TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ian Rankin
Total items found: 101

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Rankin, Ian   Set in Darkness   Picture
Publisher: Orion 2000. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 25.26 CAD 24.74 EUR 15.54 GBP 14.00 JPY 2,100.91 MXN 300.13 ZAR 175.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 400061.
  
US$23.11
Contact Dealer
2.   Rankin, Ian   The Falls   Picture
Publisher: Orion 2001. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 075282130X. Slight lean to spine. A Rebus story. First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 13.25 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,125.45 MXN 160.78 ZAR 93.79 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 559069.
  
US$12.38
Contact Dealer
3.   Rankin, Ian   Resurrection Men   Picture
Publisher: Orion 2001. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Fine ISBN: 0752821318. A nice clean once-read copy. First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 616459.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
4.   Rankin, Ian   Blood Hunt ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2006;. Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786285990

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 71660CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
5.   Rankin, Ian   BLOOD HUNT   Publisher: Little, Brown Boston2006. Fine. ARC Paperback BINDING IS SOFTCOVER! ! Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 18465.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   RANKIN, Ian.   Watchman   Publisher: The Bodley Head, 1988. First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d/w. Probably the scarcest of Rankin's books, especially in this choice state.

Appr.: | AUD 874.32 CAD 856.53 EUR 538.00 GBP 484.55 JPY 72,727.27 MXN 10,389.61 ZAR 6,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 556.
  
US$800.00
Contact Dealer
7.   RANKIN, Ian   Watchman   Publisher: The Bodley Head, 1988. First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine d. w. , spine lettering faded almost to white, and top inch of front board lightly faded

Appr.: | AUD 601.09 CAD 588.87 EUR 369.87 GBP 333.13 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 7,142.86 ZAR 4,166.67 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 16437.
  
US$550.00
Contact Dealer
8.   RANKIN, Ian   Hide and Seek   Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins,, 1991. F First Edition The second Rebus novel, and a scarce title. A fine unread copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 491.80 CAD 481.80 EUR 302.62 GBP 272.56 JPY 40,909.09 MXN 5,844.16 ZAR 3,409.09 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 12169.
  
US$450.00
Contact Dealer
9.   RANKIN, Ian   Hide and Seek   Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins,, 1991. F First Edition A fine copy in a near fine d. w. , some slight wear and tiny tear to top front corner, tiny nick and short closed tear head rear hinge, else a very attractive copy of this very scarce title. The second Rebus novel.

Appr.: | AUD 415.30 CAD 406.85 EUR 255.55 GBP 230.16 JPY 34,545.45 MXN 4,935.06 ZAR 2,878.79 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 12821.
  
US$380.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Ian Rankin   The Hanging Garden (Inspector Rebus)   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orion, 1998, 750grams, ISBN:0752807218

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 906039.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
11.   Ian Rankin   Resurrection Men   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orion, 2002, 950grams, ISBN:0752821318

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 926828.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
12.   Ian Rankin   The Falls (Inspector Rebus series)   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orion, 2001, 950grams, ISBN:075282130X

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 959585.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
13.   Ian Rankin   A Question of Blood (Windsor Selection)   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 2003, 1100grams, ISBN:0754086763

Appr.: | AUD 13.06 CAD 12.79 EUR 8.04 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 155.19 ZAR 90.53 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 971769.
  
US$11.95
Contact Dealer
14.   Ian Rankin   Dead Souls (Inspector Rebus)   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Orion, 1999, 950grams, ISBN:0752807234

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 972943.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
15.   Ian Rankin   The Hanging Garden (Inspector Rebus)   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orion, 1998, 750grams, ISBN:0752807218

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 975770.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
16.   Ian Rankin   A Question of Blood   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Orion, 2003, 850grams, ISBN:0752851101

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 993212.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
17.   Ian Rankin   Beggars Banquet   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Orion, 2002, 700grams, ISBN:075285237X

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 366432.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
18.   Ian Rankin   The Hanging Garden (Inspector Rebus S.)   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 368pp. , Orion, 1998, 750grams, ISBN:0752807218

Appr.: | AUD 0.97 CAD 0.95 EUR 0.60 GBP 0.54 JPY 80.91 MXN 11.56 ZAR 6.74 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 368832.
  
US$0.89
Contact Dealer
19.   Ian Rankin   The Black Book (Inspector Rebus S.)   Publisher: Orion mass market paperback;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 352pp. , Orion mass market paperback, 1994, 300grams, ISBN:1857974131

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 529487.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
20.   Ian Rankin   Black and Blue (Inspector Rebus S.)   Publisher: Orion mass market paperback;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 512pp. , Orion mass market paperback, 1998, 400grams, ISBN:0752809482

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 529490.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
21.   Ian Rankin   The Hanging Garden (Inspector Rebus S.)   Publisher: Orion mass market paperback;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 448pp. , Orion mass market paperback, 2000, 350grams, ISBN:0752837702

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 529623.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
22.   Ian Rankin   A Question of Blood   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 360pp. , Orion, 2003, 850grams, ISBN:0752851101

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 537236.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
23.   Ian Rankin   Beggars Banquet   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Orion, 2002, 750grams, ISBN:075285237x

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 537281.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
24.   Rankin, Ian and Dunlop, Joe (narrator)   Resurrection Men : an Inspector Rebus novel ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition.; Narrated by Joe Dunlop. Includes ALL 12 tapes.17 hours. This is book 15 in the INSPECTOR REBUS series.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Inspector John Rebus has messed up badly this time, so badly that he's been sent to a kind of reform school for damaged cops. While there among the last-chancers known as "resurrection men, " he joins a covert mission to gain evidence of a drug heist orchestrated by three of his classmates.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1590864867

Appr.: | AUD 14.79 CAD 14.49 EUR 9.10 GBP 8.20 JPY 1,230.00 MXN 175.71 ZAR 102.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 23816x1CM.

  
US$13.53
Contact Dealer
25.   Rankin, Ian   A Good Hanging   Publisher: St. Martins NY 2002. fine/fine. trace of shelfwear to bottom of spine. 1st US Printin Hardcover octavo, 253pp.

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS027271I.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Rankin, Ian   RESURRECTION MEN; an Inspector Rebus Novel   Picture
Publisher: Brilliance Audio NY 2003. Unabridged on 12 audio tapes. Read by Joe Dunlop. ISBN: 1590864859 Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D2507.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
27.   Rankin, Ian   The Flood   Publisher: Edinburgh Polygon 1986. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper. 1" split to spine of wrapper First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 188pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Scarce in this edition

Appr.: | AUD 866.10 CAD 848.48 EUR 532.94 GBP 480.00 JPY 72,043.64 MXN 10,291.95 ZAR 6,003.64 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: ir12.
  
US$792.48
Contact Dealer
28.   Rankin, Ian   Beggars Banquet. A Collection including Inspector Rebus   Publisher: London Orion Publishing Ltd 2002. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 310pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 15.52 CAD 15.20 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,290.91 MXN 184.42 ZAR 107.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: ir01.
  
US$14.20
Contact Dealer
29.   Rankin, Ian   The Falls. An Inspector Rebus novel   Publisher: London Orion Publishing Ltd 2001. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 399pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 13.72 CAD 13.44 EUR 8.44 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,140.91 MXN 162.99 ZAR 95.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: ir10a.
  
US$12.55
Contact Dealer
30.   Alexander McCall Smith, Ian Rankin, Irvine Welsh   One City (One City Trust)   Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited, 2006, 200grams, ISBN:1904598749

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1288914.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
31.   Alexander McCall Smith, Ian Rankin, Irvine Welsh   One City (One City Trust)   Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited, 2006, 200grams, ISBN:1904598749

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1288915.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
32.   Rankin, Ian   A Question of Blood   Publisher: 2003, Little, Brown. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Inspector Rebus series. ISBN: 0316095648

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39193.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
33.   Rankin, Ian   A Question of Blood   Publisher: 2003, Orion, London. Hardcover, SIGNED; First British Edition (First Printing). F/F, Signed by the author on the title page. An Inspector Rebus novel. ISBN: 0752851101

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38496.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Rankin, Ian   A Question of Blood   Publisher: 2003, Orion, London. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). F/F, An as new and unread copy of this Inspector Rebus novel. ISBN: 0752851101

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39044.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
35.   Rankin, Ian   Dead Souls   Publisher: 1999, Orion, London. Hardcover, SIGNED; First British Edition (First Printing). F/F, Inspector Rebus series

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 35732.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.