|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Graham Swift
Total items found:
91
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Swift, Graham.
Last Orders.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback) in card slip case. First edition. Advance Reading Copy signed by the author. A fine copy in a fine slip case. Shrink-wrap slit at edge but otherwise intact.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.57 | CAD 64.24 | EUR 40.35 | GBP 36.34 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 779.22 | ZAR 454.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 15939.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Swift, Graham.
Last Orders.
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. New York.. Uncorrected Proof, 1996. White printed card wrappers, as issued. Preliminary page of promotional data. Fine. Staple holes in front cover where publicity letter was stapled. 295pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 4464XX000C.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Last Orders
Publisher: Picador 1996. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Very Good 1st Hardback with dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.07 | CAD 26.52 | EUR 16.66 | GBP 15.00 | JPY 2,251.82 | MXN 321.69 | ZAR 187.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 400076.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Out of This World
Publisher: New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 1st ed.. 208pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [rem. stamp bottom edge; else F]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.45 | CAD 5.34 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.02 | JPY 453.64 | MXN 64.81 | ZAR 37.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 1580.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Learning to Swim and Other Stories
Publisher: New York: Pocket Books/Washington Square Press, 1986 1st ed. thus.. 189pp. paperback 8vo: Very Good+. Short stories by the Booker Prize winning English writer Swift (b. 1949).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.17 | CAD 2.13 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 25.84 | ZAR 15.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 8421.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Last Orders
Publisher: New York: Vintage International Books, 1997 reprint.. 295pp. paperback 8vo: Fine [text is very lightly age browned; else F] A Booker Prize winner made into a film. One of Callil and Toibin's 200 best novels in English since 1950.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.17 | CAD 2.13 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 25.84 | ZAR 15.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 10993.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Last Orders (signed)
Publisher: London: Picador, 1996 1st ed.. SIGNED on title p. by author. 295pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [dj = Booker Prize cover] A collectible signed copy of Swift's (b. 1949) 1996 Booker Prize winner, later made into a movie.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 13527.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Last Orders
Vintage 1996 trade paperback cond vg; Booker Prize Winner
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.87 | CAD 4.78 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 405.45 | MXN 57.92 | ZAR 33.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 16934.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Last Orders
Publisher: Vintage Canada Toronto 1997. #47746 NF/-- 3K softcover 295p light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. Winner of the Booker Prize. ISBN 0-679-30857-1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.87 | CAD 9.67 | EUR 6.07 | GBP 5.47 | JPY 820.91 | MXN 117.27 | ZAR 68.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017394I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Sweet-Shop Owner
Sweet-Shop Owner by Graham Swift, 1980, paperback, Washington Square Press, 222 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hard-to-Find Needlework Books.
Item number: 42986.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Learning to Swim and Other Stories
Publisher: New York: Poseidon Press, 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First American edition. Book is in near fine condition; remainder mark on page edges. Jacket is in near fine condition with lightly rubbed edges. Not price-clipped. 189 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.05 | CAD 29.44 | EUR 18.49 | GBP 16.66 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 357.14 | ZAR 208.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 11244.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Carey, Peter/Swift, Graham/Garcia, Cristina
The Tax Inspector/Ever After/Dreaming in Cuban
Publisher: Knopf New York 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine Slipcase. Advance Softbound 8vo, Three excerpts from forthcoming novels, each in stapled illustrated wrappers inside illustrated card slipcase. Promotional distribution to booksellers of material from the first editions of each author's forthcoming books on the Spring 1992 Knopf list. Each went on to wide acclaim. "Dreaming in Cuban" was Garcia's first novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marbury Books Inc..
Item number: MARBURY000238I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Carey, Peter/Swift, Graham/Garcia, Cristina
The Tax Inspector/Ever After/Dreaming in Cuban
Publisher: Knopf New York 1992. As New in As New Slipcase in cellophane. Advance Softbound 8vo, Cellophane is open along one edge of the slipcase, otherwise intact. Three excerpts from forthcoming novels, each in stapled illustrated wrappers inside illustrated card slipcase. Promotional distribution to booksellers of material from the first editions of each author's forthcoming books on the Spring 1992 Knopf list. Each went on to wide acclaim. "Dreaming in Cuban" was Garcia's first novel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marbury Books Inc..
Item number: MARBURY000239I.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Graham Swift
Last Orders
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp. Picador;, 2001, 250grams, ISBN:0330489674
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 552015.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Peter Straus (Editor), Graham Swift (Introduction)
Twenty Under Thirty-Five: Original Stories by Britain's Best New Young Writers
Publisher: Sceptre;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 352pp. Sceptre;, 1988, 350grams, ISBN:0340486376
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 570941.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Graham Swift
Learning to Swim and Other Stories
Publisher: London Magazine Editions;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 146pp. London Magazine Editions;, 1982, 400grams, ISBN:0904388468
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.56 | CAD 30.92 | EUR 19.42 | GBP 17.49 | JPY 2,625.45 | MXN 375.06 | ZAR 218.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 779826.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Graham Swift (Author)
The Sweet Shop Owner
Publisher: Viking;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 224pp. Viking;, 1980, 500grams, ISBN:0713912472
|
Appr.: |
AUD 72.15 | CAD 70.69 | EUR 44.40 | GBP 39.99 | JPY 6,001.82 | MXN 857.40 | ZAR 500.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 790309.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Graham Swift
Out of This World
Publisher: Viking;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 208pp. Viking;, 1988, 450grams, ISBN:0670820849
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.36 | CAD 0.35 | EUR 0.22 | GBP 0.20 | JPY 30.00 | MXN 4.29 | ZAR 2.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 790310.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Graham Swift
Waterland (New Windmill)
Publisher: Heinemann Educational. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Heinemann Educational, 1991, 450grams, ISBN:043512370x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.57 | CAD 1.54 | EUR 0.97 | GBP 0.87 | JPY 130.91 | MXN 18.70 | ZAR 10.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 902973.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Graham Swift
Learning to Swim and Other Stories (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Picador, 1985, 250grams, ISBN:0330287702
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 899413.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Graham Swift
Ever After (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Picador, 1992, 550grams, ISBN:0330323318
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 907520.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Graham Swift
Out of This World
Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Viking, 1988, 450grams, ISBN:0670820849
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.36 | CAD 0.35 | EUR 0.22 | GBP 0.20 | JPY 30.00 | MXN 4.29 | ZAR 2.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 994024.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Graham Swift
Last Orders
Publisher: Picador;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 304pp. , Picador, 1996, 600grams, ISBN:0330345591
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 363077.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Graham Swift
Waterland (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1984, 350grams, ISBN:0330283952
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 497046.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Graham Swift
Waterland (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1984, 350grams, ISBN:0330283952
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 497047.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Graham Swift
Waterland (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1984, 350grams, ISBN:0330283952
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 497048.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Graham Swift
Waterland (Picador Books)
Publisher: Picador;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Picador, 1984, 350grams, ISBN:0330283952
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.46 | EUR 0.29 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 39.09 | MXN 5.58 | ZAR 3.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 497049.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Swift, Graham.
Learning to swim and other stories.
Publisher: New York Poseidon Press c1982. 1st printing 189p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.90 | EUR 9.99 | GBP 8.99 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 192.86 | ZAR 112.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 013224.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Swift, Graham.
Ever After.
Publisher: New York Alfred A. Knopf c1992. First Am edition 297p.. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition Uncorrected proof
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.05 | CAD 26.50 | EUR 16.64 | GBP 14.99 | JPY 2,250.00 | MXN 321.43 | ZAR 187.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 015031.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Swift, Graham
OUT OF THIS WORLD
Publisher: Washington Square Press, N. Y. : 1989. Reprint Softcover Some edgewear, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Serendipity Books.
Item number: 9325.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Graham Swift
The Sweet Shop Owner (King Penguin)
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Penguin Books Ltd, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0140086889
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215259.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Out of this World. Signed
Publisher: London Viking 1988. VG : in very good condition with clipped dustwrapper. Inscription on fep. Darkening to page ends. Signed by author on title page First Edition Grey hardback cloth cover 208pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.52 | CAD 49.50 | EUR 31.09 | GBP 28.00 | JPY 4,202.73 | MXN 600.39 | ZAR 350.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: j0533b.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Out of this World
Publisher: London Viking 1988. Minor edgewear to dustwrapper. Otherwise Near Fine in Near Fine dustwrapper First Edition Grey hardback cloth cover 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.30 | CAD 42.42 | EUR 26.64 | GBP 24.00 | JPY 3,601.82 | MXN 514.55 | ZAR 300.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: j0533.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Swift, Graham
Waterland
Publisher: London William Heinemann Ltd 1983. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 310pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbs611b.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|