TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: J D Robb
Total items found: 26

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Robb, Marshall J.   SCOTCH WHISKY.   Publisher: N.Y.: E.P. Dutton & Co.: 1951.. 1st ed. 8vo; 127 pp., illus. Erasure top corner f.f.e., cover edges faded. Still a v.g.+ copy in lightly rubbed, lightly edge worn d.j. which has two 3/8" tears top of spine.

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 CAD 19.81 EUR 12.44 GBP 11.21 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 240.26 ZAR 140.15 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 05461D..
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Robb, Brian J., Illustrated by: Photographs   Johnny Depp: A Modern Rebel   Publisher: Plexus 1996. Minor corner crease to cover. 2nd Printing Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0806010.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Robb, Brian J   The Leonardo Di Caprio Album   Picture
Publisher: Plexus 1997. Book condition: very Good ISBN: 0859652424. Some shelf wear, but probably never read. Lavishly Illustrated in colour and mono Large Format Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 13.25 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,125.45 MXN 160.78 ZAR 93.79 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 433410.
  
US$12.38
Contact Dealer
4.   Robb, J. Wesley   The Reverent Skeptic: A Critical Inquiry into the Religion of Secular Humanism   Publisher: Philosophical Library New York 1979. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Just a bit of bumping to tail of spine. Pages unmarked. Dj lightly rubbed at extremeties of spine and along flap folds. Some surface rubbing to front cover.

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 12410.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Robb, J. C & Peaker, F. W   Progress in High Polymers   Publisher: Heywood and Company Ltd. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1, Heywood and Company Ltd, 1961, 850grams.

Appr.: | AUD 5.15 CAD 5.04 EUR 3.17 GBP 2.85 JPY 428.18 MXN 61.17 ZAR 35.68 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 427244.
  
US$4.71
Contact Dealer
6.   Robb, J. C & Peaker, F. W   Progress in High Polymers   Publisher: Heywood and Company Ltd. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket, Heywood and Company Ltd, 1968, 950grams.

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.53 EUR 2.84 GBP 2.56 JPY 384.55 MXN 54.94 ZAR 32.05 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 427258.
  
US$4.23
Contact Dealer
7.   Robb, J. D. (Nora Roberts)   Portrait in Death   Publisher: Berkley 2003. Some cover and spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0309067.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Robb, J. D. (Nora Roberts)   Naked In Death   Publisher: Berkley 1995. Some spine wear. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0309070.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Robb, J. D.   DIVIDED IN DEATH   Picture
Publisher: G. P. Putnams New York NY 2004. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When one of his trusted employees, Reva Ewing, with whom he had been working on a top-secret government project, becomes the prime suspect in a double homicide, Irish billionaire Roarke enlists the assistance of Lieutenant Eve Dallas to uncover the truth and find a vicious group of techno-terrorists who will do anything to achieve their ends.; 357 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 56509.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Robb, J D   Only Survivors Tell Tales   Publisher: New York Vantage Press 1990. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. Inscription on fep First Edition Brown/gilt hardback cloth cover 166pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: Novel set in the second world war

Appr.: | AUD 57.74 CAD 56.56 EUR 35.53 GBP 32.00 JPY 4,802.73 MXN 686.10 ZAR 400.23 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: r6618.
  
US$52.83
Contact Dealer
11.   Robb, David M.; Garrison, J. J.   Art in the Western World   Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1963. 4to brown cloth covered boards and spine w/gilt lettering on spine (bright) and front board. No dj. VG+ 782pp. Boards have very minor bumping to corners. Interior is clean, crisp and tight w/no names or marks.

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: ryr-06210513.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Roberts, Nora (Writing As J. D. Robb)   REUNION IN DEATH   Picture
Publisher: Berkley Books 2002. Near Fine 1st Paperback Edition Paperback Front corners slightly curled. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 371 pages; 18845pb - Lieutenant Eve Dallas is called in to investigate the murder of Walter Pettibone by a woman calling herself Julie Dockport, and soon Eve realizes that "Julie" is a woman Eve had put in prison years before who is back for revenge.

Appr.: | AUD 4.83 CAD 4.73 EUR 2.97 GBP 2.68 JPY 401.82 MXN 57.40 ZAR 33.48 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 18845.
  
US$4.42
Contact Dealer
13.   Robb, Carol S. and Carl J. Casebolt eds.   Covenant for a New Creation: Ethics, Religion, and Public Policy   Publisher: Orbis/GTU 1991. 293. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight underlining, else good. ISBN: 0883447401

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 224411.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Robb, Carol S. and Carl J. Casebolt eds.   Covenant for a New Creation: Ethics, Religion, and Public Policy   Publisher: Orbis/GTU 1991. 293. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0883447401

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 279827.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Robb, Carol S. and Carl J. Casebolt eds.   Covenant for a New Creation: Ethics, Religion, and Public Policy   Publisher: Orbis/GTU 1991. 293. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 0883447401

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 279828.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Robb, Carol S. and Carl J. Casebolt eds.   Covenant for a New Creation: Ethics, Religion, and Public Policy   Publisher: Orbis/GTU 1991. 293. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ISBN: 0883447401

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 281025.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Robb, Carol S. and Carl J. Casebolt eds.   Covenant for a New Creation: Ethics, Religion, and Public Policy   Publisher: Orbis 1991. 293. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 088347401

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 292866.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Robb, David M. and J. J. Garrison   ART IN THE WESTERN WORLD   Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY1935. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Spine lettering faded, two small dings at fore-edge of rear board ; Photographs and paintings

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25664.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Robb, J. D. (Nora Roberts).   Survivor In Death.   Publisher: New York: Putnam, 2005.. First Edition/Printing. ISBN: 0399152083. 8vo. SIGNED by J. D. Robb AS J.D. Robb (pseudonym of Nora Roberts) on specially-designed publisher-issued sheet tipped-in before half-title. Book & jacket are bright, clean, & crisp. Jacket unclipped. Binding tight. Continuation of the bestselling Eve Dallas series. 376pp. Signed by Author. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: As New in a As New DJ

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 1750.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Robb J   THE CARNEGIE TRUST FOR THE UNIVERSITIES OF SCOTLAND 1901-26   Publisher: Edinburgh 1927. 160pp large quarto. Bound with: RECORD OF FELLOWS & SCHOLARS & CATALOGUE OF PUBLICATIONS..under the Research scheme 1903-23. Edinburgh 1924. 220pp. Together in gilt decorated buckram, t.e.g. Strictly limited to 75 numbered copies for the Trustees only. Fine

Appr.: | AUD 118.03 CAD 115.63 EUR 72.63 GBP 65.41 JPY 9,818.18 MXN 1,402.60 ZAR 818.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 10860.
  
US$108.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Robb, J   THE CARNEGIE TRUST FOR THE UNIVERSITIES OF SCOTLAND 1901-1926   Publisher: 1927. 132pp, small quarto, Library cancel stamped, cloth gilt, fine

Appr.: | AUD 39.34 CAD 38.54 EUR 24.21 GBP 21.80 JPY 3,272.73 MXN 467.53 ZAR 272.73 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 35269.
  
US$36.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Brian J Robb   Screams & Nightmare: The Films of Wes Craven   Publisher: Titan Books. 1998. First Edition.. 200pp softcover large octavo in mint condition. Many black and white photographs throughout.

Appr.: | AUD 29.51 CAD 28.91 EUR 18.16 GBP 16.35 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 204.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 70756.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Robb, David M. , and J. J. Garrison   ART IN THE WESTERN WORLD Architecture, Sculpture, Painting, the Minor Arts   Publisher: Harper & Brothers NY 1953. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Tan cloth boards, illustrated, map endpapers. Previous owner's name. ; Signed and dated by author David M. Robb, 9 Feb '54; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 1050 pages; BT10176R.; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 23.66 EUR 14.86 GBP 13.39 JPY 2,009.09 MXN 287.01 ZAR 167.42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 10176.
  
US$22.10
Contact Dealer
24.   Robb, J. D. & McMurdo-Wallis, Cristine (narrator)   Glory in Death ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 1995;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Includes ALL 8 tapes. Narrated by Cristine McMurdo-Wallis. 11 hours. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: When two beautiful, highly successful women are found murdered, Eve has a long list of suspects. The two glamorous women rubbed elbows with a number of wealthy, powerful men, including her own lover, Roarke.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0788743740

Appr.: | AUD 12.62 CAD 12.37 EUR 7.77 GBP 7.00 JPY 1,050.00 MXN 150.00 ZAR 87.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 54962GRD.

  
US$11.55
Contact Dealer
25.   Segre, Emilio (ed.) and Grover, J. Robb (ed.) and Noyes, H. Pierre (ed.)   Annual Review of Nuclear Science 1976 Vol. 26   Publisher: Annual Reviews, Inc; 1976;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; vol. 26; 1976. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 082431526X

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 71431LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
26.   Muirhead, Robb J.   Aspects of Multivariate Statistical Theory   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. ISBN: 0471769851. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $107.50

Appr.: | AUD 117.49 CAD 115.10 EUR 72.29 GBP 65.11 JPY 9,772.73 MXN 1,396.10 ZAR 814.39 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 426653.
  
US$107.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.