|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Gina Berriault
Total items found:
17
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
Conference Of Victims
Publisher: Atheneum. First Edition, 1962. Charcoal paper covered boards, red spine cloth/gilt titling, in decorative dustjacket. Fine/VG. Jacket has small edgewear top and bottom of spine, and is faded at spine. 248 pp no vel.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.05 | CAD 29.44 | EUR 18.49 | GBP 16.66 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 357.14 | ZAR 208.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0290JH00AC.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Berriault, Gina.
Women In Their Beds.
Publisher: Counterpoint.. First Edition, 1996. Mauve paper covered boards, like cloth spine stamped in gilt, in yellow-orange jacket. Very Fine. Collected stories of this sophisticated and intimate storyteller whose works h ave a continental air and knowingness. 342pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 1577JJ000E.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Berriault, Gina.
The Son.
Publisher: New American Library. New York.. First Edition, 1966. Charcoal paper boards, black cloth spine, dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. Jacket rubbed and nicked at extremities. Unfaded. 169pp novel, the Author's third.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 2985JJ000X.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Berriault, Gina.
The Descent.
Publisher: Atheneum. New York.. First Edition, 1960. Charcoal paper boards, pale yellow cloth spine, in dustwrapper. Fine in Fine, offsetting to endpaper from clipping. 181pp novel, the Author's First Book.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 844.16 | ZAR 492.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 5717XX000A.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Descent
Publisher: San Francisco: North Point Press, 1986 reissue of c1960 ed.. 181pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. A much praised satire about an escalating nuclear arms race by the prolific American writer Gina Berriault (1926-99), first published during the depths of the Cold War.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.17 | CAD 2.13 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 180.91 | MXN 25.84 | ZAR 15.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 7045.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
THE LIGHTS OF EARTH
. Softcover. ISBN: 1887178538 Counterpoint, c1984, stated: First Counterpoint paperback editon 1997, Fine, unread, 148 pages, FICTION; A9644
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 4910.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Lights of Earth
Publisher: North Point Press 1984. Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0508371.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Great Petrowski A Fable
Publisher: Counterpoint Publications Washington DC 2000. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Scuffing to dust jacket Not First Edition; First Printing Hardcover ISBN: 1582430748 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.87 | CAD 4.78 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 405.45 | MXN 57.92 | ZAR 33.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 18085.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Lights of Earth
Publisher: North Point San Francisco 1984. #24315 F/F 3P hb dj/pc 157p very light creasing to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-86547-141-X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017495I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
INFINITE PASSION OF EXPECTATION
Publisher: North Point Press San Francisco, CA 1982. Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Explores the experiences of characters, including a writer searching for a refugee novelist, a woman losing her sanity, a lonely middle-aged alcoholic, and a man coping with his mistress' death. ; 252 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 51769.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
THE LIGHTS OF EARTH
Publisher: 1984, North Point Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Author's fourth novel - Blue boards are slightly faded at bottom edge - DJ is slightly rubbed and shows a little bit of yellowing at edges of inner flaps
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 31930.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Berriault, Gina.
The Infinite Passion of Expectation.
Publisher: San Francisco: North Point Press, 1982.. ISBN: 0865470820 8vo. 252 pp. Cover lightly worn, heavily sunned at spine. Pages clean and tight. Twenty five short stories by an American author. Paperback Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 27033.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Lights of Earth
Publisher: North Point Press San Francisco 1984. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 086547141x The book condition is NF, light sunning to edges. The dust jacket is NF, very light edge wear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: 4023.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Lights of Earth
Publisher: North Point Press San Francisco 1984. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 086547141x The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t2126.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
Women in Their Beds
Publisher: Counterpoint Washington 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 1887178104 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, very minor edge wear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: 6055.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
The Lights of Earth
Publisher: North Point Press 1984. F First Edition H Cloth. ISBN: 086547141x Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E11427.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Berriault, Gina
Lights of Earth, The
Publisher: Counterpoint Press Washington DC 1997. VG- Soft Cover 148pp; clean + tight; ISBN:1887178538
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 5.62 | EUR 3.53 | GBP 3.18 | JPY 477.27 | MXN 68.18 | ZAR 39.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 86564.
|
|
|
|
|