TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Henry Pringle
Total items found: 7

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Pringle, Henry F.   Theodore Roosevelt.   Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1984.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). Later printing. A fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 19781.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Pringle, Henry F.   Theodore Roosevelt: A Biography.   Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1984).. x, 435 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). Later printing. A fine copy. As new.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 22451.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Pringle, Henry F.   Theodore Roosevelt: A Biography   Publisher: The Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1988. Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Leather bound, with gilt. AEG. Just a trace of very light rubbing at tips of board corners. Else binding clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 627 pages

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 30221.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Pringle, Henry F.   THEODORE ROOSEVELT   Publisher: Konecky & Konecky Old Saybrook, Ct: 1956. Later Printing Hardcover Light wear to book & jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 435 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 7898.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Pringle, Henry F.   The Life and Times of William Howard Taft (2 volumes).   Publisher: New York and Toronto: Farrar & Rinehart Inc., 1939.. 8vo. 2 volumes, 1106 pp. total. Spines sunned. Light soiling to covers and text blocks. Very light rubbing to spine ends and corners. Brown glue action to ffep's, fep's, rep's and frep's. Foxing to fore edges. Cloth Hard Cover Cloth Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 78.69 CAD 77.09 EUR 48.42 GBP 43.61 JPY 6,545.45 MXN 935.06 ZAR 545.45 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 114767.
  
US$72.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Pringle, Henry F. , Illustrator:   The Life and Times of William Howard Taft. 2 volumes.   Picture
Publisher: Norwalk. 1986. Easton Press.. Full brown leather, raised bands, gilt decorations, all edges gilt, ribbon markers. A fine set, no dustjackets as issued. xii, 555, [24], viii, 556-1106 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 79.23 CAD 77.62 EUR 48.76 GBP 43.91 JPY 6,590.91 MXN 941.56 ZAR 549.24 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 251852.
  
US$72.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Pringle, Henry F. , Illustrator:   Theodore Roosevelt: A Biography.   Picture
Publisher: Norwalk. 1987. Easton Press.. Full red leather, raised bands, gilt decorations, all edges gilt, ribbon marker. A fine copy, no dustjacket as issued. xi, 627 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 46.45 CAD 45.50 EUR 28.58 GBP 25.74 JPY 3,863.64 MXN 551.95 ZAR 321.97 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 251850.
  
US$42.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.