|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Irene Hannon
Total items found:
45
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Hannon, Bruce M.; Ruth, Matthias.
Dynamic Modeling
Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York. 1994.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Software not included. Vg+ condition. Owner's name on front endpaper. Light wear on front board but barely noticeable, contents bright, crisp & clean. xiii, 248 p., illus. ISBN: 0387942874
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1040601.33.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
MELSON CHARLES AND PAUL HANNON
VIETNAM MARINES 1965-73
Publisher: LONDON: OSPREY MILITARY ELITE SERIES, 1997. WRAP. AS NEW. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 007545.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Hannon, Ezra
Doors
Publisher: Warner 1976. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0107206.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Hannon, Robert E., compiled and edited by
St. Louis: Its Neighborhoods and Neighbors, Landmarks and Milestones
Publisher: St. Louis Regional Commerce and Growth Association St Louis 1987. 385 pages, numerous b/w illustrations, maps, a few color photos; 4to, blue cloth. Very good+, gift note front endpaper; contents fine; dust jacket very good, light edgewear, short tear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022938.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Hannon, Leslie F.
The Discoverers: An Illustrated History of the seafaring men who first touched the coasts of Canada
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland and Stewart Limited 1971. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Very Good ISBN: 0771038674. Cabots various, Cartier, Champlain, Cook; Hudson, the very names conjure up vast oceans, uncharted waters and strange lands. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate ) has edge wear Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. We will not ask for extra shipping. Illustrated in colour and mono Hardback with Dust Wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.18 | CAD 34.46 | EUR 21.65 | GBP 19.50 | JPY 2,926.36 | MXN 418.05 | ZAR 243.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 572396.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Hannon, Neal
The Business of the Internet
Publisher: Course Technology Cambridge, MA 1998. 1998, SC, Good, Edgewear, creased, 274 p. Soft Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 37628.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Harmon, Lang and Hannon
Junior Worship Time
Publisher: Cincinnati N.D.. Good+ with no dust jacket Standard Publishing Co. Paperback Some pages have writing, spots, or underlining. The cover is moderately worn.; 4to; 176 pages; Here's an inexpensive Christian Education resource for those who lead a Junior Church or similar activity. There are a whole year's worth of worship and other activities at the level of junior age worshippers. There are eight units to meet different needs, plus communion meditations for those who need them and two missionary stories.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.32 | CAD 4.23 | EUR 2.66 | GBP 2.39 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 51.30 | ZAR 29.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 2927.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Schecter, Ellen, Illustrated by: Hannon, Holly
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
Publisher: Gareth Stevens Publishing Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1996. 1996, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, ink writing inside front cover, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations, 47 p. Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.07 | CAD 35.33 | EUR 22.19 | GBP 19.99 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 428.57 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 44319.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Hannon, Helen
Times and Seasons - A Selection from Miss Hannon's Poems
Publisher: Privately Printed Richmond, Va. 1985. Richmond, VA Hermitage, Methodist Home 1985? Softcover Good+, minor soil, scuffs outside & page edges; inside clean Front endpaper has residue of sticker. - - I only list books I own. Not a mega lister - an old guy living in the Virginia mountains, growing his own garden and reading a great deal.- Dick Haynes No Jacket Issued Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Privately Printed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Autumns Books & Printing.
Item number: 000209.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Hannon, Mary E., ed.
Trademark Manual of Examining Procedure (TMEP)
Publisher: Patent Publishing, LLC January 2002.. 3rd edition. Paperback 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior very slightly smudged, shallow curve to lower corner of a few pgs, interior bright & clean. Chapters separately paginated. ISBN: 0971390924
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1070203.55.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Hannon, Carole J.
Thorns Have Roses
Publisher: Turnstyle Publishing Tulsa, Oklahoma 1978. 105 pages. Inscribed by the author to a previous owner. The author's first collection of poems derived from her life experiences and observations as a wife, mother, educator, communications consultant, and trainer in Oklahoma. Inscribed and Signed By Author Soft Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 04021.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Hannon, Leslie F.
The Discoverers: An Illustrated History
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart 1971. Fully illustrated. ISBN: 0771038674 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good Oversize
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 035210G.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Hannon, James.
Five Marks, A Chronicle.
Publisher: 1st Books, 2003. 2003. 194 + Borys Gorbastow's Concetration Camp at Majdanek. 25p. Photos. Author was a POW in OFlag 64. Fine/Fine Copy ISBN: 1410729788 Fine Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Military Books.
Item number: 45-650.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Hannon, Irene
A Family to Call Her Own
Publisher: Steeple Hill Books NY 2005. 2005, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, mass market paperback, edgewear, several pages have corner creasing, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has some edgewear and creasing, label taped to spine of book, 250 p. Mass Market Paperback Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 48061.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
HANNON, Peter
Southern Africa What Kind of Change?
Publisher: Grosvenor Books Johannesburg, 1977. F First Edition Very good indeed in the original thin card wrappers as issued.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 48922.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Alan Boyle, Christine Ditchfield, Maggie Hannon
Changing Science: Pupil's Book Bk. 2 (Changing Science)
Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hodder Arnold H&S, 1997, 650grams, ISBN:0340555289
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.95 | CAD 6.81 | EUR 4.28 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 578.18 | MXN 82.60 | ZAR 48.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 859122.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Alan Boyle, Christine Ditchfield, Maggie Hannon
Changing Science: Student Book Bk. 1 (Changing Science)
Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Hodder Arnold H&S, 1994, 950grams, ISBN:0340532793
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.19 | CAD 1.17 | EUR 0.73 | GBP 0.66 | JPY 99.09 | MXN 14.16 | ZAR 8.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 864217.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Bruce Hannon, Matthias Ruth
Modeling Dynamic Biological Systems (Modeling Dynamic Systems)
Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York Inc.. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Springer-Verlag New York Inc. , 2001, 850grams, ISBN:0387948503
|
Appr.: |
AUD 70.35 | CAD 68.92 | EUR 43.29 | GBP 38.99 | JPY 5,851.82 | MXN 835.97 | ZAR 487.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 929178.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Hannon, V E
The Question of Women and the Priesthood
Publisher: Geoffrey Chapman. Can women be admitted to holy orders? Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Geoffrey Chapman, 1967, 350grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 35.08 | CAD 34.37 | EUR 21.59 | GBP 19.44 | JPY 2,918.18 | MXN 416.88 | ZAR 243.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 983140.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Neal Hannon
The Business of the Internet
Publisher: Course Technology Inc. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Course Technology Inc, 1998, 600grams, ISBN:0760049572
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.15 | EUR 1.35 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 182.73 | MXN 26.10 | ZAR 15.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1175767.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Neal Hannon
The Business of the Internet
Publisher: Course Technology Inc. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Course Technology Inc, 1998, 600grams, ISBN:0760049572
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.15 | EUR 1.35 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 182.73 | MXN 26.10 | ZAR 15.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1175810.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Neal Hannon
The Business of the Internet
Publisher: Course Technology Inc. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Course Technology Inc, 1998, 600grams, ISBN:0760049572
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.20 | CAD 2.15 | EUR 1.35 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 182.73 | MXN 26.10 | ZAR 15.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1175811.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Hannon, Leslie F.
The Discoverers: An Illustrated History of the seafaring men who first touched the coasts of Canada
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart 1971. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Good. ISBN: 0771038674. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate ) has edge wear . Tape marks on endpapers. 256pp including index. Cabots various, Cartier, Champlain, Cook; Hudson, the very names conjure up vast oceans, uncharted waters and strange lands. Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. We will not ask for extra shipping. Illustrated in colour and mono with photographs, drawings, reproduction art works, etc. First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.87 | CAD 28.29 | EUR 17.77 | GBP 16.00 | JPY 2,401.82 | MXN 343.12 | ZAR 200.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 647076.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Hannon, Leslie F.
Canada at War: The Record of a Fighting People
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Toronto 1968. #24913 photos NF/VG CGO-wbmxx hb w/dj 128p shelf wear & chipping, gift insc., o/w fine copy, clean & firm.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.15 | CAD 30.51 | EUR 19.17 | GBP 17.26 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 370.13 | ZAR 215.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC007874I.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Hannon, Jessie Gould
The Boston Newton Company Venture
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Lincoln, NE 1969. 224 pages of text, maps, notes on sources, & epilouge. Decorated endsheets, owner's name front endsheet & title page. This account offers the reader a fresh, moving and authenic account of one of the great adventures of the 19th century. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Platte River Books.
Item number: 1712.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
MORTON, W L & HANNON, L F
THIS LAND, THESE PEOPLE
Publisher: GAGE PUBLISHING CO AGINCOURT 1977. TOP OF PAGE EDGES MARKED "CANCELLED" SMALL TEAR AT TOP OF LAST PAGE; DJ HAS CHIPS AND TEAR; ONE OF THE BEST HISTORIES OF CANADA I HAVE EVER SEEN. THE TEXT AND THE PHOTOS MAKE THIS A MUST HAVE BOOK FOR THOSE INTERESTED IN CANADA, WHETHER CITIZENS OF CANADA OR VISITORS TO CANADA; WILL REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT; 248 PAGES; ILLUSTRATIONS; PHOTOS; INDEX NOT SIGNED Good Cloth Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.66 | CAD 42.77 | EUR 26.87 | GBP 24.20 | JPY 3,631.82 | MXN 518.83 | ZAR 302.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 002345.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Peter Hannon University of Sheffield.
Literacy, Home and School: Research and Practice in Teaching Literacy with Parents
Publisher: Routledge. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Routledge, 1994, 400grams, ISBN:0750703601
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.76 | EUR 4.88 | GBP 4.39 | JPY 659.09 | MXN 94.16 | ZAR 54.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1320951.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Gregory J Hannon
RNAI A Guide To Gene Sillencing
Paper Back. Condition: New . Introduction, Sense Cosuppression in Plants Past Present and Future, Transgene Cosuppression in Animals, Regulation of the Genome by Double-Stranded RNA, RNAi in caenorhabditis elegans, Small RNAs Big Biology: Biochemical Studies of RNA Interference, shRNA-mediated Silencing of Mammalian Gene Expression, Trasposable Elements, RNA Interference, and the Origin of Heterochromatin, The Ribonuclease III Superfamily: Forms and Functions in RNA, Maturation Decay and Gene Silencing, RNA Dependent RNA Polymerase in Gene Silencing, Structure and function of Heterochromatin: Implications for Epigenetic Gene Silencing and Genome Organization, Total Interference: Genome-wide RNAi Screens in C elegans, PTGS Approaches to Large scale Function Genomics in a Plants, Mammalian RNA in Mouse Oocytes and Preimplantation Embryos, RNAi Technologies in Drosophila Cell Culture, RNAi Applications in Drosphila Melanogaster, RNA interference in Trypanosoma Brucei and other Nonclassical Organism, Appendices, Index. ISBN:Yr. of Pub.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 64.82 | CAD 63.50 | EUR 39.89 | GBP 35.92 | JPY 5,391.82 | MXN 770.26 | ZAR 449.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Oscar Publications.
Item number: 91972.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|