Edition, Second Printing, 1958. Off-white paper boards stamped in gilt on dark brown panel at spine. Lacking a dustjacket. Fine copy. 92pp, with Foreword by W.H. Auden, the judge of the Yale You nger Poets Competition, which this book won. Wright's first book, classical in manner and effect.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 86.71 | CAD 80.65 | EUR 54.95 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 576.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 6269XX00BD.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Wright, James.
The Branch Will Not Break.
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1963. Grey cloth boards, dustjacket. Fine/Fine (touch of wear head of spine of jacket). Unfaded and clean copy. Wright's third collection--heartbreaking spare lyrics--forsaking everythi ng for a few simple, but powerful effects.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 375.72 | CAD 349.46 | EUR 238.10 | GBP 208.33 | JPY 29,545.45 | MXN 4,220.78 | ZAR 2,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 6480XA0AF0.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Wright, James.
Shall We Gather At The River.
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1968. Grey cloth boards stamped in blue and black at spine, in dark blue and black dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine+. Jacket with two tiny closed tears and tiny rubbing at spine-ends. Wright' s anguished fourth collection--filled with fatalistic elegies and exclamations. Scarce.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 231.21 | CAD 215.05 | EUR 146.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,597.40 | ZAR 1,538.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 7151XA00FD.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Wright, James [About].
Remembering James Wright.
Publisher: St. Paul: Ally Press.. First Edition, 1991. Stapled burgundy wrappers, in dustwraper of same color. Fine copy. Poems and Translations by James Wright and Robert Bly. Introduced by Thom Thammaro. 40pp. Basicly a long ramblin g talk by Bly, with a few poems by him and Wright at the end. For the James Wright Poetry Festival, April 14, 1991 at Martin's Ferry, Ohio.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 269.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8249XA000X.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Wright, James.
Saint Judas.
Publisher: Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press.. First Edition, 1959. Grey cloth, pale cream dustwrapper. Fine in a jacket that is Fine, but for moderate darkening of the spine-panel. Unread copy. Wright's Second Book, an brilliantly executed sequen ce of lyrics in elegiac mode. Uncommon in jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 231.21 | CAD 215.05 | EUR 146.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,597.40 | ZAR 1,538.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8137XA0XXX.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Blegen, Theodore Christian, 1891-1969 James Ford Bell, Stanley Pargellis, Colton Storm, and Louis B. Wright
Book Collecting and Scholarship; Essays by Theodore C. Blegen [and others]
Publisher: Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1954. ix], 67 p. 20 cm. Originally delivered, Oct. 30, 1953, at the dedication of the James Ford Bell Room as part of the University of Minnnesota Library. IAB. Stock# 37,826. Vg/ plastic dj torn.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37826.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Bly, Robert, 1926- . Duffy, William. Wright, James (Arlington), 1927-1980.
The Lion's Tail and Eyes. Poems written out of laziness and silence by James Wright, William Duffy, and Robert Bly.
Publisher: 1962. The Sixties Press [Madison, Minnesota]. 'Printed in the Republic of Ireland'. 45 p.; 22 cm. Title-page printed in blue & black. With a Note by Robert Bly and ten poems each by James Wright, William Duffy, and Bly. Blue cloth, spine stamped in black; pictorial dj scuffed; VG. stock#40824.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.90 | CAD 26.88 | EUR 18.32 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 192.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40824.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Trakl, Georg, 1887-1914. Wright, James (Arlington), 1927-1980, translator. Bly, Robert, 1926- , translator.
Twenty Poems of Georg Trakl. Translated by James Wright and Robert Bly.
Publisher: 1961, The Sixties Press [Madison, Minnesota]. 'Printed in the Republic of Ireland'. 61 p.; 22 cm. Title-page printed in red & black; text in German & English on facing pages. "Chosen [from 'Die Dichtungen', published by Otto Müller Verlag in Salzburg] and translated by James Wright and Robert Bly. With introductions by the translators." "Trakl is a supreme example of patience and bravery, and the worlds which these virtues enabled him to explore, and whose inhabitants he so faithfully describes, are places of great fullness and depth. His poems are not objects to be used and then cast aside, but entrances into places where deep, silent labors go on." Black cloth boards, spine stamped in gold; pictorial dj worn, closed tears at spine ends; good+. stock#40825.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 115.61 | CAD 107.53 | EUR 73.26 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 769.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40825.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Wright, James Arlington, 1927-1980
Shall We Gather at the River / James Wright
Publisher: London : Rapp & Whiting, 1969. [42] p., 22 cm. This London edition was the first. "A note on James Wright" by [his friend and collaborator] Robert Bly. Stock# 40,876. Vg/ dj good+.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40876.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Wright, James Arlington, 1927-1980
Collected Poems, by James Wright.
Publisher: Middletown, Conn., Wesleyan University Press [1972, c1971]. xiii, 215 p., front., 21.5 cm. This collection won the Pulitzer Prize for 1971, although this printing was too early to include the announcement. Stock# 40,877. Vg/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.56 | CAD 10.75 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 76.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40877.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Wright, James D. & Rossi, Peter H.
Armed and Considered Dangerous
Publisher: Aldine De Gruyter 1986. 247 pp., rust, black - crime ISBN: 0202303314 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.36 | CAD 5.91 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.53 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 42.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 15151.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
General Marcus J. Wright [edited By James Grant Wilson], Illustrated by: B&W Frontis Portrait and Maps
General Scott
Publisher: Appletons New York 1897. Yellow cloth with dark blue leather spine, gilt-stamped titles, top edge gilt. 349 pages with B&W frontis of Winfield Scott plus several battle maps. Moderate hand-soil to cloth, leather rubbed at head and tail of spine and very slightly along front hinge. Unopened pages, internally extremely clean and tight. Scott's history through the Revolution, Wars in Florida and Mexico, Texas Annexation, etc. Part of the Great Commander Series. Army and Navy No DJ Half-Leather Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 269.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 1045.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
David O. Rankin, Tad Richards, James D. Ritchie, George Starbuck, Charles Wright and Others, Illustrated by: B&W Illustr
New Series: Vol. II No. 5/6 Old Series: Vol. 250 November 1965
Publisher: The North American Review Mount Vernon IA: 1965. Magazine:Blue paper wraps printed in white. Includes writings by William Brady, James Creener, Evelyn Harter, George Lindsey, Francis Murray, David Norwood, David O. Rankin, Tad Richards, James D. Ritchie, George Starbuck, Charles Wright Light general cover wear, clean and sound. BOB 4436 First Periodical Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 11 x 8.5 Inches Books on Books
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 4436.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Bly, robert, Editor; James Wright, Migues Hernandez, Gary Snyder. Louis Simpson
The Sixties: Number 9, Spring 1967
Publisher: Sixties Press, Odin House Madison Minnesota 1967. Peachy-tan paper wraps printed in red and black. 80 pages of poetry and commentary by such authors as James Wright, Migues Hernandez, Gary Snyder. Louis Simpson, Robert Bly, Pablo Neruda. Wraps slightly surface-soiled, small separation at spine foot, a few passages marked in red pencil. Otherwise a sound readable copy. POETRY 4643 First Periodical Edition Paperbound Good Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.34 | CAD 16.13 | EUR 10.99 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 115.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 4643.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
If (Fred Saberhagen; C. C. MacApp; Philip Jose Farmer; Gary Wright; Piers Anthony; Hal Clement; James Stevens)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1967 (Brother Berserker)
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 11. Cover by Bode for "Thus Spake Marco Polo" by James Stevens. Includes "Brother Berserker" (novelette) by Freb Saberhagen; "Mail Drop" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "The Shadow of Space" (novelette) by Philip Jose Farmer; "Dreamhouse" (novelette) by Gary Wright; "In the Jaws of Danger" (novelette) by Piers Anthony; "Ocean on Top" (pt. 2 of 3) by Hal Clement. Illustrated by Gaughan, Vaughn Bode, Morrow, Wood, Castellon. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.41 | CAD 6.89 | EUR 4.70 | GBP 4.11 | JPY 582.73 | MXN 83.25 | ZAR 49.31 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P3888.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Cuddihy, Michael, editor [ James Wright ]
IRONWOOD 10 James Wright - A Special Issue
. Softcover Tucson, c 1977, paperback, Very Good (some cover edgewear, front cover crease, po name on front fly), 167 pages, POETRY; G2260
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.24 | CAD 43.01 | EUR 29.30 | GBP 25.64 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 307.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 16435.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Cuddihy, Michael, editor [ James Wright ]
IRONWOOD 10 James Wright - A Special Issue
. Softcover Tucson, c 1977, paperback, Very Good (some cover rubbing, lower corner of front cover creased), 167 pages, POETRY; F3517
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.02 | CAD 48.39 | EUR 32.97 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 346.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 18185.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Wright, James Abell
Salt Mines and Such
Publisher: Exposition Press NY 1971. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover ISBN: 0682472573 author's inscription on first blank page, dated 1975; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.63 | CAD 20.12 | EUR 13.71 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1,700.91 | MXN 242.99 | ZAR 143.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 21456.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Wright, James D.
ADDRESS UNKNOWN THE HOMELESS IN AMERICA
Publisher: Aldine de Gruyter New York 1989. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Homelessness First Binding: HB dj 170 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS053386I.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Wright, James
COLLECTED POEMS
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Middletown, CT 1971. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Poetry First Binding: Hb dj 215 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.81 | CAD 19.35 | EUR 13.19 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 138.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS062093I.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Wright, James
SHALL WE GATHER AT THE RIVER Poems
Very Good+ First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0819510432 No ISBN in this book. $2. 00 cover price. Wesleyan, c 1968, paperback, stated: First Edition, Very Good + (minor cover edgewear, po name inside front cover), 58 pages, POETRY; F4457 G4g
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.29 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 8.42 | GBP 7.37 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 88.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 18616.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Rossi, Peter H.; James D. Wright; Eleanor Weber-Burdin; and Joseph Pereira
Victims of the Environment: Loss from Natural Hazards in the United States, 1970-1980
Publisher: Plenum Press 1983. Good+ in Good dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Light bumping at spine extremities & corners. Pages clean, but for library markings. Light rubbing, light edgewear to the DJ. 1/2" closed tear with associated crease at DJ bottom front edge. ; 238 pages; Ex-Lib
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.68 | CAD 32.26 | EUR 21.98 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 230.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 28590.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Wright, James E.
The Galena Lead District: Federal Policy and Practice, 1824-1847
Publisher: The State Historical Society of Wisconsin Madison, WI 1966. Hardcover Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Remains of library label on the front board. Light surface rubbing, with some soil to rear board. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; 148 pages; Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.12 | CAD 21.51 | EUR 14.65 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 153.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 36442.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
If (Fred Saberhagen; C. C. MacApp; Philip Jose Farmer; Gary Wright; Piers Anthony; Hal Clement; James Stevens)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1967 (Brother Berserker)
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 17, No. 11. Cover by Bode for "Thus Spake Marco Polo" by James Stevens. Includes "Brother Berserker" (novelette) by Freb Saberhagen; "Mail Drop" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "The Shadow of Space" (novelette) by Philip Jose Farmer; "Dreamhouse" (novelette) by Gary Wright; "In the Jaws of Danger" (novelette) by Piers Anthony; "Ocean on Top" (pt. 2 of 3) by Hal Clement. Illustrated by Gaughan, Vaughn Bode, Morrow, Wood, Castellon. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.59 | CAD 6.13 | EUR 4.18 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC444.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|