TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: James BLISH
Total items found: 329

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Blish, James   The Day After Judgment (UK title: The Day After Judgement)   Publisher: Doubleday, 1971.. First Edition hardback, with code L47 on page 166, as per Currey. This is an Ex-Library book with all the usual flaws, otherwise G/VG+, with a fair amount of wear to top and bottom boards, spine lean, and sun fading to dj. The sequel to Black Easter, thus making up the second half of the third part of the After Such Knowledge thematic trilogy, preceded by A Case of Conscience and Doctor Mirabilis. Surprisingly difficult to find these days.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP472.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Blish, James   Star Trek 2   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1968,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR1

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001186.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Blish, James   Star Trek 1   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1978,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR1

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001187.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Blish, James   Star Trek 3   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1969,. some cover wear and else VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 002516.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Blish, James   Spock Must Die!   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1970,. SCIENCE FICTION, NF condition PB, VM29

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007158.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Blish, James   Star Trek 3   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1969,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, VM30

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007140.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Blish, James   Star Trek 5   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1972,. SCIENCE FICTION, NF condition PB, VM30

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007403.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Blish, James   Star Trek 2   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1968,. SCIENCE FICTION, NF condition PB, VM30

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 007404.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   James Blish & Robert Lavender   The Duplicated Man   Publisher: New York: Airmont Books. Very Good. Paperback. PX1

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010537.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
10.   James Blish (Editor)   Star Trek 2   Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1977. Very Good. Paperback. FS1

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010741.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Blish, James   Best SF Stories of James Blish.   Publisher: Faber and Faber. London. 1965.. Condition: F/F. DJ 1/4" closed tear at spine, slight soil. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 28.97 CAD 29.61 EUR 22.39 GBP 18.94 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 328.33 ZAR 266.22 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001848I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
12.   Blish, James   And All the Stars a Stage.   Publisher: Faber and Faber. London. 1972.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUK ED. Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 28.97 CAD 29.61 EUR 22.39 GBP 18.94 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 328.33 ZAR 266.22 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001849I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
13.   Blish, James   Midsummer Century.   Publisher: Faber and Faber. London. 1973.. Condition: F/F. As New. UNREAD. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUK ED. Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 28.97 CAD 29.61 EUR 22.39 GBP 18.94 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 328.33 ZAR 266.22 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001850I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
14.   Blish, James   Jack of Eagles.   Publisher: Faber and Faber. London. 1973.. Condition: F/F. Very slight soil/rub. Brodarted. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First UK Ed. Binding: HB Gray Cloth.

Appr.: | AUD 28.97 CAD 29.61 EUR 22.39 GBP 18.94 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 328.33 ZAR 266.22 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001449I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
15.   Astounding (Murray Leinster; Randall Garrett; F. L. Wallace; Allen Lang; James Blish)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: July 1956   Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LVII, No. 5. Cover by van Dongen for "Critical Difference" by Murray Leinster. Includes "Machine Complex" by Randall Garrett; "A Little Thing for the House" by F. L. Wallace; "Wild Modesty" by Allen Lang; "Tomb Tapper" by James Blish. Article: "Island in the Sky" by Robert S. Richardson. Illustrated by Emsh, Freas and Van Dongen. Tiny chip at spine head; minor corner creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.685.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
16.   Galaxy (Joe Haldeman; Bob Shaw; Verge Foray; James Blish; Larry Eisenberg; Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson)   GALAXY Science Fiction: June 1974 (Orbitsville)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 35, No. 6. Cover by Sternbach. Includes "Orbitsville" (pt. 1 of 3) by Bob Shaw; "The Org's Egg" (pt. 3 of 4) by Frederik Pohl & Jack Williamson; "Little Game" (novelette) by Verge Foray; "The Glitch" (novelette) by James Blish; "Where There's Smoke" by Larry Eisenberg; "The Private War of Private Jacob" by Joe Haldeman. Features: "Forum: Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow" by Alexei & Cory Panshin; "Galaxy's Bookshelf" (reviews) by Theodore Sturgeon; "A Step Further Out: How Long to Doomsday?" by Jerry Pournelle. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA615.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
17.   Blish, James   Year 2018! (They Shall Have Stars)   Picture
Publisher: New York: Avon Original, 1957.. 159pp. paperback original: Good [text is age browned; else G] A dystopian scifi novel also known as “They Shall Have Stars,” by the prolific James Blish (1921-75).

Appr.: | AUD 2.93 CAD 3.00 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 271.82 MXN 33.22 ZAR 26.94 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3192.
  
US$2.99
Contact Dealer
18.   Dynamic (Cyril Judd - aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril; Walter Kublius; Noel Loomis; James Blish; Arthur C. Clarke; C   DYNAMIC Science Fiction: March, Mar. 1953   Picture
Publisher: Columbia Publications NY. Vol. 1, No. 2. Cover by Luros for "Little Green Man" by Noel Loomis. Includes "Sea-Change" (novelet) by Cyril Judd (C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril); "Secret Invasion" (novella) by Walter Kublius; "Turn of a Century" by James Blish; "The Possessed" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Seventh Wind" by Charles Dye; "World of Ice" (1st story) by Albert Hernhuter; "The Philosophy of Science Fiction" (article) by James E. Gunn. Illustrations by Kiemle, Luros, Murphy, and Orban. Shallow chip at upper edge; name on cover; minor staining at lower foredge and heavier staining to rear cover which doesn't penetrate into text block; interior darkening. Pulp Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.391.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
19.   James Blish (Editor)   Nebula Award Stories: No. 5   Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1972. MP24 Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 017799.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Galaxy (James Blish; David Gerrold; Michael G. Coney; Robert Silverberg; Arthur C. Clarke; Avram Davidson; Vaughn Bode)   GALAXY Science Fiction: May 1970 (The Tower of Glass)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 30, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "The Tower of Glass" (pt. 2) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "A Style in Treason" (novelette) by James Blish; "The God Machine" (novelette) by David Gerrold; "Whatever Became of the McGowans?" (novelette) by Michael G. Coney; "Neutron Tide" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Timeserver" by Avram Davidson; "Sunspot" (series) by Vaughn Bode. Illustrated by Gaughan. A little rubbing; non-penetrating red stain (wine?) to top edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.03 CAD 3.10 EUR 2.34 GBP 1.98 JPY 280.91 MXN 34.33 ZAR 27.84 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1274.
  
US$3.09
Contact Dealer
21.   Analog (John T. Phillifent - aka John Rackham; Seaton McKettrig; Christopher Anvil; James Blish; Edward C. Walterscheid)   ANALOG Science Fact & Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1962   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXX, No. 2. Cover by Schoenherr showing a Moon Crawler. Includes "A Life for the Stars" (Pt. 2 of 2) by Blish; ". .After a Few Words" by McKettrig; "Gadget Vs. Trend" by Anvil; "Ethical Quotient" by Phillifent (Rackham). Article: "Hypergolicity" by Walterscheid. Illustrated by Brotman, Schoenherr and Schelling. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5.192.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
22.   Blish, James   The Triumph of Time   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1958,. some cover ink marks & creasing else GD condition PB, XR2

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 000918.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Blish, James   New Dreams This Morning   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1966,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR1

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 000928.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Galaxy (Keith Laumer; James Blish & Norman L. Knight; Hayden Howard; Frank Herbert; R. A. Lafferty; George Henry Smith;   GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1966 (The Eyes of Heisenberg)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 24, No. 6. Cover by Morrow. Includes "The Body Builders" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The Piper of Dis" (novelette) by James Blish & Norman L. Knight; "Who is Human" by (novelette) Hayden Howard; "Heisenberg's Eyes" (pt. 2 of 2; vt "The Eyes of Heisenberg") by Herbert; "Among the Hairy Earthmen" by R. A. Lafferty; "The Look" by George Henry Smith; "Heresies of the Huge Gog" (non-fact article) by Brian W. Aldiss. Article: "Scherezade's Island" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Nodel, Morrow, Adkins, and Gaughan. Tape at spine head; small tears at lower front edge. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB651.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
25.   Blish, James   Black Easter   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday, 1968.. First edition hardback (code J21 on page 165), a Near Fine copy with a tiny bit of spine lean and a tiny bit of wear at heel and a tiny stain on page 165, in a Near Fine, off-white dust jacket with very slight age darkening of spine and tiny, faint spotting at inner flap edges, with corresponding very faint discoloration in a vertical line along front and rear free endpapers matching the dj flap edges (possibly from non-acid-free paper in the dj), but absolutely no chips or tears; a very attractive copy. The first part of the second volume of the After Such Knowledge thematic trilogy, and a very good book in it' own right. A rich arms merchant conspires to loose all the demons of Hell on Earth for a single day. One of Blish's best. Fantasy 100 Best List, Modern Fantasy 100 Best list.

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1589.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Galaxy (Frank Herbert; James Blish & Norman L. Knight; Robert F. Young; Michael Kurland)   GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1965   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 23, No. 6. Cover by Morrow for "The Shipwrecked Hotel" (novelette) by James Blish & Norman L. Knight. Includes "Do I Wake or Dream?" (short novel) by Frank Herbert; "Peeping Tommy" by Robert F. Young; "Please State My Business" by Michael Kurland. "For Your Information: The Galactic Giants" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Giunta and Morrow. Spine has 4 small scars. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.1424.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
27.   Galaxy (Frank Herbert; James Blish & Norman L. Knight; Robert F. Young; Michael Kurland)   GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1965   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 23, No. 6. Cover by Morrow for "The Shipwrecked Hotel" (novelette) by James Blish & Norman L. Knight. Includes "Do I Wake or Dream?" (short novel) by Frank Herbert; "Peeping Tommy" by Robert F. Young; "Please State My Business" by Michael Kurland. "For Your Information: The Galactic Giants" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Giunta and Morrow. Small tear to rear cover over upper staple. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA2085.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
28.   Astounding (Eric Frank Russell; Lester del Rey; L. Sprague de Camp; Algis Budrys; James Blish; James E. Gunn)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1955   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LV, No. 6. Cover by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departm, ents: "The Editor's Page"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Creasing; edgewear; short tear at front hinge end. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC213.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
29.   Two Complete Science-Adventure Books (James Blish; Vargo Statten)   TWO COMPLETE SCIENCE-ADVENTURE BOOKS: Spring 1953 (No. 8) (Sargasso of Lost Cities/ Survivor of Mars)   Picture
Publisher: Wings Publishing NY. Vol. 1, No. 8. Cover by Kelly Freas. Illustrated by Vestal. Rear cover glued at hinge; tears to front cover have been taped on reverse. Pulp Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.203.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Galaxy (William Tenn; Robert Sheckley; Theodore Sturgeon; Clifford D. Simak; Damon Knight; James Blish; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1956   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 4. Cover by Virgil Finlay showing "September Morn, 1999 A.D." Includes "Time in Advance" (novelet) by William Tenn; "Early Model" (novelet) by Robert Sheckley; "The Claustrophile" (novelet) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Honorable Opponent" by Clifford D. Simak; "This Way to the Regress" by Damon Knight; "The Genius Heap" by James Blish. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Demotion of Pluto" by Willy Ley. Features: "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale. Illustrated by Dick Francis, Wes, Emsh, Gaughan, and Cavat. Tape at spine ends; marks in pencil on contents page; small chip at lower spine. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7740.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
31.   Galaxy (William Tenn; Robert Sheckley; Theodore Sturgeon; Clifford D. Simak; Damon Knight; James Blish; Willy Ley)   GALAXY Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1956   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 12, No. 4. Cover by Virgil Finlay showing "September Morn, 1999 A.D." Includes "Time in Advance" (novelet) by William Tenn; "Early Model" (novelet) by Robert Sheckley; "The Claustrophile" (novelet) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Honorable Opponent" by Clifford D. Simak; "This Way to the Regress" by Damon Knight; "The Genius Heap" by James Blish. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Demotion of Pluto" by Willy Ley. Features: "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale. Illustrated by Dick Francis, Wes, Emsh, Gaughan, and Cavat. Tanning; wraps unevenly tanned/ foxed. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB673.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
32.   Two Complete Science-Adventure Books (James Blish; Vargo Statten)   TWO COMPLETE SCIENCE-ADVENTURE BOOKS: Spring 1953 (No. 8) (Sargasso of Lost Cities/ Survivor of Mars)   Picture
Publisher: Wings Publishing NY. Vol. 1, No. 8. Cover by Kelly Freas. Illustrated by Vestal. Front cover creased and glued at hinge. Pulp Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC410.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
33.   Analog (James Blish; James H. Schmitz; Mack Reynolds; Leonard Lockhard - aka Ted Thomas; Christopher Anvil; Robert J. Ma   ANALOG Science Fact & Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1962 (A Life for the Stars)   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXX, No. 1. Cover by Solonevich for "A Life for the Stars" (pt. 1 of 2; 'Cities in Flight' series) by James Blish. Includes "The Winds of Time" by James H. Schmitz; "Good Indian" by Mack Reynolds; "The Professional Approach" by Leonard Lockhard (Ted Thomas); "Sorcerer's Apprentice" by Christopher Anvil; "Beyond Pandora" by Robert J. Martin. Article: "The First Science" by Joseph F. Goodavage, MAFA. Illustraed by Schoenherr, Brotman, Douglas, and Brey. Couple of minor edge tears; a little creasing; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.700.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
34.   Clareson, Thomas D. (Judith Merril; Brian Aldiss; Samuel R. Delany; James Blish; Norman Spinrad; Stanislaw Lem; Alexei P   SF: THE OTHER SIDE OF REALISM   Picture
Publisher: Bowling Green Press NY 1971. 1st printing. Name on first page; some underlining; edge and corner wear. Trade Paperback Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 2.79 CAD 2.86 EUR 2.16 GBP 1.83 JPY 259.09 MXN 31.67 ZAR 25.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NOB07.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
35.   Astounding (Eric Frank Russell; Lester del Rey; L. Sprague de Camp; Algis Budrys; James Blish; James E. Gunn)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1955   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LV, No. 6. Cover by Freas for "Call Him Dead" (pt. 1 of 3) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "Victory" (novelette) by Lester del Rey; "Judgement Day" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Pagan" by Algis Budrys; "One-Shot" by James Blish; "Feeding Time" by James E. Gunn. Reader's Departm, ents: "The Editor's Page"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Freas, Rogers, and Van Dongen. Cornerwear; 1 corner creased; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.99 CAD 7.14 EUR 5.40 GBP 4.57 JPY 648.18 MXN 79.22 ZAR 64.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC759.
  
US$7.13
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.