TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Harold Keith
Total items found: 15

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Keith, Harold, Illustrated by Arbuckle, Scott   CHICO & DAN   Publisher: Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 1998. HB. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. vi, 110 pp, glossy purple-pink-green boards w/light tan lettering w/wraparound color illustration. Story of a young boy, who runs away from his stepfather and works for his uncle on a ranch. He hand raises a young colt that was seperated from his wild mother.

Appr.: | AUD 8.59 CAD 8.42 EUR 5.29 GBP 4.76 JPY 714.55 MXN 102.08 ZAR 59.55 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 026891.
  
US$7.86
Contact Dealer
2.   Thrilling Science Fiction (Keith Laumer; Robert F. Young; Jack Sharkey; Ben Bova; Frank Tinsley; Robert Silverberg; Harold Calin)   THRILLING SCIENCE FICTION: October, Oct. 1974   Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Reprint magazine. Cover by Robert Adragna for "The Further Sky" by Laumer. Includes "The Deep Space Scrolls" by Young; "The Man Who Discovered Atlantis" by Silverberg; "The Venus Charm" by Sharkey; "Extra-Terrestrial Life" by Bova; "The Mars Supply Fleet" by Tinsley; "A Time to Die" by Calin. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5.766.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
3.   Keith, Harold   BOYS' LIFE OF WILL ROGERS   Publisher: 1937. Crowell; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Karl S. Woerner Entertainers Hardcover; 2nd Printing Slight moisture stains on beige cloth & on front ep. Inked name on ep. Price clipped & chipped DJ/Red stain on back flap of DJ, Boyhood of America's most beloved humorist. Despite flaws copy is bright and nice readable copy. ; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pages

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 23258.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
4.   Keith, Harold   SUSY'S SCOUNDREL   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell New York 1974. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w G to VG in DJ in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 209 pgs ISBN 0-690-00496-6

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS032426I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Keith, Harold   Rifles for Watie   Publisher: New York 1987. Very Good; Small bump to bottom spine corner and black marker line on bottom edge. Light wear to cover. Harpertrophy Paperback Remainder; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 332 pages; Jeff Davis joins the Union Army at 16, anxious to defend the Union against Colonel Watie. But he soon learns there is more to war than honor and glory. ; ISBN: 006447030X

Appr.: | AUD 3.20 CAD 3.14 EUR 1.97 GBP 1.77 JPY 266.36 MXN 38.05 ZAR 22.20 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3483.
  
US$2.93
Contact Dealer
6.   Keith, Harold   Rifles For Watie   Picture
Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell (1957). Stated First Edition 8vo. Red decorated cloth. xiii, 332pp with map. An extensively researched historical novel which was five years in the writing. The story of young Jeff Bussey and of a lesser-known part of the Civil War, the Western campaign. Powerful writing and a very deserving winner of the 1958 Newbery Medal. Neat ink inscription to ffep, a little spotting to fore edge and rubbing to lower edges else Very Good. Jacket is edge worn with a few tears, small holes and chips, price-clipped.

Appr.: | AUD 382.51 CAD 374.73 EUR 235.37 GBP 211.99 JPY 31,818.18 MXN 4,545.45 ZAR 2,651.52 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007956.
  
US$350.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Keith, Harold   Rifles For Watie (signed)   Picture
Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell (1957). ISBN: 0690701810 8vo. Red decorated cloth. xiii, 332pp with map. Probably published ca 1970. An extensively researched historical novel which was five years in the writing. The story of young Jeff Bussey and of a lesser-known part of the Civil War, the Western campaign. Powerful writing and a very deserving winner of the 1958 Newbery Medal. A presentation copy inscribed and signed by the author, "For .. Our neighbor in Hall Park." Fine in frayed dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 008058.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Keith, Harold   RIFLES FOR WATIE   Publisher: Harper Collins. . Junior Novel - BRAND NEW Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 18014.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
9.   Harold Keith   Rifles for Watie   Picture
Publisher: HarperTeen, 1987. ISBN: 006447030X. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine crease, light creasing to front cover, light edge wear, remainder mark A3795Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000030275.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Keith, Harold   KOMANTCIA   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 2nd Printing 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 96002.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Keith, Harold   SUSY'S SCOUNDREL   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell First Edition 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 96388.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Keith, Harold   SUSY'S SCOUNDREL   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 2nd Printing 1974. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 100274.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Keith, Harold   KOMANTCIA   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 2nd Printing 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, hinges reinforced

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 103169.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Keith, Harold   KOMANTCIA   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 2nd Printing 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, hinges reinforced

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 105627.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Keith, Harold   KOMANTCIA   Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell First Edition 1965. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good, library pictorial boards, in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 14.75 CAD 14.45 EUR 9.08 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 175.32 ZAR 102.27 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 105940.
  
US$13.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.