|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Graham Joyce
Total items found:
17
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
Partial Eclipse
Publisher: Subterranean Press, 2003.. First edition hardback, one of 1250 signed numbered copies, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread, in dust jacket protector.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1341.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Graham, Alma and Speas, Joyce
Communities
Publisher: McGraw - Hill NY 1988. 1988, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, ink writing inside front cover, cover has slight edgewear and light impressions, cover lightly soiled, hard cover, Color photos and illustrations, B&W photos, 288 p. Hard Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 37443.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Blackburn, Joyce w/ illus. by Critt Graham
The Bloody Summer of 1742: A Colonial Boy's Journal
Publisher: Brunswick, GA: Fort Frederica Association, 1984.. 63pp. illus. paperback 8vo: near Fine. A fictional boy's story of life at Fort Frederica in the fledgling Georgia colony when English General James Edward Oglethorpe (1696-1785) won a final victory over the Spanish at the Battle of Bloody Marsh. Joyce Blackburn was a friend and writing colleague of Eugenia Price.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 4413.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Crowther, Peter (Stephen King, Joe Hill, Connie Willis, Ramsey Campbell, Steven Erikson, Graham Joyce, Lucius Shepard, M
Postscripts 10 (Spring 2007)
Publisher: PS Publishing, 2007.. First edition hardback, one of only 300 numbered hardback copies signed by all the contributors, a Fine- copy, the only flaw being slight dog-ear bends on the out corner edges of the rear free endpaper (which has a book ad on the inside), otherwise new and unread. While this is the special Michael Marshall Smith issue put out for the World Horror Convention, with over 70 pages of work by him, the real points of interest for most collectors are going to be the Stephen King and Joe Hill signatures; to the best of my knowledge, this is the first time both father and son have appeared in a signed edition of the same book. With only 500 copies total (there was also a 200 copy slipcased edition), this is a very small print run for a King limited edition, much less one also signed by Hill, and this was sold out well before publication. And the rest of the contributors are hardly chopped liver. I suspect this will be nigh impossible to get ahold of a few years from now. I thought about putting this up on eBay, then decided to offer it to this list for what I was hoping to make there. Only have one...
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.90 | CAD 240.90 | EUR 151.31 | GBP 136.28 | JPY 20,454.55 | MXN 2,922.08 | ZAR 1,704.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1391.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
DARK SISTER
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747206295 TOR, c1999, stated First Edition August 1999, complete number line, F/F, new and unread, 300p, FICTION DARK FANTASY; A4137
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 5842.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
REQUIEM A Dark Fantasy of Miracles & Madness
First Edition. Hardcover TOR, copyright 1995, stated: First Tor Edition October 1996, complete number line, hardback, Fine/Fine, 286 pages, FICTION; A4135
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.22 | CAD 19.81 | EUR 12.44 | GBP 11.21 | JPY 1,681.82 | MXN 240.26 | ZAR 140.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 5841.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
THE TOOTH FAIRY
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451184351 TOR, First US Edition: February 1998, complete number line, F/F, new & unread, 320p, FICTION; A4136
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 5843.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
THE FACTS OF LIFE
. Softcover. ISBN: 0743463420 Atria Books, 2003, paperback ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS, Fine, 295 pages, ISBN 0743463420, FICITON ARC [ ntsp ] [dd 07/03]; E2534
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 14447.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
Dark Sister
Publisher: Tom Doherty New York 1999. #56121 F/F 00 hb w/dj 300p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-312-86632-1
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.46 | CAD 12.21 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 1,036.36 | MXN 148.05 | ZAR 86.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC003681I.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
Requiem
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates New York 1996. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First Edition Thus Hardcover Binding clean, with just a bit of bumping at spine tail. DJ very slightly bumped at tip of bottom front corner; else very clean & bright. ; 286 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 19330.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Joyce, Graham.
THE LIMITS OF ENCHANTMENT.
Publisher: Atria Books, New York: 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 0743463447 1st U. S. edition, blue paper-covered boards, 263 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 191054.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Oates, Joyce Carol Illustrator: Illustrated by Mark Graham
COME MEET MUFFIN!
Publisher: Ecco Press Hopewell, NJ 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Original sticker price on inside front flap of DJ. Stated First Edition below number line 98765432.; In helping two fawns find their mother in the woods, Muffin the brave cat becomes lost himself and must try to find his way home again. Children ages 5-8. In her first children's book, Joyce Carol Oates pairs playful prose with the exquisite naturalistic oil paintings of Mark Graham. Engaging and atmospheric, this charming tale is one that children will want to hear again and again. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 21769F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.91 | CAD 16.56 | EUR 10.40 | GBP 9.37 | JPY 1,406.36 | MXN 200.91 | ZAR 117.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 21769.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
Smoking Poppy
Publisher: Pocket Books 2002. F First Edition Uncorrected Proof S Wraps No Jacket Near Fine. ISBN: 0671039393 "1972" inked on side page edges.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E8277.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
The Facts of Life
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 2003. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743463420 A remarkable young boy, Frank Arthur Vine, the product of a passionate encounter between his mother Cassie and an American G. I., is brought up by his mother's six very different--and idiosyncratic--sisters and his charismatic grandmother after his mother is determined to be too unstable, in a emotional and multifaceted novel set against the backdrop of Coventry, England.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bungalow Books.
Item number: 3132.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Graham Joyce
The Limits of Enchantment: A Novel
Publisher: Washington Square Press, 2005. ISBN: 0743463455. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light edge wear. B29103Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000041056.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Joyce, Graham
DREAMSIDE
Publisher: Tor First Edition 2000. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 105215.
|
|
|
|
|