TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Henry Lawson
Total items found: 15

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Henry Lawson, Illustrated by: Percy Leason   Selected Poems of Henry Lawson   Publisher: Angus and Robertson Sydney 1982. F/NF, 8vo hb, 122 pp, illus. Cream boards, light blue spine with gilt lettering. DJ, tan with black lettering to spine, slight rubbing to tips. Box cover tan with black lettering to spine, slight soiling on back else fine.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 16087.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Lawson, Henry   Henry Lawson Favourites   Picture
Publisher: Penguin Australia 1987. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 067090029X. Owners inscription on endpaper. Illustrated in mono by Frank Mahoney, Sir Lionel Lindsay, etc. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 25.26 CAD 24.74 EUR 15.54 GBP 14.00 JPY 2,100.91 MXN 300.13 ZAR 175.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 528004.
  
US$23.11
Contact Dealer
3.   Lawson, Henry : Mann, Cecil ( editor)   BEST STORIES OF HENRY LAWSON   Publisher: Sydney, Aus 1984. Angus & Robertson; Reprint; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Merest suggestion of wear on lower edge, rubbing diminishing the gloss on back panel of DJ. Selection of Australia's best short story writer, Henry Lawson, (1867 - 1922) . Preface by Cecil Mann; Australian Literary Heritage; 8vo; 273 pages

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 13319.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Lawson, Henry   The Bush Undertaker & other stories   (Imprint Classics) Angus & Robertson, c. 1994, trade paperbk. prtg. 324pp. Lawson died 1922. F $

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 32937.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Henry Lawson, et al   Short Stories (Pegasus Library)   Publisher: Harrap;. . , Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 208pages. Harrap, 1976, 300grams, ISBN:0245528148

Appr.: | AUD 1.69 CAD 1.66 EUR 1.04 GBP 0.94 JPY 140.91 MXN 20.13 ZAR 11.74 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 206992.
  
US$1.55
Contact Dealer
6.   Henry Matthew, A A H Lawson   Treatment of Common Acute Poisonings   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 171pp. , Churchill Livingstone, 1970, 300grams, ISBN:0443006857

Appr.: | AUD 4.57 CAD 4.48 EUR 2.81 GBP 2.53 JPY 380.00 MXN 54.29 ZAR 31.67 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 323586.
  
US$4.18
Contact Dealer
7.   Henry Matthew, A.A.H. Lawson   Treatment of Common Acute Poisonings   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Churchill Livingstone, 1974, 350grams, ISBN:0443012172

Appr.: | AUD 2.04 CAD 2.00 EUR 1.26 GBP 1.13 JPY 170.00 MXN 24.29 ZAR 14.17 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1132328.
  
US$1.87
Contact Dealer
8.   Lawson, Henry   Poetical Works of Henry Lawson   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Australia Moss Vale, NSW, Australia 1975. C-000? BOX C-00145;DARK GREEN BOARDS AND SPINE; WHITE LETTERING; 272 PAGES; INDEX;PREFACE; INTRODUCTION; GREAT POETRY BY AUSTRALIA'S GREATEST POET, HENRY LAWSON+ ISBN: 0207943737 NOT SIGNED NOT FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 007193.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Henry Lawson   Selected stories (Seal Australian fiction)   Publisher: Seal Books. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Seal Books, 1975, 250grams, ISBN:0851792332

Appr.: | AUD 5.38 CAD 5.27 EUR 3.31 GBP 2.98 JPY 447.27 MXN 63.90 ZAR 37.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1274893.
  
US$4.92
Contact Dealer
10.   Henry Lawson   THE PROSE WORKS OF HENRY LAWSON, Volume II only,   Publisher: Home Entertainment Library, publishers, Sydney Australia 1935. hardcover, 6½" x 9½" (lacking jacket) 454 pages Here is the best of Henry Lawson's prose in one book. Presented as follows: 'Joe Wilson' (four stories); 'Joe Wilson's Mates' (fourteen stories, including 'The Loaded Dog'); 'The Romance of the Swag' (eleven stories); 'The Rising of the Court' (eight stories); 'Send Round the Hat' (thirteen stories). Endpapers foxed. Half inch tears at top spine cloth. Page edges have minor spotting. READING COPY ONLY

Appr.: | AUD 25.00 CAD 24.60 EUR 15.45 GBP 13.92 JPY 2,089.09 MXN 298.44 ZAR 174.09 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 36585.
  
US$22.98
Contact Dealer
11.   Henry Lawson; editor-Margaret Olds   Henry Lawson: Favourite Poems Illustrated with Australian Landscape Paintings   Publisher: The Carmel Press 1992. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. ISBN: 0908048114 Small inscription on inside front blank page. ; I1060606039

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Copperfish Books, LLC. Item number: 1165.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Lawson, Henry   JOE WILSON   Publisher: Ellsyd Press Chippendale, Australia 1987. VG, no dj (as issued?) Hardback Gray boards w/ color photo. 119 pp. Color/B&W photos. "Joe Wilson" stories by 19th/20th century Australian author

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS014633I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Lawson, Henry (selected by Walter Stone, illus by Pro Hart)   POEMS OF HENRY LAWSON   Publisher: Ure Smith Sydney 1973. VG in VG dj, previous owner's gift inscription on front free ep 1st ed Hardback Brown hardback binding. 79 pp. Color illustrations. Work of Australian poet

Appr.: | AUD 8.31 CAD 8.14 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.60 JPY 690.91 MXN 98.70 ZAR 57.58 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS018487I.
  
US$7.60
Contact Dealer
14.   Lawson, Henry.   Joe Wilson’s Mates.   Picture
Publisher: South Yarra. 1981. Curry O’Neil.. hardback. very good plus with very good plus dust jacket: edge wear on dj, writing on ffep. ISBN: 0855504803. 454 pp. 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 235128.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Lawson, Henry   Poems of Henry Lawson, selected by Walter Stone.   Publisher: Sydney: Lansdowne 1983.. 134p hb dj, colour frontisp and illus by Pro Hart, almost as new, VG+ Price in UK Pounds £12.6 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds

Appr.: | AUD 22.73 CAD 22.27 EUR 13.99 GBP 12.60 JPY 1,890.91 MXN 270.13 ZAR 157.58 

Purchase direct from: Plurabelle Books Ltd. Item number: ptf 28475.
  
US$20.80
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.