|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Helen Cooper
Total items found:
21
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Cooper, Helen
THE HOUSE CAT
Publisher: New York, NY: Scholastic Inc. 1993. HB. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Oblong 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. unpaginated, glossy purple papercovered boards w/gilt & wht letters w/color illustrated front & back, slight corner wear. A house cat struggles to return to his home after one of the families in the house takes him away.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.32 | CAD 8.15 | EUR 5.12 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 691.82 | MXN 98.83 | ZAR 57.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 020349.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Douglas-Cooper, Helen
Sketching Made Easy
Publisher: Crescent New York 1995. Bright & tight. Numerous color and b&w illustrations. 127pp. ISBN: 051714297x Spiral Bound Boards Fine Oblong 4to
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16368.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Cooper, Helen
Great Grandmother Goose
Publisher: Greenwillow NY 1978. 96 pp. Notes, b/w illustrations Krystyna Turska, orange cloth-backed boards/library edition. Near fine; dust jacket price clipped, flap crease, slightly curled, very good+. Stated First US Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 005056.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Douglas-Cooper, Helen (ed)
Secret France: Charming Villages and Country Tours
Publisher: The Automobile Association 1998. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine (price clipped) ISBN: 0749509104. The ideal companion to exploring the hidden tranquil corners of rural France. Divided into eighteen regions, each with an introduction, and a map, Illustrated in colour throughout text with photographs and maps. Hardback with laminated pictorial cover and matching dust wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.65 | CAD 21.21 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 12.00 | JPY 1,800.91 | MXN 257.27 | ZAR 150.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 581061.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Cooper Helen A.
Winslow Homer Watercolors
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr 03/01/1986. Very Good. ISBN: 0300036957. HARDCOVER 16880-gr-bn-202- HARDCOVER - Dust jacket lightly worn.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.71 | CAD 8.53 | EUR 5.36 | GBP 4.83 | JPY 724.55 | MXN 103.51 | ZAR 60.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS032501I.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Cooper, Lenna and Barber, Edith and Mitchell, Helen
Nutrition in Health and Disease for Nurses
Publisher: Lippincott 1931c. Very Good- with no dust jacket Fourth Edition Hardcover 606, Spine a bit mottled. Inked notes on end papers (none in text). Bumped just a bit at corners & head/tail. Rr bd has few spots.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 6371.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Helen Schluter-Cooper (Translator), et al
Biotechnology Focus: Fundamentals, Applications, Information: v. 1
Publisher: Hanser Publishers;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 444pp. Hanser Publishers;, 1988, 850grams, ISBN:3446150706
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.35 | CAD 141.41 | EUR 88.82 | GBP 80.00 | JPY 12,007.27 | MXN 1,715.32 | ZAR 1,000.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 554709.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Helen Cooper
Pastoral: Mediaeval into Renaissance
Publisher: D.S. Brewer. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. D. S. Brewer, 1977, 650grams, ISBN:0859910229
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.70 | CAD 9.51 | EUR 5.97 | GBP 5.38 | JPY 807.27 | MXN 115.32 | ZAR 67.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 909021.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Cooper, Helen M.; Munich, Adrienne Auslander; Squier, Susan Merrill (Editors).
ARMS AND THE WOMAN. War, Gender and Literary Representation
Publisher: UNC Press, Chapel Hill: 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. 0807842567 1st paperback edition, Light green wraps, 348 pages. Paperback Paperback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 154608.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Cooper Helen A.
Winslow Homer Watercolors
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr 03/01/1986. Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0300036957. HARDCOVER 21009-229NW- HARDCOVER with dust jacket - Dust jacket slightly worn - mark on endpaper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.70 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.05 | JPY 908.18 | MXN 129.74 | ZAR 75.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS035532I.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Helen Douglas-Cooper
Christmas Planner (Family Matters)
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Cassell Illustrated, 1991, 200grams, ISBN:0706369491
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1193153.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Cooper, Helen A.
John Trumbull: The Hand and Spirit of a Painter
Publisher: Yale Univ. Art Gallery New Haven 1982. Vg/No DJ, Paperback Paperback 4to, Wrappers, 292 pp., Catalog for an Exhibition held 10/28/82 - 1/16/83
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.34 | CAD 35.60 | EUR 22.36 | GBP 20.14 | JPY 3,022.73 | MXN 431.82 | ZAR 251.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS027228I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Helen Cooper
Pastoral: Mediaeval into Renaissance
Publisher: Boydell & Brewer. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Boydell & Brewer, 1977, 650grams, ISBN:0859910229
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1274851.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Cooper, Helen.
JOHN TRUMBULL: THE HAND AND SPIRIT OF A PAINTER [PAPERBACK].
Publisher: Yale University Art Gallery, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Quarto, black illustrated wraps. xv, 292 pp, many illustrations. Very Good shape overall; some light wrinkling & closed tears across spine not affecting the stability of the binding, some very light general edge wear to covers, a lightly creased corner, but still very sound, clean & bright internally.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.27 | CAD 26.71 | EUR 16.78 | GBP 15.11 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 324.03 | ZAR 189.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 236877.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Helen B. Forshaug; Leola Cooper; Mary Purchase
Carpentry Tools for Homemakers: Cornell Extension Bulletin 840
Publisher: Cornell Extension 1951. Very Good. Paperback. Cornell Extension, 1951. Paperback pamphlet, stapled binding. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. 16 pages, illustrated. Basic, helpful information. Very nice copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles.
Item number: 15569.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Cooper, Helen
Oxford Guides to Chaucer: The Canterbury Tales
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA; 1989;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD 437 pages, Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Binding weak/loose at cover hinges, several pages have underlining, clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. TomFolio.com Hardcover. ISBN: 0198111916
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.57 | CAD 24.07 | EUR 15.12 | GBP 13.62 | JPY 2,043.64 | MXN 291.95 | ZAR 170.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 86232FS.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Harrison, Keith (TRN)/ Cooper, Helen (INT)
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press. ISBN: 199540160. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $10.95
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.83 | CAD 9.63 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 817.27 | MXN 116.75 | ZAR 68.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 431233.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Helen Douglas-Cooper, Susan McBane
Horse Facts
Publisher: Grange Books Ltd, 1996. ISBN: 1856278395. Hardcover, Fine, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Mint condition, brand new. 8" X 10" tall, 157 pp., pictorial cover with colour illustrations. This book is an indespensible fact finder for everyone interested in horses, horse care, or riding. Expert insights into horse behaviour and insticts help owners and riders to understand, train and communicate with their horses more successfully. An All Colour Guide to 90 Breeds, ISBN: 1856278395 XC2151
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.09 | CAD 8.91 | EUR 5.60 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 756.36 | MXN 108.05 | ZAR 63.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000006871.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Cooper, Helen : Illustrated by: Helen Cooper
House Cat, The
Publisher: Scholastic NY 1993. VG/VG- Hard Cover Dust Jacket clean + tight; chips + tears to dj; ISBN:059048172X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 61165.
|
|
|
|
|