TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Harper Lee
Total items found: 25

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   LEE, HARPER.   To Kill a Mockingbird.   Publisher: New York, NY Popular Library 1962. One 1in tape lift on back cover. NEAR FINE Paperback Movie cover with Gregory Peck movie still.

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 2715.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
2.   LEE, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Heinemann, 1960. First U, K Edition. A near fine copy (lower corners bumped) in a near fine price-clipped d. w. , light wear to spine ends and corners

Appr.: | AUD 710.38 CAD 695.93 EUR 437.12 GBP 393.70 JPY 59,090.91 MXN 8,441.56 ZAR 4,924.24 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 17790.
  
US$650.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: New York 1982. Very Good; New book that took a fall and the bottom corner got a bit bent toward the front. Warner Books Later Printing Paperback 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 281 pages; ISBN: 0446310786

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.66 EUR 3.56 GBP 3.20 JPY 480.91 MXN 68.70 ZAR 40.08 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1929.
  
US$5.29
Contact Dealer
4.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: New York 1982. New book. Warner Books Later Printing Paperback 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 281 pages; ISBN: 0446310786

Appr.: | AUD 6.87 CAD 6.73 EUR 4.23 GBP 3.81 JPY 571.82 MXN 81.69 ZAR 47.65 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 1930.
  
US$6.29
Contact Dealer
5.   Lee, Harper.   To kill a mockingbird : The World's Best Reading series   Publisher: Pleasantville, NY Reader's Digest Association c1993. unabridged 309pp. Hardcover. Very good condition 4 p. Reader's Digest introduction laid in

Appr.: | AUD 16.23 CAD 15.90 EUR 9.99 GBP 8.99 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 112.50 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 24564.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
6.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird. Penguin Fiction No 1929   Publisher: London Penguin 1963. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Minor cover wear Reprint Orange pictorial card paperback 288pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4")

Appr.: | AUD 15.52 CAD 15.20 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,290.91 MXN 184.42 ZAR 107.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: pen1929.
  
US$14.20
Contact Dealer
7.   Stewart Martin, John Mahoney, Stewart Mertin, Harper Lee   To Kill a Mockingbird (Letts Explore Literature Guide GCSE Notes)   Publisher: Letts Educational. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Letts Educational, 1994, 200grams, ISBN:1857582624

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1254660.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Philadelphia, PA 1960. 296 pp, quarterbound w/grey boards w/green cloth covered spine, glossy black dj w/black spine w/wht lettering w/black-orange-green-wht illustrated front panel. "Pulitzer Prize Novel" printed in white circle on front panel of the dj. dj has tree design by Shirley Smith. prev owner wrote on the ffep, dj small tear bottom edge and on top edge at spine. 15th Impression Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 139.34 CAD 136.51 EUR 85.74 GBP 77.23 JPY 11,590.91 MXN 1,655.84 ZAR 965.91 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040015.
  
US$127.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Harper Lee (original) Christopher Sergel (play)   THE PLAY OF TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD,   Publisher: Heinemann, UK 1995. illustrated boards hardcover, 8" x 51/4" 116 pages Harper Lee's famous story of racial tension in America's deep South makes a gripping drama in this dramatisation by Christopher Sergel. Introduction by Ray Speakman provides background information on Lee and the historical basis for the book. Twenty characters. Glossary & bibliography. Previous owner's name whited-out from ffep. Book in AS NEW condition

Appr.: | AUD 30.00 CAD 29.52 EUR 18.54 GBP 16.70 JPY 2,506.36 MXN 358.05 ZAR 208.86 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 31142.
  
US$27.57
Contact Dealer
10.   HARPER LEE   York Notes On: To Kill A Mockingbird   Publisher: Longman Literature Guides, 1995. original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 73694.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
11.   Harper Lee   To kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Star 1979. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 95928.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Harper Lee   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: .London, Folio Society, 1996.. Large thick 8vo, gilt decorated & illustrated cloth. Neat inscription, not by author, else AS NEW IN SLIPCASE

Appr.: | AUD 29.51 CAD 28.91 EUR 18.16 GBP 16.35 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 204.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 101870.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Harper Lee   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Arrow Books London, UK 1997. Printed Pages: 309. 42nd Reprint New Paperback New 13 Cms x 20 Cms

Appr.: | AUD 6.55 CAD 6.41 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 544.55 MXN 77.79 ZAR 45.38 

Purchase direct from: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd. Item number: 002865.
  
US$5.99
Contact Dealer
14.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Philadelphia and New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1988. Hardback with dust jacket and slip case, 296 pages. Near fine, text is clean, crisp binding.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 66655.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Lee, Harper.   TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD. : Illustrated by David Millman   Publisher: Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1977.. . Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction in 1961. Bound in the publisher's original maroon composition leather with the title stamped in gilt on the spine. Four raised bands on the spine. Decorations stamped in gilt on the covers and spine. All edges gilt. Silk moire end papers. Fine Condition

Appr.: | AUD 146.34 CAD 143.36 EUR 90.05 GBP 81.10 JPY 12,172.73 MXN 1,738.96 ZAR 1,014.39 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9005756.
  
US$133.90
Contact Dealer
16.   Kenneth Hardacre, Harper Lee   To Kill a Mockingbird: Brodie's Notes   Publisher: Pan Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Pan Books, 1976, 150grams, ISBN:0330500554

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1376471.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
17.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 1988;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in great condition. Includes ALL 9 tapes; 13.5 hours; narrated by Sally Darling. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1556905173

Appr.: | AUD 58.47 CAD 57.28 EUR 35.98 GBP 32.40 JPY 4,863.64 MXN 694.81 ZAR 405.30 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 97189DEL.

  
US$53.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Harper Collins New York 2006. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061205699 This beloved, Pulitzer Prize-winning classic is published with the original jacket art, printed endpapers, a ribbon marker, and a full cloth slipcase. As new, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Deluxe Gift Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6424.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Lee, Harper   WER DIE NACHTIGALL STORT [TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD]   Picture
Publisher: Deutscher Bucherbund Stuttgart 1962. fine, dj w/ a few small tears, vg+. Text in German, 1st German ed, blue cloth

Appr.: | AUD 98.36 CAD 96.36 EUR 60.52 GBP 54.51 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,168.83 ZAR 681.82 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS016465I.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers 2006. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 17.43 CAD 17.08 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 207.14 ZAR 120.83 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0061120081-LIT.
  
US$15.95
Contact Dealer
21.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird: The Timeless Classic of Growing up and the Human Dignity   Publisher: Hachette Book Group 1988. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 8.73 CAD 8.55 EUR 5.37 GBP 4.84 JPY 726.36 MXN 103.77 ZAR 60.53 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0446310786-YR.
  
US$7.99
Contact Dealer
22.   Lee, Harper and Darling, Sally (narrator)   To Kill a Mockingbird ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 1988;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tail edge corner of case wearing through. Large chip on head edge corner of case. Includes ALL 9 tapes; 13.5 hours; narrated by Sally Darling. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1556905173

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 109291LE.

  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Popular Library NY 1960. good+ Soft Cover Pulitzer Prize Winner. scene from the movie on fr cv; bk is very slightly as kew; crease bot corn fr cv; pp browning slightly

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 67704.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Warner Books NY 1982. Good Soft Cover 284pp; text clean, previous owner name + school stamp to eps; wear, tears, crea ses to wraps; cocked; ISBN:0446310492

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 89247.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Lee, Harper   To Kill a Mockingbird   Publisher: Popular Library 1977. VG Soft Cover Bestseller Society Edition with marbled wraps + leather-looking spine; 284pp; c lean + tight; ISBN:044508376x

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 91989.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.