|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Inge Morath
Total items found:
10
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Morath, Inge and Arthur Miller
CHINESE ENCOUNTERS
Publisher: Penguin Books New York 1981. Condition: Paperback;VG Topic: China Binding: PB 255 pgs ISBN 0 14 00 5781 1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.63 | CAD 15.54 | EUR 11.54 | GBP 9.87 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS027772I.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Morath, Inge, photographs.
From Persia to Iran. A Historical Journey.
Publisher: New York: Viking Press, 1960.. Text by Edouard Sablier. Unpgd. [187 pp.]. 4to. Cloth. First printing. Illus. 62 photos. + map. Excellent photographic record of people, places, and customs in this Viking Studio book. Near fine in a very good- price-clipped dj with chip to head of spine and tears along upper edge.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.88 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 34.62 | GBP 29.61 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 450.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 12194.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Morath, Inge
Chinese Encounters
FSG 1979 1st prtn d/j cond vg/vg; China.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.54 | CAD 2.53 | EUR 1.88 | GBP 1.61 | JPY 244.00 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 24.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 14643.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Morath Inge, Miller Arthur
Chinese Encounters
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 09/01/1979. Collectible-Very Good. ISBN: 0374122083. HARDCOVER 17304-gry-stdy-3- HARDCOVER with dust jacket Dust jacket lightly worn.- SIGNED by both authors
|
Appr.: |
AUD 182.29 | CAD 181.35 | EUR 134.62 | GBP 115.13 | JPY 17,500.00 | MXN 1,944.44 | ZAR 1,750.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS032874I.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Morath, Inge & Miller, Arthur
Chinese Encounters
Publisher: New York, Farrar Straus Giroux, c1979. 1st printing. 255p. illus. Hardcover Very good condition gift inscription & bookplate in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.79 | CAD 19.69 | EUR 14.62 | GBP 12.50 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 190.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 003962.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Morath, Inge; Strasseger, Regina
Inge Morath. Grenz.Raume. Last Journey
Publisher: Munich Prestel 2003. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 232pp :: 280mm x 240mm (11" x 9")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.67 | CAD 50.40 | EUR 37.42 | GBP 32.00 | JPY 4,864.00 | MXN 540.44 | ZAR 486.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: j1888.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Morath, Inge and Arthur Miller
Chinese Encounters
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux NY, 1979. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 0374122083 Blue cl. Color & B&W photos. Noted playwright writes the text & his wife provides photos of China trip; Large 8vo; 255 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.95 | CAD 4.92 | EUR 3.65 | GBP 3.13 | JPY 475.00 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 47.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 7198.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Miller, Arthur; Morath, Inge
Salesman in Beijing
Publisher: Viking NY, 1984. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: 067061601X In mildly edgeworn DJ, DJ spine faded, remainder dot on top edge, housing community library stamp onfront free endpaper; Hardback (red cloth spine/black boards). B&W photos. Author's experiences directing his play in Beijing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.85 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 760.00 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 76.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: 41100.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Inge Morath
Chinese Encounters
Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1979, 950grams, ISBN:0436280078
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.22 | CAD 1.21 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.77 | JPY 117.00 | MXN 13.00 | ZAR 11.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3801510.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Morath, Inge [photographer]; Miller, Arthur
In the Country
Publisher: New York The Viking Press 1977. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket and protective cover First Edition Quarter white cloth spine with green board cover 260mm x 220mm (10" x 9").
|
Appr.: |
AUD 53.83 | CAD 53.55 | EUR 39.75 | GBP 34.00 | JPY 5,168.00 | MXN 574.22 | ZAR 516.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: e4328.
|
|
|
|
|