TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ian McEwan
Total items found: 110

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   McEwan, Ian   The Innocent   Publisher: Doubleday New York 1990. Very Good++ in illustrated wrappers. Advance Softbound 8vo, 288 pp., Slightest soiling to wrappers. Uncorrrected proof of the American edition of Ian McEwan's novel of espionage set in Berlin in 1955 and at the end of the Cold War.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Marbury Books Inc.. Item number: MAR2BY000233I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   McEwan, Ian.   Amsterdam.   Publisher: London. Jonathan Cape. 1998.. First Edition. Booker Award Winner. VF/VF.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1209.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
3.   McEwan, Ian.   Black Dogs.   Publisher: New York: Bantam Books, 1994.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First paperback edition. A fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 21063.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
4.   McEwan, Ian.   The Child In Time.   Publisher: London Limited Editions/Jonathan Cape. London.. First Limited Edition, 1987. 1/150 specially numbered copies SIGNED by the Author on preliminary page. Decorative marbled paper covered paper covered boards, vermillion cloth spine stamped in gilt, in glassine jacket. Fine--glassine scrimpled at base of spine. 220pp novel, by this prize-winning British novelist.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1894JJ0000.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
5.   McEwan, Ian.   The Child In Time.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company.. First American Edition, 1987. Drab blue paper covered boards, brown cloth spine, in yellow glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Novel about a couple whose child is stolen. Prize-winning British writer. 263pp.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1827JJ000J.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
6.   McEwan, Ian.   Amsterdam.   Publisher: Doubleday. New York.. First American Edition, 1999. Cream paper boards, white cloth spine, in dustwrapper. VF/VF. As new. Booker Prize Winner. 193pp novel.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2436JJ00AD.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
7.   McEwan, Ian.   Amsterdam.   Publisher: Jonathan Cape. London.. First UK Edition, 1998. Textured black paper boards, in Second State dustwrapper ("Shortlisted For The 1998 Booker Prize" bar at bottom of front panel). Fine/Fine. 178pp novel, perhaps the Author's be st.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5758XX000H.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
8.   McEwan, Ian   Saturday   Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday New York 2005. Copy has lightly bumped endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. First Edition VG Hard Cover VG 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 49572.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
9.   McEwan, Ian   On Chesil Beach   Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday 2007. Clean copy with a like DUST JACKET. First Edition NF Hard Cover NF 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 54814.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
10.   McEwan, Ian   THE INNOCENT   Publisher: Bantam NY 1991. 1st printing, Oct. 1991. Wraps are lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0553550004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B11216.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
11.   McEwan, Ian   THE INNOCENT   . Hardcover. ISBN: 1560540648 Jonathan Cape, c1989 & 1990, hardback, stated: First Published 1990, blue boards, Near Fine/Very Good + dust jacket(minor crease at head of spine), 231 pages, a nice copy, FICTION; A9957

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 5010.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
12.   McEwan, Ian   Amsterdam (Signed)   Publisher: New York: Doubleday/Nan Talese, 1998. Small 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by the author on title page. Book is in Near Fine condition with light soiling on page edge and rear. Unclipped dust jacket is in very good condition, with very light wear on rear. 193 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 3990.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
13.   McEwan, Ian   The Innocent   Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Review material laid in. Book and jacket are in fine condition. 270 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 10654.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
14.   McEwan, Ian   The Imitation Game and Other Plays   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First American edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with two tiny nicks to surface of rear cover, and light scuffing to front. A tight, crisp copy. Not price-clipped. 175 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 46.45 CAD 45.50 EUR 28.58 GBP 25.74 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 551.95 ZAR 321.97 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13186.
  
US$42.50
Contact Dealer
15.   McEwan, Ian   Saturday (Signed)   Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 2005. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First U. S. edition. SIGNED by the author on signature plate attached to half-title page. Book is in near fine condition; there is a small red smudge on bottom page-edge. Jacket is in fine condition. A clean, crisp copy. 289 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 15039.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
16.   McEwan, Ian   Black Dogs ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;. Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged;

Softcover. ISBN: 0786251328

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 24383LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
17.   Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter; Robert F. Young; Charles L. Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R. D   FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 2. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Conan - Shadow in the Skull" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter. Includes "Perchance to Dream" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "To Be a Witch, in Three Quarters Time" (novelet) by Charles L. Grant; "The Dragon of Tor-Nali" (novelet) by Juanita Coulson; "Solid Geometry" (novelet) by Ian McEwan; "Dissenting" by Gardner R. Dubious; "Asylum in the Concrete" by Alphajuri; "The Return of Captain Nucleus" by Bruce D. Arthurs. Illustrated by Michael Nally, Stephen Fabian, Jeff Jones, Mike Kaluta, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1068.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
18.   McEwan, Ian   In Between the Sheets ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; minimal general wear; cover in great shape; nice sound binding; Unabridged;

Softcover. ISBN: 0786259345

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 35728CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
19.   Fantastic (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter; Robert F. Young; Charles L. Grant; Juanita Coulson; Ian McEwan; Gardner R. D   FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1975   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 24, No. 2. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Conan - Shadow in the Skull" (novelet) by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter. Includes "Perchance to Dream" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "To Be a Witch, in Three Quarters Time" (novelet) by Charles L. Grant; "The Dragon of Tor-Nali" (novelet) by Juanita Coulson; "Solid Geometry" (novelet) by Ian McEwan; "Dissenting" by Gardner R. Dubious; "Asylum in the Concrete" by Alphajuri; "The Return of Captain Nucleus" by Bruce D. Arthurs. Illustrated by Michael Nally, Stephen Fabian, Jeff Jones, Mike Kaluta, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. minor creasing; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1308.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
20.   Ian McEwan   First Love, Last Rites   Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Jonathan Cape, 1975, 400grams, ISBN:0224010956

Appr.: | AUD 28.71 CAD 28.13 EUR 17.67 GBP 15.91 JPY 2,388.18 MXN 341.17 ZAR 199.02 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 847066.
  
US$26.27
Contact Dealer
21.   Ian McEwan, Michael Berkeley   Or Shall We Die?: An Oratorio   Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Jonathan Cape, 1983, 300grams, ISBN:0224029479

Appr.: | AUD 5.38 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.31 GBP 2.98 JPY 447.27 MXN 63.90 ZAR 37.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 874663.
  
US$4.92
Contact Dealer
22.   Ian McEwan   Atonement (Windsor Selection)   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 2002, 850grams, ISBN:0754017524

Appr.: | AUD 144.35 CAD 141.41 EUR 88.82 GBP 80.00 JPY 12,007.27 MXN 1,715.32 ZAR 1,000.61 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 901133.
  
US$132.08
Contact Dealer
23.   Ian McEwan   Amsterdam   Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Jonathan Cape, 1998, 550grams, ISBN:0224051709

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 974440.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
24.   McEwan, Ian   The Innocent   Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Quality Paperbacks Direct, 1982, 550grams.

Appr.: | AUD 0.81 CAD 0.79 EUR 0.50 GBP 0.45 JPY 67.27 MXN 9.61 ZAR 5.61 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 989008.
  
US$0.74
Contact Dealer
25.   Ian McEwan   The Comfort of Strangers (Picador Books)   Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 128pp. , Picador, 1982, 200grams, ISBN:0330268295

Appr.: | AUD 0.47 CAD 0.46 EUR 0.29 GBP 0.26 JPY 39.09 MXN 5.58 ZAR 3.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 501816.
  
US$0.43
Contact Dealer
26.   Ian McEwan   The Comfort of Strangers (Picador Books)   Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 128pp. , Picador, 1982, 200grams, ISBN:0330268295

Appr.: | AUD 0.47 CAD 0.46 EUR 0.29 GBP 0.26 JPY 39.09 MXN 5.58 ZAR 3.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 501818.
  
US$0.43
Contact Dealer
27.   McEwan, Ian.   EXPIACI. Translated by Puri Gómez Casademont.   Publisher: Empúres / Anagrama, Barcelona: 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. 8475969372 1st edition in Catalan, white & red wraps, 473 pages. Trade Paperback. Text in Catalan. Trade Paperback. Text in Catalan.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 218070.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
28.   McEwan, Ian   Atonement   Publisher: ANCHOR BOOKS New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003. C-0053; BOX C-00113;ATB;PA;351 pp; acknowledgements ISBN: 038572179x NOT SIGNED NOT FIRST No Jacket PAPERBACK Very Good, Illustrator: X/atb 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 21.80 CAD 21.36 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 259.09 ZAR 151.14 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 006309.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
29.   McEwan, Ian   The Daydreamer (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. 2 tapes; narrated by Simon Prebble. 3 hours.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 140253986x

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 27770CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
30.   McEwan, Ian   Atonement   Publisher: Anchor 2007. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0307387151 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 22824.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
31.   McEwan, Ian   Saturday   Publisher: New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, & Auckland: Doubleday, 2005.. First US Edition. 24 X 16½ cm. VG/VG. Blue boards, foil titles on spine, [ix], 289, [4] pp. Bottom corners & tail of spine bumped. DJ shows slight edge wear; in Brodart archival cover. Shipping weight 2 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: LIFI00262.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
32.   McEwan, Ian   On Chesil Beach. Signed Limited Edition in slipcase   Publisher: London Jonathan Cape 2007. VG : in very good condition with brown slipcase Limited Edition 170/1200 Brown and sky blue decorated hardback boards with brown cloth spine 166pp :: 200mm x 150mm (8" x 6") :: Signed by author on edition page. McEwan's novella was shortlisted for 2007 Booker Prize

Appr.: | AUD 216.52 CAD 212.12 EUR 133.23 GBP 120.00 JPY 18,010.91 MXN 2,572.99 ZAR 1,500.91 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: j4423.
  
US$198.12
Contact Dealer
33.   McEwan, Ian   BLACK DOGS   Publisher: Doubleday/Talese New York, NY 1992. Softcover This is a softcover Uncorrected proof in fine condition. It has been carefully wrapped for protection. The covers are clean and there is no wear.

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 113.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
34.   McEwan, Ian   AMSTERDAM   Publisher: Doubleday New York, NY 1999. Fine First Edition Hardcover This is a softcover Advance Reading Copy in fine condition. Tight, bright, clean and appears to be unread.; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 5510.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
35.   McEwan, Ian   Amsterdam   Publisher: 1999, Doubleday. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, An 'as new', unread copy of the 1998 Booker Prize winner. ISBN: 0385494238

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39105.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.