TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Grace Livingston Hill
Total items found: 143

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Hill, Grace Livingston.   THE SEVENTH HOUR.   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap [New York]. No date. (1939: Author).. 320pp. sm8vo. Coarse tan cloth with red-lettered front cover & spine. The front cover also has a small decorative device within a diamond. Top edge red, others uncut. Dustjacket illustrated by Walter Stewart. Reprint of the J. B. Lippincott 1939 edition. Gift presentation (1954) in ink on the front endpaper o/w Fine (No defects)/ DJ (3/4" closed edge tear on top of the front cover about a 1/4" from the left spine edge, small chip on the left corner of the spine bottom, price clipped o/w Very Good, i.e. signs of careful use with no significant defects).

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Henry F. Hain III. Item number: 94-0209.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
2.   HILL-LUTZ, Grace Livingston   Pigen fra Montana   Publisher: Minneapolis: K. C. Holter Publishing Co., (1908). Brown cloth, stamped in gilt. 191 p . 1st Norwegian-language edition. Name stamp (Tordenskjold Lodge No. 5. in Spokane) on paste-down. A fine copy. Scarce.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 27849.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
3.   HILL, GRACE LIVINGSTON.   Search, The.   Publisher: New York Grosset & Dunlap 1970. One 1cm tear to p/c DJ. 1970 reprint in red cloth, 13cm x 19.5cm. FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1454.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
4.   HILL, GRACE LIVINGSTON.   Astra.   Publisher: New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941. Clipped DustJacket has one 6cm closed tear and one 3cm closed tear. Blue cloth. FINE / GOOD All books w/ DustJackets ship w/ clear protective DustJacket cover.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1226.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Head of the House   Publisher: Spire 1971. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0702457.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Duskin (Large Print)   Publisher: G K Hall & Co Boston 1992. Large Print. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is creased & lightly edge-worn. Occasional pages have very light soil. 312pp. ISBN: 0816154023 Large Print Soft Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 17224.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Hill, Grace Brooks, Illustrated by: Owen, R. Emmett   The Corner House Girls on a Tour   Publisher: Barse & Hopkins 1917. Child's pencil scribbles over first blank pages and title page. Title page has torn out and has been laid in. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket Hard Cover Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0907367.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Hill, Grace Brooks, Illustrated by: Gooch, Thelma   The Corner House Girls Solve a Mystery   Publisher: Barse & Hopkins 1923. Minor wear at spine top & bottom. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 530.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0907368.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Hill, Grace Livingston   A GRACE LIVINGSTON HILL JUMBO READER (VOL. 4) : A GIRL TO COME HOME TO: THE BEST MAN : LADYBIRD   Publisher: 1973. Tyndale; Book Club Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Romance Anthologies Hardcover Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; 8vo ; 318 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 14015.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
10.   Hill, Grace Livingston   According to the Pattern & an Unwilling Guest   Barbour Books 1989 trade paperback cond good cover wear; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 3999.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
11.   Hill, Grace Livingston   The Witness   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1986. #9015 VG+/-- WBB mass paper 282p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. ISBN 0-553-25930-X

Appr.: | AUD 3.89 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.16 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 26.97 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC003864I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer
12.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Spice Box   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1974. #10207 NF/-- WBC mass paper 249p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp.

Appr.: | AUD 3.89 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.16 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 26.97 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC005151I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer
13.   Hill, Grace Livingston   All Through the Night   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1945. #1223 G/G 4F hb w/dj 253p ex-library, dj. in mylar, light soiling to edges, firm reading copy.

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC017524I.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
14.   Hill, Grace Livingston   All Through the Night ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2000;. Item condition: GOOD-
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; spine slant; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786227869

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 14312CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
15.   Hill, Grace Livingston   The Strange Proposal ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Curley Publishing; 1989;. Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover creasing; spine slant; Complete & Unabridged;

Softcover. ISBN: 1555049508

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 20904CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
16.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Sunrise ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2000;. Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Complete & Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786228636

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 23226CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
17.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Bright Arrows ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2000;. Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786223219

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 19523LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
18.   Hill, Grace Livingston   A Girl to Come Home to ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: G K Hall & Co; 1991;. Item condition: FAIR / DJ: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers; spine slant; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; Unabridged;

Hardcover. ISBN: 0816149135

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 27909LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
19.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Marigold ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2000;. Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged;

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Disillusioned with her circle of friends, beautiful Marigold Brooke plans a trip to Washington, D. C. , to give herself time to think. Having strayed from her childhood beliefs, Marigold is confused and troubled about the future. In Washington, Marigold meets handsome Ethan Bevan, whose maturity and insight give her a new perspective on life. But it isn't until disaster strikes and an intoxicated suitor kidnaps Marigold that she finally awakens to the true meaning of faith - and love.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786230223

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43338CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
20.   Hill, Grace Livingston   Daphne Deane ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2004;. Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786265280

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 43391CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
21.   Hill, Grace Livingston   ARIEL CUSTER   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 1925. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9850.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Hill, Grace Livingston   PATRICIA   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1939. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn. Previous owner's name. ; 317 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10765.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Hill, Grace Livingston   ARIEL CUSTER   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1925. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 336 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10766.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Hill, Grace Livingston   STREET OF THE CITY   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1942. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner paster DJ flaps to brown paper. ; Vol. 47; 314 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10942.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Hill, Grace Livingston   PATCH OF BLUE   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1932. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Front endpaper is missing. ; 302 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 13927.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Hill, Grace Livingston   BRIGHT ARROWS   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1946. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Exlibrary. ; 247 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 14114.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Hill, Grace Livingston   TOMORROW ABOUT THIS TIME   Picture
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia 1923. Third Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name. Spine weak. ; 345 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15925.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Hill, Grace Livingston   WHITE ORCHIDS   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1935. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Edges bumped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing most of spine. ; 306 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16335.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Hill, Grace Livingston   MARCIA SCHUYLER   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 1908. Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges ; 348 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16480.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Hill, Grace Livingston   BELOVED STRANGER   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1933. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Vol. 44; 315 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17448.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Hill, Grace Livingston   GIRL OF THE WOODS   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 1942. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear; 303 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19838.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Hill, Grace Livingston   IN TUNE WITH WEDDING BELLS   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1941. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear; 304 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19839.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Hill, Grace Livingston   SILVER WINGS   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1931. Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Light spotting on cover. ; 296 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 20012.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Hill, Grace Livingston   GIRL OF THE WOODS   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY 1942. Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine weak. Water staining at top of pages in back. ; 303 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21224.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Hill, Grace Livingston   GIRL OF THE WOODS   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1942. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 303 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 21395.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.