TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ivan Bunin
Total items found: 11

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Bunin, Ivan   Stories and Poems   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1979. Very Good in Very Good illustrated dustjacket. Hardbound 8vo, 508 pp., Front hinge cracking but attached, some shelfwear to dustjacket. Selected short stories and poems by Bunin, winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature. Covers his work over a period of 50 years. Stories translated by Olga Shartse and poems translated by Shartse and Irina Zheleznova. Introduction by Alexander Tvardovsky, well-known Soviet poet. There are 9 color plates following the text by Orest Vereisky. Photograph of Bunin on dustjacket and ffep.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Marbury Books Inc.. Item number: 5MARBURY000244.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   BUNIN, Ivan   Memories and Portraits   Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1951. Trans. by Vera Traill & Robin Chancellor. 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 217 p . 1st American ed. Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 23689.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   BUNIN, Ivan   Memories and Portraits   Publisher: London: John Lehmann, 1951. Trans. by Vera Traill & Robin Chancellor. 205 p . 1st British ed. About fine in d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 23690.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Bunin, Ivan.   MEMORIES AND PORTRAITS.   Publisher: London: John Lehman, (1951).. 1st ed. 8vo; 205 pp. Bump to top edge of front cover, book has light musty smell. V.g. copy, no d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 18.03 CAD 17.67 EUR 11.10 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 06425M..
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Ivan Bunin   Cursed Days   Publisher: Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1998. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 014803.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Beckett, Samuel; Bjornson, Bjornstjerne; Buck, Pearl; Bunin, Ivan   Nobel Prize Library   Publisher: Alexis Gregory 1971. Bound in green with red and gold embossing. Illustrated. Decorative Boards Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0598154.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bunin, Ivan, translated by Guy Daniels, illustrated by Sarah Reader   VELGA   . Hardcover. ISBN: 0875991777 S. G. Phillips (New York), c 1970, hardback, no editon stated, NAP, green cloth, Very Good + (just alittle shelf wear)/Very Good dust jacket (some edgewear), 30 pages, ISBN 0875991777. FICTION RUSSIAN LITERATURE; E3592

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 13788.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bunin, Ivan Alekseevich   Stories and Poems   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1979. Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Very Good. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover Progress Russian classics series. Unknown printing. [English, Russian]. 508 p. , [10] leaves of plates: col. ill. ; 21 cm.

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 1700821371.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Bunin, Ivan   Stories and Poems (Translated to Englsih from the Russian)   Publisher: Progress Publishers Moscow 1979. Jacket worn at head of spine, but protecetd now in a new mylar cover. 508 pages, English language. Color illustrations at back of book. Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 04743.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Bunin, Ivan   The Gentlemen From San Francisco   Publisher: London The Hogarth Press 1934. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Pages browning Second Edition Green hardback cloth cover 86pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 44.38 CAD 43.48 EUR 27.31 GBP 24.60 JPY 3,691.82 MXN 527.40 ZAR 307.65 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbb701.
  
US$40.61
Contact Dealer
11.   Bunin, Ivan   The Gentleman from San Francisco   Publisher: Octagon Books; 1980;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
313 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 0374910936

Appr.: | AUD 19.22 CAD 18.83 EUR 11.83 GBP 10.65 JPY 1,599.09 MXN 228.44 ZAR 133.26 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 78945SH.

  
US$17.59
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.