TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Eugene Izzi
Total items found: 32

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Izzi, Eugene   The Criminalist.   Publisher: Avon Books NY 1998. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Black/tan Author's last book.

Appr.: | AUD 14.16 CAD 13.88 EUR 8.72 GBP 7.85 JPY 1,178.18 MXN 168.31 ZAR 98.18 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000226I.
  
US$12.96
Contact Dealer
2.   Izzi, Eugene   Prowlers   Publisher: Bantam Books,NY:1991. ARC.VG+ in wraps

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 5040.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Izzi, Guglielmo; Mezzatesta, Francesco   The Complete Manual of Nature Photography : Everything You Need to Know about Techniques and Equipment   Publisher: HarperTrade New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981. Black cloth hardcover with white stamped titles, in color photographic dust jacket. 154 pages, indexed, profusely illustrated with color photographs. A classic on nature photography techniques. Clean, unmarked, crisp book in crisp dustjacket . PHOTO TECH 3270 First Edition, First Printing Near Fine DJ Hard Cover Near Fine Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photographs

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 3270.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Izzi, Guglielmo   Photographing People   Picture
Publisher: Century 1987. Book condition: Very Good or Better ISBN: 0712617086. Previous owner label inside front cover Illustrated with mono and colour Photographs Large format paperback

Appr.: | AUD 12.63 CAD 12.38 EUR 7.77 GBP 7.00 JPY 1,050.91 MXN 150.13 ZAR 87.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 529053.
  
US$11.56
Contact Dealer
5.   Izzi, Eugene.   Booster: A Novel.   Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, [1989]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312025505 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5479.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Izzi, Eugene.   Prowlers.   Publisher: Bantam, 1991.. First edition ISBN: 0553073281. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Near Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1309.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Izzi, Eugene   INVASIONS   . Softcover. ISBN: 0553287095 Bantam, 1990, white & blue wraps UNCORRECTED PROOFS, Near Fine(marker price on half-title page), 311 pages, (dp 11/00), FICTION MYSTERY " ARC; A3939

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 6488.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Photographing People by Izzi, Guglielmo   Photographing People by Izzi, Guglielmo   VERY GOOD +. ISBN: 0817454314 Shelf 801#-0732 Picture shown may not match actual book - -

Appr.: | AUD 7.99 CAD 7.83 EUR 4.92 GBP 4.43 JPY 664.55 MXN 94.94 ZAR 55.38 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS020654I.
  
US$7.31
Contact Dealer
9.   Izzi, Guglielmo   Photographing People   Picture
Publisher: Century Hutchinson 1987. Book condition: Fine ISBN: 0712617086. Crease to front cover, otherwise unread Colour & mono photos, drawings and diagrams throughout 1st thus Large Format Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 10.83 CAD 10.61 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.91 MXN 128.70 ZAR 75.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 397075.
  
US$9.91
Contact Dealer
10.   Izzi, Eugene   Tribal Secrets   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1992. #38484 VG+/-- DC softcover 376p light general wear, corner crease, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0-553-07361-3

Appr.: | AUD 24.92 CAD 24.41 EUR 15.33 GBP 13.81 JPY 2,072.73 MXN 296.10 ZAR 172.73 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC006928I.
  
US$22.80
Contact Dealer
11.   Izzi and Mezzatesta   Complete Manual of Nature Photography   Picture
Complete Manual of Nature Photography by Izzi and Mezzatesta, Harper and Row, cloth, dust jacket, '8, 250 pages, everything you need to know about techniques and equipment, published at $19. 95, now

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 12030.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Izzi, Eugene   INVASIONS   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1990. First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 311 pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3718.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Izzi, Eugene   PROWLERS   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1991. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3758.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Izzi, Eugene   TRIBAL SECRETS   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1992. Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3777.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Izzi, Eugene   INVASIONS   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1990. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 25.14 CAD 24.63 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.93 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 298.70 ZAR 174.24 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8167.
  
US$23.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Izzi, Eugene   PROWLERS   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1991. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 368 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 23286.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Izzi, Eugene   Bad Guys   Publisher: St Martins Pr New York, NY, 1988. Author's SECOND book. Izzi's Chicgo gangster ouvre. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0312017332 1st 1st Print Fine Black Cloth Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107692.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Izzi, Eugene   Booster: A Novel   Publisher: St Martins Pr New York, NY, 1989. Author'd THIRD Chicgo-based book. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0312025505 1st 1st Print Fine Black Cloth Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107693.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Izzi, Eugene   Invasions   Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group New York NY, 1990. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0553057693 BOMC Near Fine Blue Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107773.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Izzi, Eugene   Tribal Secrets   Publisher: Bantam 1992. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 9th Edition, Revised Hardcover 376, DJ bumped at head of spine.

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 2651.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Izzi, Guglielmo and Francesco Mezzatesta   THE COMPLETE MANUAL OF NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY   Publisher: Harper & Row NY1981. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0060148683 Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Small scrunches at spine ends; Color photos

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 6545.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Mawil Izzi Dien   Islamic Law: From Historical Foundations To Contemporary Practice   Paper Back. Condition: New . ISBN:8126905522 190 Yr. of Pub.2005

Appr.: | AUD 8.55 CAD 8.37 EUR 5.26 GBP 4.74 JPY 710.91 MXN 101.56 ZAR 59.24 

Purchase direct from: Oscar Publications. Item number: 79187.
  
US$7.82
Contact Dealer
23.   Jooinsky, Izzi (retold by).   The Turkey Prince.   Publisher: New York: Viking , 2001.. First edition ISBN: 0670888729 Unpaginated. 4to. Hardcover in dustjacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket, light bumping to spine ends and corners. Light bumping to book spine ends. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. Otherwise in excellent condition. Illustrated. Hard Cover Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 125207.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Izzi, Eugene   Prowlers   Publisher: Bantam NY 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. VG, 1" closed tear at top front fold, date inked on flap Near Fine ISBN: 0553073281 The book condition is NF, light shelf wear. The dust jacket is VG, 1" closed tear at top front fold, date inked on flap.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t2666h.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   IZZI, Eugene   Invasions   Publisher: Bantam 1990. F First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine to Fine condition.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 017966.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   IZZI, Eugene   Prowlers   Publisher: Bantam Books 1991. F First Printing Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) S Trade Paperback No Jacket Near Fine. ISBN: 0553073281

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 CAD 2.68 EUR 1.68 GBP 1.51 JPY 227.27 MXN 32.47 ZAR 18.94 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E11823.
  
US$2.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Izzi , Eugene   A Matter of Honor   Picture
hard back. g+/vg slight wet damage top edge. 1st edition.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 123367.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Izzi, Eugene   Take   Publisher: St. Martin's New York 1987. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312010389 The author's first book. Light edgewear to back panel. Ex-cop, ex-con Fabe Falletti takes on Latin cocaine kings, brutal mafiosi, and an unforgiving narc, in this crime thriller set in the gritty streets of Chicago.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 180.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Izzi, Eugene   Invasions   Publisher: Bantam New York 1990. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553057693 Chicago's premier burglar and his imprisoned brother face off against the Mob and corrupt cops after a prison riot triggers a chain reaction of violence.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 944.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Izzi, Eugene   Tribal Secrets   Publisher: Bantam New York 1992. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553073613 When his father accrues mob debts and his brother goes on a murderous rampage, Babe Hill, the rich, reclusive star of his own television series, returns to his native Chicago to ameliorate the situation.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 2450.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Izzi, Eugene, Illustrated by: Bill Schmidt (cover art)   KING OF THE HUSTLERS   Publisher: Bantam Books NY, NY 1989. 277 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows color flaking to edges of spine w/ some very light edgewear overall; a couple of light stress lines to spine / Author's fifth novel. / 277 pp., pictorial wraps; Book shows color flaking to edges of spine w/ some very light edgewear overall; a couple of light stress lines to spine / Author's fifth novel. /. ISBN: 0-553-28207-7. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Very Good -

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-4180.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Izzi, Eugene   A MATTER OF HONOR   Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1997. ISBN: 0380973421 424pp, n-fine, ARC, wraps Advance Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 5.34 CAD 5.24 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.96 JPY 444.55 MXN 63.51 ZAR 37.05 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS010402I.
  
US$4.89
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.