|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
James Kelman
Total items found:
25
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Kelman, James.
A Disaffection.
Publisher: New York Farrar, Straus, and Giroux [1989]. Edition: 1st American edition. 0-374-14024-3. 337pp. Fine (page edges lightly browning) in a Fine DJ (one light puncture mark to front dj panel at front spine fold -- more visible from inside than out).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.78 | CAD 26.23 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.84 | JPY 2,227.27 | MXN 318.18 | ZAR 185.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 2002.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Kelman, James.
How Late It Was, How Late.
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc.. First American Edition, 1995. Black paper boards, black quarter cloth spine, in glossy black and red dustjacket. Fine/Fine. As new. SIGNED by Kelman in ballpoint pen on the half-title. With Booker Pri ze sticker affixed to front panel. 374pp novel, raw, excruciatingly ornery and profane with black humor.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8179XA000A.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Kelman, James
The Good Times
Publisher: Anchor/Doubleday 1999. BOUND GALLEY. Publicity sheet laid in. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0599594.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Kelman, James
BUSTED SCOTCH Selected Stories
. Softcover. ISBN: 0393040720 Norton, 1997, glossy pictiorial wraps UNCORRECTED PROOF, Fine, 264 pages, FICTION ARC; G4218
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 2322.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Kelman, James
How Late It Was, How Late
Publisher: W.W. Norton New York 1995. Copy has bumped endspines and corners with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. Copy is SIGNED by Kelman on the title page. Signed First Edition VG Hard Cover VG 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 57322.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Kelman, James.
How Late It Was, How Late.
Publisher: New York: Norton, [1995].. 1st printing of 1st American edition. ISBN: 0393038173 Hardcover Very Fine book / Very Fine dust jacket. No markings. Price not clipped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.85 | CAD 15.52 | EUR 9.75 | GBP 8.78 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 188.31 | ZAR 109.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 3251.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
James Kelman, Hartley Ramsay
Old Pub Near the Angel, An
Publisher: Puckerbrush P.,U.S.. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Puckerbrush P. , U. S. , 1992, 300grams, ISBN:0913006483
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.09 | CAD 79.44 | EUR 49.90 | GBP 44.94 | JPY 6,745.45 | MXN 963.64 | ZAR 562.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 845665.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
James Kelman
Selected Stories (Pocket Classics)
Publisher: Canongate Classics. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Canongate Classics, 2001, 150grams, ISBN:1841951595
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 845719.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
James Kelman, Geoffrey Mulligan
And the Judges Said...
Publisher: Secker & Warburg. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Secker & Warburg, 2002, 700grams, ISBN:0436275996
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.65 | CAD 42.76 | EUR 26.86 | GBP 24.19 | JPY 3,630.91 | MXN 518.70 | ZAR 302.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 846438.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
James Kelman
How Late It Was, How Late
Publisher: Secker & Warburg. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Secker & Warburg, 1994, 600grams, ISBN:0436232928
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 892337.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
James Kelman
A Chancer (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0330296647
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 502373.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
James Kelman
A Chancer (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0330296647
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 502384.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
James Kelman
A Chancer (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0330296647
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 502385.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
James Kelman
A Chancer (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0330296647
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 503036.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
James Kelman
How Late It Was, How Late
Publisher: Secker & Warburg;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 374pp. , Secker & Warburg, 1994, 600grams, ISBN:0436232928
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 503069.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
James Kelman
A Chancer (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0330296647
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 503083.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Kelman, James
How Late it was, How Late
Publisher: London Secker & Warburg 1994. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 374pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.72 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 8.44 | GBP 7.60 | JPY 1,140.91 | MXN 162.99 | ZAR 95.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbk070a.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Kelman, James
How Late it Was, How Late
Publisher: Norton NY 1995. First American edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0749398833 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the 1994 Booker Prize for this book, as well as The Scottish Council book award and the James Tait Black Memorial Prize.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t4666.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
James Kelman
A Disaffection
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 1989. ISBN: 0374140243 Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. Hardcover, editionFirst American Edition. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1989. First American Edition. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Beautiful condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles.
Item number: 16941.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Kelman, James
How Late It Was, How Late
Publisher: New York W. W. Norton & Company 1995. Hardback with dustjacket, 374 pages, 'autographed copy' sticker on front of jacket with autograph on title page. Book is very good: light wear to extremities, text is clean and solid. Jacket is very good: light creasing, rubbing, no tears.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 65399.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Kelman, James.
HOW LATE IT WAS, HOW LATE.
Publisher: New York: Norton, [1994].. First Edition. Booker Prize winner. Bound in the publisher's original quarter black cloth and black boards with the spine stamped in gilt Fine condition in a fine dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 48.74 | CAD 47.75 | EUR 29.99 | GBP 27.01 | JPY 4,054.55 | MXN 579.22 | ZAR 337.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 4994.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Kelman, James.
GREYHOUND FOR BREAKFAST.
Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, [1988].. First American edition. ISBN: 0374166870. Bound in publisher's original quarter brown cloth and dark tan boards with the spine stamped in gilt. Fine condition in a fine dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.02 | CAD 38.22 | EUR 24.01 | GBP 21.62 | JPY 3,245.45 | MXN 463.64 | ZAR 270.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 9003067.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Kelman, James
An Old Pub Near the Angel and Other Stories
Publisher: Orono, Me., Puckerbrush Press, 1996. ISBN: 1846970377 103 pp. Binding is tight. Cover, in clear plastic, shows little wear. Library labels on cover and endpaper. Library name stamped on top and bottom edges. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Good+. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 5.62 | EUR 3.53 | GBP 3.18 | JPY 477.27 | MXN 68.18 | ZAR 39.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dinsmore Books.
Item number: 480022a.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Kelman, James
How Late it Was, How Late - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company New York, NY, USA 1995. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Winner of the prestigious 1994 Booker Prize for Fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 757.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books Tell You Why, Inc..
Item number: 17189.
|
|
|
|
|