|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Irving Feldman
Total items found:
10
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Feldman, Irving, b.1928
Works and Days and other poems
Publisher: Boston, Little Brown, 1961. 121 p. 22 cm. First edition of the poet's first book. " It has a remarkable lyric freshness and at the same time a quality of intellectual strength." Stock#30,433. Vg/ dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30433.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
FELDMAN IRVING
NEW AND SELECTED POEMS
Publisher: PENQUIN N.Y. 1979. SOFT COVER Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.06 | CAD 22.55 | EUR 17.05 | GBP 14.42 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 250.00 | ZAR 202.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 020867.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Feldman, Irving
Magic Papers and Other Poems
Publisher: Harper & Row NY, 1970. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover In lightly edgeworn DJ; Purple cloth hardback. 56 pp; 8vo; 56 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.45 | CAD 7.62 | EUR 5.76 | GBP 4.87 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 68.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 17583.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Stephen Feldman and Irving Newman
Readings in Trainable Mentally Handicapped (Special Education Series)
Publisher: Longman Group United Kingdom. This book has soft covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., Longman Group United Kingdom, 1980, 400grams, ISBN:0895681064
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.89 | CAD 41.79 | EUR 31.60 | GBP 26.74 | JPY 3,791.82 | MXN 463.44 | ZAR 375.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 2763817.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Feldman, Irving
Leaping Clear and other poems
Publisher: New York, Viking Press, c1976. 1st edition . 72 p. Hardcover Very good condition very good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.78 | CAD 11.02 | EUR 8.33 | GBP 7.05 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 122.22 | ZAR 99.10 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 005664.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Feldman, Irving
All of Us Here
Publisher: Viking Adult, 1986. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. ISBN: 0670800260 Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Carlson Turner Books.
Item number: 36226.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Feldman, Irving
New and Selected Poems
Publisher: Viking 1979. 8vo, black cloth, gray dj., 1st ed., Vg/Vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.77 | CAD 15.10 | EUR 11.42 | GBP 9.66 | JPY 1,370.00 | MXN 167.44 | ZAR 135.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Dogtown Book Shop.
Item number: 15007.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Feldman, Irving.
Collected Poems 1954-2004.
Publisher: New York Schocken Books. . ISBN: 0-8052-4229-5 Octavo in dust jacket, xvi, 439 pp., notes, index of First Lines, Index of Titles Hardbound
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry Hollander, Bookseller.
Item number: 29707.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Feldman, Irving.
LEAPING CLEAR and Other Poems.
Publisher: NY: Viking Press (1976).. First Thus. ISBN: 0670421820 A collection of 27 poems, including, "Beethoven's Bust" and "The Golden Schlemiel". 72 pages; 22cm. 239g. Book: Fine (clean and sound, no defects; very tight binding, appears unread). Dustjacket: Near Fine (minor shelfwear, lower tip of flap clipped, price present upper tip). Grey cloth hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.87 | CAD 6.00 | EUR 4.54 | GBP 3.84 | JPY 544.55 | MXN 66.56 | ZAR 53.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: A1152.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Feldman, Irving
Collected Poems, 1954-2004
Publisher: New York, Schocken, [2004]. First Edition ISBN: 0805242295. Bound in the publisher's original boards with the spine stamped in silver. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 9004977.
|
|
|
|
|