|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
James Whitcomb Riley
Total items found:
161
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb.
Rubaiyat of Doc Sifers.
Publisher: New York: Century Co., 1897.. Illus. by C. M. Relyea Frontis, x, 111 pp. Sm. 8vo. Green cloth with illustrated panel. First edition. Illus. with b/w drawings. BAL 16625 Charming illustrations. About very good with wear to head and heel of spine and soiled boards with old tape removal shadow; leaves crisp and binding tight. No dust jacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 20638.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, 1849-1916. Crawford, E. Stetson, illustrator.
Old School Day Romances. Illustrated & Decorated by E. Stetson Crawford.
Publisher: Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill [c1909]. [48] p., illustrated borders throughout, 5 plates incl. front.; 22.5 cm.; bound in brown cloth, spine stamped in gold, front-cover decoration printed in red, gold & black; no dj, as issued; little wear; pencil owner's name, small sticker removed from inside front cover left a small tear, else VG+. 29340 {Fifi}
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 29340.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, 1849-1916.
The Poems and Prose Sketches of James Whitcomb Riley. Pipes o' Pan. At Zekesbury.
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1898 [c1888] [DeVinne Press]. 'Homestead Edition.' At Zekesbury; Down Around the River (10 poems); Mrs. Miller; Rhymes of Rainy Days (10); The Champion Checker-Player of Ameriky [The Hired Man's Story]; Sweet-Knots and Calamus (11); A Wild Irishman; Ragweed and Fennel (9); The Gilded Roll. 'This edition, printed on Japan paper, is limited to two hundred and four copies, of which this is No. 53' ix, 204 p., engr. front. with printed guardsheet; 19 cm.; brown wood-patterned boards, white spine with printed spine label, top edge gilt, fore & bottom edges uncut; covers scuffed, spine darkened, corners worn; internally clean; good+. 29343 {Fifi}
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 29343.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb.
RILEY ROSES.
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap [New York]. No date. (1909).. Unpaginated. sm8vo. Gray cloth with dark blue lettering on the front cover & spine. 7 plates in color by Howard Chandler Christy. Each text page has the text enclosed with a triple-ruled border in red, as are the pictorial decorations in red at the tail of each text page by Franklin Booth. All leaves are heavy, coated paper. This is a reprint of the 1909 Bobbs Merrill edition. The first quire of the book is broken, but the hinge is holding well; spine slightly darkened with a 2 small black spots; some faint soiling on the covers; the last 3 leaves (with the last 3 text pages) & free endpaper have a diagonal crease starting about 1 1/2" from the page edges & descending 5" to the edge of the pages; endpaper foxed o/w Very Good, i.e. signs of careful use with no significant defects. All plates are Fine (No defects). No dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry F. Hain III.
Item number: 94-0518.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb.
The Flying Islands Of The Night.
Publisher: Bowen-Merrill Co. Indianapolis.. First Edition, First Issue, 1892. Dark maroon and brown cloth boards, stamped in gilt, top edge gilt. About Fine--mild rubbing, mild spotting to endpapers. Lacks the vellum dustjacket. 88pp poem.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 191.26 | CAD 187.37 | EUR 117.69 | GBP 106.00 | JPY 15,909.09 | MXN 2,272.73 | ZAR 1,325.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5097XX00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb.
WHEN SHE WAS ABOUT SIXTEEN.
Publisher: Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill, (1911).. Lg. 8vo; unpaged, illus. by Howard Chandler Christy. Light rubbing to extremities, slight wear to corners, 1/16" tear and short scratch to bottom of spine. V.g.+ copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.45 | CAD 45.50 | EUR 28.58 | GBP 25.74 | JPY 3,863.64 | MXN 551.95 | ZAR 321.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
E. Lubbe Books.
Item number: 01607S..
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Riley,James Whitcomb
Out To Old Aunt Mary's
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill,1904. vg,front hinge cracked,slight water stain on the front matter,right edge, does not effect text,green cloth with pastdown on front cover,stamped gold lettering on the cover and the spine,back cover soiled,illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy,small piece missing from ffep right top corner
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 6480.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb and Bill Nye, Illustrated by: Baron De Grimm, E. Zimmerman, Walt McDougall
Poems By James Whitcomb Riley and Yarns By Bill Nye
Publisher: F. Tennyson Neely Chicago. c. 1891, SC, Poor, Very Fragile, Pages are brittle and several have very chipped edges, torn cover, tanning pages, stained covers, ink writing on couple of pages, taped spine, B&W illustrations, 162 p. Soft Cover Poor
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 33882.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
Songs O'Cheer
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis, Indiana 1905. Copy is bound in dark green cloth with decorated spine and front board. Copy has bumped and scuffed endspines. First Edition Hard Cover VG 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 33402.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, Illustrated by: Christy, Howard Chandler & decorations by Keep, Virginia
An Old Sweetheart of Mine
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 1902. unpaginated, green cloth covered boards w/stamped white lettering on spine & gilt lettering on the front, color pastedown illustration on front cover w/lady reading a book, plain white endpapers, pages w/text have border decoration in red of flowers, front & rear free flyleaves have light red illustrations, nineteen full-page plates, heavy stock paper. Poem by James Whitcomb Riley w/decorations by Virginia Keep and full-page illustrations by Howard Chandler Christy. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 53.42 | CAD 52.33 | EUR 32.87 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,443.64 | MXN 634.81 | ZAR 370.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034496.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
Mrs. Miller
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Indianapolis 1911. ONE VOLUME of a 12 Volume Set printed for The Indiana Society of Chicago, and bound in red cloth with plain spine, and gilt-stamped titles on the front board. Copy has very lightly bumped endspines and corners, bright boards, very slightly darkened spine, and the previous owner's name and period flower stamp on the front free endpaper. First Edition Hard Cover VG Thin 16mo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 49496.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb/Christy, Howard Chandler
An Old Sweetheart of Mine
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill,Indianapolis:1902. First edition,VG,green ornamental cloth,gilt lettering to spine and cover, light edge wear with crns sl bumped.Illustrated by Christy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2,545.45 | MXN 363.64 | ZAR 212.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 3158.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
Poems Here At Home
Publisher: The Century Co.,NY:1893. 1st edition.VG+,green cloth with gold stamped lettering and design to spine and front cover.teg,sl edgewear,crnrs bmpd,lt rubbed,front hinge cracked,a bright clean copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 4922.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
James Whitcomb Riley
The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley (10 Volume set)
Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son Company New York 1916. NF,8vo,hb.Maroon boards and spine, gilt spine decoration and lettering, top edges gilt, index of all volumes is at end of volume X; spine lettering is bright and readable on all volumes; all 10 volumes have their frontispieces intact; there are no missing pages, and no hinges are started or cracked; minor scuffing to outer hinges and spine-ends is the only flaw of this set; no dust jackets, as issued. Memorial Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 76.50 | CAD 74.95 | EUR 47.07 | GBP 42.40 | JPY 6,363.64 | MXN 909.09 | ZAR 530.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 12463.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
James Whitcomb Riley
The Poems and Prose Sketches of James Whitcomb Riley (16 Volumes)
Publisher: Charles Scribners & Sons New York 1915. VG-,12mo,hb,average 180pp per volume.Maroon boards and spine, gilt decoration and lettering,teg, average volume is 1" thick, deckled fore-edge, no foxing to pages, faded boards and spine, reduced legibility of spine lettering because of fading, bumping to spine-ends, minor soil.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 131.15 | CAD 128.48 | EUR 80.70 | GBP 72.68 | JPY 10,909.09 | MXN 1,558.44 | ZAR 909.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 12409.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
James Whitcomb Riley
The Days Gone By and Other Poems
Publisher: E. A. Weeks and Co. Chicago 1895. Fair,12mo,hb,214pp.Black cloth boards and spine, gilt decoration and lettering, top edge gilt, other edges deckled, gift inscription on reverse of flyleaf, no other markings; backstrip partially detached, bumped and abraded tips; the price of this offering takes into account its imperfect condition. No dust jacket, as issued.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 136.61 | CAD 133.83 | EUR 84.06 | GBP 75.71 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,623.38 | ZAR 946.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 12840.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
Armazindy
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis 1894. 12mo. (x) 169 pp. Frontis photo/tissue guard/brown/tan cloth cover, top edge gilt. Cover soil, edge wear, front end paper missing, spots few pages, good thus; no dust jacket. First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.49 | CAD 17.13 | EUR 10.76 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1,454.55 | MXN 207.79 | ZAR 121.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 003893.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, Illustrated by: Vawter, Will
Riley Farm-Rhymes
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1905. 187 pages, b/w illustrations by Will Vawter, small 8vo, red cloth. Cover spine lightly faded, partially cracked front inner hinge, name/1917 date, faint spotting endpapers, very good-; no dust jacket Reprint Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 020676.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
Morning
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co. Indianapolis (1907). VG/No DJ, spine and upper boards sunned, gift inscription 1st Edition Hardback 12mo, Cloth, 162 pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS023936I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, Illustrated by: C.M. Relyea, Will Vawter
A Defective Santa Claus
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. Indianapolis 1904. Copy has a decorative spine and front board, slightly sunned spine and board margins, bumped endspines and corners, two pin holes in the front free endpaper, and a cracked title page hinge. Hard Cover VG- 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 53611.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb ( Collected and Arranged by Hewitt Hansaon Howland)
THE LOCKERBIE BOOK / CONTAINING POEMS NOT IN DIALECT
Publisher: 1911. Bobbs-Merrill; Good+ with no dust jacket Poetry Hardcover Spine ends and corners rubbed. Interior hinge going at title page. Inked name front & back ep. Lockerbie is the old Indianapolis neighborhood where Riley lived. Printed on India paper/ Navy blue cloth w/ruled decorative border. Sound; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 646 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 23173.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
LOVE-LYRICS
Publisher: ca1900. Bowen-Merrill; 1st Edition; Good with no dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by William Dyer Folk Poetry Hardcover Modest wear and edge fading to gilt embossed green cloth. Damp stains across bottom of pages, none of which affects the text. Neately inked name and date ( 1901) on ep. Many poems in dialect. Charming photographs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 23691.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JAMES WHITCOMB RILEY IN 10 VOLUMES
Publisher: 1916. Harper & Brothers; Very Good with no dust jacket Regional Poetry Memorial Ed. HB VG in dark red cloth. Hinges in vol.1,5 expertly repaired Howard Chandler Christy 8vo. , 10 Volumes, Poetry and prose by the "Hoosier Poet, " biography, large index, color paintings and B &W illustrations by Ethel Franklin Betts and Howard Chandler Christy. This set is collector quality in burgundy cloth w/gilt decor, still bright and clean, being one of finest I have seen in 26 years of bookselling. Some spines are lightly faded, a few minor rubs, vol. 1,5 w/one corner ea. Bumped. No interior markings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 259.56 | CAD 254.28 | EUR 159.72 | GBP 143.85 | JPY 21,590.91 | MXN 3,084.42 | ZAR 1,799.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 24852.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
THE POEMS AND PROSE AND SKETCHES OF JAMES WHITCOMB RILEY IN 16 VOLUMES
Publisher: 1910. Charles Scribner's Sons; Very Good with no dust jacket Collectible Books Hardcover Homestead Edit HB VG. Spine lightly aged w/occasional light soil o/w fine, Frontispiece in each Small 8vo. , 16 volumes, Vol. 6 w/bumped corner. Bindings in grayish olive cloth w/gilt top edges, titles and three ears of corn decorations-- still bright. Everything Riley, known as the Hoosier Poet, " is believed to have written including favorites "Neighborly Poems" and "Rhymes of Childhood. "; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 233.61 | CAD 228.85 | EUR 143.75 | GBP 129.47 | JPY 19,431.82 | MXN 2,775.97 | ZAR 1,619.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 24776.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
HOME-FOLKS
Publisher: 1900. Bobbs-Merrill; Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Will Vawter Regional Poetry Hardcover Greenfield edition. In green cloth, bumped corner. Poems include 'Lockerbie Fair', 'The Toy Balloon, and of course, 'His Pa's Romance' Includes Bibliography of Riley's Works.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 24786.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
GREEN FIELDS AND RUNNING BROOKS
Publisher: 1896. Bobbs-Merrill; Very Good with no dust jacket Regional Poetry Hardcover Greenfield ed. Green cloth. Bumped corner, 1/16 inch split at spinehead Frontispiece Poems include'Hoosier Folk-Child', 'June at Woodruff' (Woodruff Place in Indianapolis) ; Illustrated
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.42 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 7.03 | GBP 6.33 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 135.71 | ZAR 79.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 24787.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
HIS PA'S ROMANCE
Publisher: 1903. Bobbs-Merrill; 1st Edition; Very Good with no dust jacket Indiana Hardcover Red cloth bright, top of spine bit rubbed, binding bit aged Illust/Will Vawter. Frontispiece is tinted portrait of Riley by John Cecil Clay. Boards have gilt titles in gilt-ruled border, spine w/title and scroll- like vine in gilt. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 25168.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
OUT TO OLD AUNT MARY'S: COMPLETE IN FACSIMILE OF RILEY'S HANDWRITING
Publisher: Indianapolis, IN 1913. Hollenbeck Pr. ; Fair Paper Wraps Worn and edgeworn paper wraps with fascimile of Riley's signature and date and complete poem done in the Riley fascimile of Riley's handwriting. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 10 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.37 | CAD 22.89 | EUR 14.38 | GBP 12.95 | JPY 1,943.64 | MXN 277.66 | ZAR 161.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 25850.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
RILEY LOVE LYRICS WITH LIFE PICTURES
Publisher: Indianapolis 1899. Bobbs-Merrill; Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hard Cover Lovely copy bound in decorated blue cloth w/gilt titles. Inked ID on fep. Tissued frontispiece plus many other illustrations by William B. Dyer. Includes An Old Sweetheart of Mine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Antiquarian Copy
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 26890.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb, Illustrated by: Vawter, Will
Knee-Deep in June and Other Poems
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1912. Decorative Boards Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1007467.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
James Whitcomb Riley Festival Committee
OUT TO OLD AUNT MARYS: RILEY FESTIVAL SOUVENIR EDITION , 1975
Publisher: 1975. Riley Festival Committee; Very Good+ Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Illustrated with drawings of Riley's birth place and later homes along with photos of the interiors and several drawings illustrating the Riley poems by Linda Gruber. In this edition there several of Riley's poems along with a history of the title poem and a history of the Riley Festivals. A nice collectible . ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 36 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 29044.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb
When She Was About Sixteen
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1911. VG+ First Edition. Hardcover 7.25 X 9.75 NDJ No Page numbers. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION. nice clean, tight and bright. cover has light wear to spine ends and few light scratches on cover art. bookplate on inside front cover. Overall quite nice.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS011773I.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Riley, James Whitcomb : Illustrated by Will Vawter
Riley Farm-Rhymes : with Country Pictures by Will Vawter
Publisher: Bowen-Merrill Company Indianapolis IN [1901]. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 1st Ed 1st Pr Hardcover Rear hinge weak, light wear; scarce Dust Jacket Fragile DJ in two pieces, torn along spine edge, with more than half the spine missing and front flap nearly detached. Solid. First edition, first printing, per BAL, with 17 titles listed opposite title page. ; 187 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 103.77 | CAD 101.66 | EUR 63.85 | GBP 57.51 | JPY 8,631.82 | MXN 1,233.12 | ZAR 719.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Mike's Library.
Item number: BOOKS001121I.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5
|