TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Gillian Cross
Total items found: 17

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Cross, Gillian   The Black Room: Book Two of the Dark Ground Trilogy   Publisher: Dutton 2006. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0407511.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Cross, Gillian   The Nightmare Game (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.)   Picture
Publisher: Oxford University Press 2006. Book condition: AS NEW UNREAD ISBN: 0192719750 Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers

Appr.: | AUD 36.09 CAD 35.35 EUR 22.21 GBP 20.00 JPY 3,001.82 MXN 428.83 ZAR 250.15 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 577007.
  
US$33.02
Contact Dealer
3.   Cross, Gillian   Tightrope   Publisher: Holiday House New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999. 1999, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., 216 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 44895.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Cross, Gillian   Born of the Sun   Publisher: Holiday House New York 1984. #44688 Mark Edwards F/VG 5V hb dj/pc 229p light shelf wear, closed tears, sticker scar, flap crease, clean & tight copy. ISBN 0-8234-0528-1

Appr.: | AUD 13.50 CAD 13.22 EUR 8.31 GBP 7.48 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 160.39 ZAR 93.56 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016228I.
  
US$12.35
Contact Dealer
5.   Cross, Gillian   THE GREAT AMERICAN ELEPHANT CHASE   Publisher: Holiday House New York 1992. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good to VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 193 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS050208I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Gillian Cross   New World   Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Puffin Books, 1996, 200grams, ISBN:0140373772

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 867429.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
7.   Gillian Cross   The Great Elephant Chase   Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Puffin Books, 1994, 200grams, ISBN:0140363610

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 872814.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   Gillian Cross   Wolf (Puffin Books)   Publisher: Puffin Books;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 192pp. , Puffin Books, 2005, 200grams, ISBN:0140348263

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 445967.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
9.   Cross, Gillian   Rescuing Guardian ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Chivers Audio Books; 1992;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 2 cassettes; 2 hours 10 minutes; narrated by Nigel Lambert. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0745144233

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 54249FS.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
10.   CROSS, Gillian   The Iron Way   Publisher: Oxford University Press 1979. First English Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 033323.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Cross, Gillian   A Map of Nowhere   Publisher: New York: Holiday House 1989. 1st edition, 1st American printing. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 37436.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Cross, Gillian and Bennett, Judy (narrator)   The Demon Headmaster Strikes Again ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Chivers Audio Books; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in great condition, only light use. Narrated by: Judy Bennett ; includes ALL 3 tapes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0754050335

Appr.: | AUD 12.13 CAD 11.88 EUR 7.46 GBP 6.72 JPY 1,009.09 MXN 144.16 ZAR 84.09 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 77781LE.

  
US$11.10
Contact Dealer
13.   Gillian Cross   The Great Elephant Chase   Publisher: Oxford University Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Oxford University Press, 1992, 500grams, ISBN:0192716727

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1398849.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
14.   Gillian Cross   Tightrope (Puffin Teenage Books)   Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Puffin Books, 2000, 200grams, ISBN:0141305355

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1405326.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
15.   Cross, Gillian   Wolf   Picture
Publisher: Penguin / Puffin 1992. Book condition: Near Fine ISBN: 0140348263. In `once-opened`condition. 186pp. Trade Paperback.

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 669082.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
16.   Cross, Gillian and Bennett, Judy (narrator)   The Demon Headmaster Strikes Again ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Chivers Audio Books; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. Narrated by: Judy Bennett ; includes ALL 3 tapes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0754050335

Appr.: | AUD 17.18 CAD 16.83 EUR 10.57 GBP 9.52 JPY 1,429.09 MXN 204.16 ZAR 119.09 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 72887FS.

  
US$15.72
Contact Dealer
17.   Dahl, Roald ; Cross, Gillian et al   Go For it. Seriously Cool Puffin Stories.   Publisher: London: Puffin 2000.. 151p paperback with illustrated cover, anthology of extracts from children's novels, pages clean with contributions from Anne Fine and Dick King - Smith, VG Price in UK Pounds £3.6 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds ISBN: 0141308346

Appr.: | AUD 6.49 CAD 6.36 EUR 3.99 GBP 3.60 JPY 540.00 MXN 77.14 ZAR 45.00 

Purchase direct from: Plurabelle Books Ltd. Item number: ptf 73828.
  
US$5.94
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.