TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Gregory McDonald
Total items found: 60

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   McDonald, Gregory.   FLETCH, TOO.   Publisher: Warner Books [New York]. 1986. (1986).. 1st edition, 1st printing. 249pp. Tall 8vo. 1/4 dark blue cloth over medium blue boards with spine lettered in gilt & silver. Dark blue endpapers. Red remainder mark on top edge of text block o/w As New/ DJ (Very minor wear to some edges o/w Fine, i.e. no defects with price unclipped).

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 CAD 2.68 EUR 1.68 GBP 1.51 JPY 227.27 MXN 32.47 ZAR 18.94 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 94-0635.
  
US$2.50
Contact Dealer
2.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH WON   Publisher: Warner NY 1985. Full-bound red cl, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 403.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
3.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH, TOO   Publisher: Warner NY 1986. Full-bound blue cl, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Original book club leaflet laid-in. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 404.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH AND THE MAN WHO   Publisher: Warner NY 1983. Full-bound gold cl, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 405.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
5.   McDonald, Gregory   FLYNN'S IN   Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1984. Full-bound blue cl, deckle edge, dj in protective mylar cvrs. Original book club leaflet laid-in. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) As New Hard Cover As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 406.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
6.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch's Fortune   Publisher: Avon 1978. Some spine wear. 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02021046.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch's Fortune   Publisher: Avon 1978. 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021155.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   McDonald, Gregory   Carioca Fletch   Publisher: Warner 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021170.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch Won   Publisher: Warner 1986. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021183.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
10.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch and the Widow Bradley   Publisher: Warner 1981. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021359.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch Reflected   Publisher: Putnam 1994. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0502012.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch and the Man Who   Publisher: Warner 1983. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022215.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   McDonald, Gregory   Carioca Fletch   Publisher: Warner 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 08021127.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Mcdonald, Gregory   Son of Fletch   Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993. 1993, slight edgewear, ink writing on front page, d.j. has slight edgewear, hard cover, 170 p. Good- Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 32263.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Mcdonald, Gregory   Fletch, Too   Publisher: Warner New York 1986. A very good(+) book in a very good dust jacket. 1st Printing Quarter Cloth Dj slightly chipped at corners; 3/4" closed tear on back. Cvr lightly rubbed on bott. edges; remainder mark; else fine. 249 pp

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS009439I.
  
US$11.40
Contact Dealer
16.   Mcdonald, Gregory   Fletch, Too   Publisher: Warner Books New York (1986). nearfine/VG+. Price clipped First edition Quarter Cloth 249 pp. Octavo. foreedges dust soiled.

Appr.: | AUD 7.79 CAD 7.63 EUR 4.79 GBP 4.32 JPY 648.18 MXN 92.60 ZAR 54.02 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS016286I.
  
US$7.13
Contact Dealer
17.   Mcdonald, Gregory   Flynn's In   Publisher: The Mysterious Press New York (1984). near fine/VG. DJ has slight edgewear + rubbing on rear flap fold 1st edition cloth DJ has slight stains on rear panel. Book would be fine but for a red dot on the top + bottom of the textblock. octavo. 201pp

Appr.: | AUD 10.33 CAD 10.12 EUR 6.36 GBP 5.72 JPY 859.09 MXN 122.73 ZAR 71.59 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS016235I.
  
US$9.45
Contact Dealer
18.   Mcdonald, Gregory   Skylar.   Publisher: Wm. Morrow NY 1995. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: Mysteries First Stated Binding: HB Black/red

Appr.: | AUD 15.64 CAD 15.32 EUR 9.62 GBP 8.67 JPY 1,300.91 MXN 185.84 ZAR 108.41 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000675I.
  
US$14.31
Contact Dealer
19.   McDonald, Gregory   Skylar.   Publisher: Wm. Morrow. NY 1995.. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: Mysteries First Stated. Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 15.64 CAD 15.32 EUR 9.62 GBP 8.67 JPY 1,300.91 MXN 185.84 ZAR 108.41 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000567I.
  
US$14.31
Contact Dealer
20.   McDonald, Gregory.   Confess, Fletch.   Publisher: New York: Avon Books, [1991].. 1st printing (Paperback Original) ISBN: 0380008149 Mass Market Paperback Very Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5743.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
21.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch   Black Lizard 1990s ed trade paperback cond vg; mystery

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15805.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
22.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH WON   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1986. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 264 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7045.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
23.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH'S MOXIE   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1982. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 283 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30393.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
24.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH FORTUNE   Publisher: Avon New York NY 1978. Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30394.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
25.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH'S AND THE WIDOW BRADLEY   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1981. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 285 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30395.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
26.   McDonald, Gregory   FLETCH'S AND THE MAN WHO   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY 1983. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 250 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30396.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
27.   McDonald, Gregory   BUCK PASSES FLYNN   Publisher: Ballantine New York NY 1981. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 216 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30397.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
28.   McDonald, Gregory   WHO TOOK TOBY RINALDI?   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's New York 1980. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name inside has been blocked out. ; 264 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 35004.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
29.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch and the Man Who   Publisher: Warner Books New York, NY, 1983. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. BOMC Yellow Boards Tears to edges of dj o/w good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 103937.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   McDonald, Gregory   Flynn's In - a Novel with Murder   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York NY, 1984. Small brown spot on fore-edge, o/w VG. Slightly cocked. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 089296085x 1st Stated Very Good Blue Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 103939.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
31.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch Won   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY, 1985. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0446513253 1st 1st Print Near Fine Red Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107761.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
32.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch Won   Publisher: Warner Books New York NY, 1985. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0446513253 1st 1st Print Near Fine Red Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107762.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
33.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch, Too   Publisher: Warner Books Inc New York NY, 1986. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0446513261 1st 1st Print Very Good Blue Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107763.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
34.   McDonald, Gregory   Fletch, Too   Publisher: Warner Books Inc New York NY, 1986. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0446513261 1st 1st Print Very Good Blue Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107764.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Gregory Mcdonald   Skylar   Publisher: Collins Crime. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Collins Crime, 1996, 600grams, ISBN:0002325993

Appr.: | AUD 0.28 CAD 0.28 EUR 0.17 GBP 0.16 JPY 23.64 MXN 3.38 ZAR 1.97 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1021580.
  
US$0.26
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.