TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Gregory Benford
Total items found: 169

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Benford, Gregory   Timescape   Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1980. First Edition, Hardback F-/NF+, with trace of dust soiling to top edge and a trace of sun fading to the top of the back cover. Still, a nice, tight copy of an important book. Nebula winner, Hugo nominee, SF 100 list.

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP20.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Benford, Gregory.   Great Sky River.   Publisher: Bantam.. First Edition, 1987. Pastel blue paper covered boards, blue cloth spine stamped in gilt, in glossy decorative dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Price-clipped. 326pp. Sci-Fi novel, by a contemporary master w ho is also a professor of physics.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1567JJ000F.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
3.   BENFORD GREGORY AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG   HITLER VICTORIOUS   Publisher: GARLAND N.Y. 1986. PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON FREE FRONT END PAPER BOMC EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 023318.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Benford, Gregory   Timescape   Publisher: Pocket Books 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0998324.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Benford, Gregory   Against Infinity   Publisher: Pocket 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021202.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Benford, Gregory   Timescape   Publisher: Pocket 1981. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 11021023.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Benford, Gregory & Rotsler, William   Shiva Descending   Publisher: Avon 1980. Some cover and spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0203185.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Gregory Benford & Gordon Eklund   If the Stars Are Gods   Publisher: Bantam New York 1996. Near Fine Paperback MP15

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016243.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Benford, Gregory   The Stars in Shroud.   Publisher: Victor Gollancz. London. 1978.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001841I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
10.   Benford, Gregory   In Alien Flesh.   Publisher: TOR. NY. March 1986.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 23.79 CAD 23.31 EUR 14.64 GBP 13.19 JPY 1,979.09 MXN 282.73 ZAR 164.92 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001842I.
  
US$21.77
Contact Dealer
11.   Benford, Gregory   Against Infinity.   Publisher: Timescape/Simon and Schuster NY. 1983.. Condition: F/VG. DJ has chips back bottom, small hole back edge. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001843I.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Benford, Gregory   Great Sky River.   Publisher: Bantam Books. NY. Dec. 1987.. Condition: F/F. Very slight rub top/bottom spine & corners. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Binding: HB Blue/blue.

Appr.: | AUD 19.54 CAD 19.14 EUR 12.02 GBP 10.83 JPY 1,625.45 MXN 232.21 ZAR 135.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001447I.
  
US$17.88
Contact Dealer
13.   Clarke, Arthur C. and Benford, Gregory   Beyond the Fall of Night.   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons. NY. July, 1990.. Condition: F. Uncorrected proof/limited distribution. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION Proof Copy. Binding: Trade PB. Notation in ink on cover; "Publication Date: July 17, 1990" & "On Sale: July 10,1990".

Appr.: | AUD 36.55 CAD 35.80 EUR 22.49 GBP 20.25 JPY 3,040.00 MXN 434.29 ZAR 253.33 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001367I.
  
US$33.44
Contact Dealer
14.   Benford, Gregory   THE STARS IN SHROUD   Publisher: Tor NY 1984. 1st printing, Dec. 1984. Creasing; minor cover scuffing. ISBN: 0812531817 Mass Market Paperback Good to Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 1.02 EUR 0.64 GBP 0.58 JPY 86.36 MXN 12.34 ZAR 7.20 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L13.43.
  
US$0.95
Contact Dealer
15.   Analog (Brenda Pearce; Thomas Sullivan; Alecs Baird; Gregory Benford; Gordon R. Dickson & Harry Harrison)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1975   Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. XCV, No. 4. Cover by Sternbach for "Crazy Oil" by Pearce. Includes "Lifeboat" (Pt. 3 of 3) by Dickson & Harrison; "The Sixth Face" by Sullivan; "To Be or Not to Be" by Baird; "Doing Lennon" by Benford. Rear cover was wet with some waviness; 1/4" missing from upper spine. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.1171.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
16.   Analog (Michael McCollum; Paul J. Nahin; Kirill Bulychev; Edward A. Byers; Gregory Benford; Somtow Sucharitkul - aka S. P. Somtow; Thomas Sullivan; John Varley; George W. Harper)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1979   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. XCVIX, No. 4. Cover by John Sanchez for "Duty, Honor, Planet" by Michael McCollum. Includes "Titan" (pt. 4 of 4) by John Varley; "Reunion" by Paul J. Nahin; "Share It with Me" by Kirill Bulychev; "Pathway" by Edward A. Byers; "Redeemer" by Gregory Benford; "The Thirteenth Utopia" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Mayfair" by Thomas Sullivan. Article: "Build Your Own A-Bomb and Wake Up the Neighborhood" by George W. Harper. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.971.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
17.   Amazing (Miriam Allen DeFord; William Rotsler; Alan W. Stewart; Alexei & Cory Panshin; F. M. Busby; Russell L. Bates; Gregory Benford)   AMAZING Stories: March, Mar. 1972   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 45, No. 6. Cover art by Todd & Bode for "Sky Blue" by Alexei & Cory Panshin. Includes "Project XX" (novella) by Miriam Allen DeFord; "Star Level" (novelet) by William Rotsler; "Only The Stars Are Real" (novelet) by Alan W. Stewart; "Of Mice & Otis" by F. M. Busby; "Get With the Program!" by Russell L. Bates; "The Science in Sciene Fiction: Standing Room Only - Cultural Vs. Biological Evolution" (article) by Gregory Benford. Illustrated by Mike Katuta, Billy Graham, David Cook, Steve Harper, and Dave Cockrum. Creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.1057.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
18.   Benford, Gregory (editor).   Far Futures.   Publisher: New York: Tor Books, [1995]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312856393 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh, unread copy.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5254.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Benford, Gregory   JUPITER PROJECT   Publisher: Tor NY 1984. 1st printing, Sept. 1984. ISBN: 0812531795 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L10.34.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
20.   Benford, Gregory   IN ALIEN FLESH   Publisher: Tor NY 1988. 1st printing, Jan. 1988. Creasing. ISBN: 0812531760 Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO.727.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
21.   Benford, Gregory   AGAINST INFINITY   Publisher: Pocket NY 1984. 1st printing, Mar. 1984. Small piece of tape with label at lower spine (partially removed); 1stamp on 1st page; 1 stamp on rear cover. A decent copy. ISBN: 0380790580 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 1.04 CAD 1.02 EUR 0.64 GBP 0.58 JPY 86.36 MXN 12.34 ZAR 7.20 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO808.
  
US$0.95
Contact Dealer
22.   F&SF (Gregory Benford & Gordon Eklund; Mel Gilden; J. P. Dixon; James Sallis; D. Thomas Bear; George Alec Effinger; Char   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1976   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 51, No. 1. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "The Anvil of Jove" (novella) by Gregory Benford & Gordon Eklund. Includes "The Ice Cream Golem" (novelet) by Mel Gilden; "Waiting for You, Maude-Ellen" by J. P. Dixon; 'Miranda-Escobedo" by James Sallis; "The Massahattan Snap Tube" by D. Thomas Bear; 'B.K.A. The Master" by George Alec Effinger; ""The Sitter" by Charles W. Runyon. Departments: "Books' by Alexei & Cory Panshin; "cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: The Greenwood at Sunset" by Baird Searles; "Science: Making It!" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition." Tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA860.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
23.   Amazing (Gregory Benford; Ross Rocklynne; Karl T. Pflock; Betsy Curtis; Bob Shaw; F. M. Busby; John W. Campbell, Jr.)   AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1972 (The Jupiter Project)   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 46, No. 3. Cover art by Don Davis for "Jupiter Project" (pt. 1 of 2) by Gregory Benford. Includes "Fat City" by Ross Rocklynne; "Lifeboat" by Karl T. Pflock; "Earth to Earth" by Betsy Curtis; "Deflation 2001" by Bob Shaw; "Proof" by F. M. Busby; "Wesso: Islands of Space" (portfolio) by John W. Campbell, Jr. Illustrated by Don Davis, Dave Cockrum, Billy Graham, and Steve Harper. Lower front cover corner creasing; store stamped on contents page; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA880.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
24.   Asimov's (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N. Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gu   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1991   Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 15, No. 14. Cover by Gary Freeman. Includes "Second Cousin Twice Removed" by Felice; "The Coyote Recreation" by Farber; "The Return of Weird Frank" by Steele; "Miracle" by Willis; "Centigrade 233" by Benford; "New Worlds" by Watt-Evans; "Fellow Americans" by Gunn; "Billy Hauser" by Webb. Editorial: "Straight Lines" by Asimov. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P4.1275.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
25.   Thrust (Gregory Benford; Nancy Springer; Darrell Schweitzer; John Shirley; Joel Rosenberg; Marvin Kaye)   THRUST Science Fiction in Review: No. 30, Summer 1988   Picture
Publisher: Thrust Publications Gaithersburg, MD. Cover by Gary Davis. Includes "Impulse: Editorial" by Doug Fratz; "The South and Science Fiction" by Gregory Benford; "Interview: Nancy Springer" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Make It Scream" by John Shirley; "An Interview With Joel Rosenberg" by Peter W. Telep and David F. Hamilton; "Immortalism: The Long Range View" (pt. 7) by Marvin Kaye; "Reviews; Books, Etc." by Mark McGarry, Pascal Thomas, Eugene Lin, Andrew Andrews, Jeremiah Reilly, Neal Wilgus, Ardath Mayhar, and Dan Temianka; "Audio SF&F Reviews" by David F. Hamilton; "Counterthrusts: Letters" letters by Gardner Dozois, Michael Kube-McDowell, Joel Rosenberg, Mark McGarry, Robert Marcuson, Gary Farber, Harry Warner, Jr., Donna Zelner, Steve Roby, Rayson Lorrey, and Thomas Esias. Illustrated by Allen Koszowski, Rodney Marchetti, Joel H. Springer (photo), Luna Ticks, Bruce Salter, and William Rotsler. Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1028.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
26.   Gregory Benford   Jupiter Project   Publisher: Bantam New York 1990. MP4 Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 017441.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Benford, Gregory   EATER   Publisher: Avon / Eos NY 2000. 1st printing, May 2000. Mark on Lower edge, else Fine in dj. ISBN: 0380974363 First Edition Hardcover in Dj Remainder

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D8508.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
28.   Benford, Gregory & Eklund, Gordon   IF THE STARS ARE GODS   Publisher: Ace NY. 2nd printing, recent. Faintest of reading creases. ISBN: 0441370667 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L1344.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
29.   F&SF (Jack Cady; Esther M. Friesner; Ben Bova; Diane Mapes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Marina Fitch; Gregory Benford)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1993   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 84, No. 1. Cover by Kent Bash for "The Night We Buried Road Dog" (novella; Nebula 1994) by Jack Cady. Includes "Sugar Daddy" (novelet) by Esther M. Friesner; "Re-entry Shock" by Ben Bova; "The Personal Touch" by Diane Mapes; "God Rest Ye, Gentle Ghosts" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; "The Ghosts on Christmas Eaves" by Marina Fitch; "The Scientist's Notebook: Imagining the Real" by Gregory Benford. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.212.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
30.   Amazing (Joe Haldeman; Robert F. Young; Richard E. Peck; John Shirley; Gregory Benford; Terry Carr)   AMAZING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1975   Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 49, No. 3. Cover by Ken Kelley. Includes "You Can Never Go Back" (Forever War series; not included in novel version) by Joe Haldeman; "Clay Suburb" by Robert F. Young; "Heel" by Richard E. Peck; "What He Wanted" by John Shirley; "You've Come a Long Way, Baby" (editorial) by Terry Carr; "Science in Science Fiction - Life on Venus?" (article) by Greg Benford. Illustrated by Richard Olsen, Joe Staton, Tony Gleeson, and Stephen E. Fabian. A little creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P4.627.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
31.   Amazing (Gordon Eklund; George R. R. Martin; John Rankine; A. G. Moran; Barry Malzberg; Gregory Benford & David Book)   AMAZING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1973   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 46, No. 5. Cover by Mike Hinge for "The Ascending Aye" (short novel) by Gordon Eklund. Includes "Night Shift" by George R. R. Martin; "Link" by John Rankine; "Close Your Eyes and Stare at Your Memories" by A. G. Moran; "On Ice" by Barry Malzberg; "The Science in Science Fiction: A History of the Great Tachyon Flap" by Greg Benford & David Book. Illustrated by Joe Staton, Dave Cockrum, and Billy Graham. Tanning; light creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1622.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
32.   Analog (Richard C. Hoagland; Gordon R. Dickson; Gordon Eklund; Gregory Benford; Karl Hansen)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1975 (Pro)   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. XCV, No. 9. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Science Fact: Rendezvous in 1985" by Richard C. Hoagland. Includes "Pro" (novelette) by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Restoration" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "Beyond Grayworld" by Gregory Benford; "The Killers" by Karl Hansen. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Mike Hinge, Jack Gaughan, and Kelly Freas. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA480.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
33.   Amazing (Gordon Eklund; George R. R. Martin; John Rankine; A. G. Moran; Barry Malzberg; Gregory Benford & David Book)   AMAZING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1973   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 46, No. 5. Cover by Mike Hinge for "The Ascending Aye" (short novel) by Gordon Eklund. Includes "Night Shift" by George R. R. Martin; "Link" by John Rankine; "Close Your Eyes and Stare at Your Memories" by A. G. Moran; "On Ice" by Barry Malzberg; "The Science in Science Fiction: A History of the Great Tachyon Flap" by Greg Benford & David Book. Illustrated by Joe Staton, Dave Cockrum, and Billy Graham. Creasing; tanning; small bump/scuff to rear. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA893.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
34.   Benford, Gregory   AGAINST INFINITY   Publisher: Avon/ Eos NY 1998. 1st printing, Nov. 1998. ISBN: 0380790580 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L21147.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
35.   Benford , Gregory   DEEP TIME : HOW HUMANITY COMMUNICATES ACROSS MILLENNIA   Publisher: 1999. Avon; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Science Hardcover; 1st Printing New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. References & Index. Combines a scientist's perspective and a novelist's imagination to produce a provocative and disturbing look into "deep time, " the far future that may be beyond the limits of our civilization and our species, but not beyond the reach of our technology. ; 8vo; 225/index pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 8445.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.