|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
George Zebrowski
Total items found:
41
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Zebrowski, George.
Macrolife.
Publisher: Harper & Row, (1979).. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with wear along top edge.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 22439.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
The Stars Will Speak
Publisher: Harper 1987. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 08021030.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
Ashes & Stars
Publisher: Ace 1977. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 10031107.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Effinger, George Alec (Neil Gaiman, Howard Waldrop, Neal Barrett, Jr., Gardner Dozois, Bradley Denton, Michael Bishop, Mike Resnick, Barbara Hambly, Jack Dann, Pamela Sargent, George Zebrowski, Lawrence Person, Richard Gilliam).
Live! From Planet Earth.
Publisher: Golden Gryphon, 2005.. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Posthumous collection of some of George's best non-series stories, including "The Aliens Who Knew, I Mean, Everything," "Two Sadnesses," "All the Last Wars at Once," and "Seven Nights in Slumberland." Includes introductions by Neil Gaiman, Howard Waldrop, Neal Barrett, Jr., Gardner Dozois, Bradley Denton, Michael Bishop, Mike Resnick, Barbara Hambly, Lawrence Person, Jack Dann, Pamela Sargent, George Zebrowski, Lawrence Person, and Richard Gilliam. Signed by Howard Waldrop, Bradley Denton, and Lawrence Person (I did the introduction to "My Old Man"; inscribed by me at your request). You need one.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1114.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Pellegrino, Charles & Zebrowski, George
Star Trek the Next Generation #50: Dyson Sphere
Publisher: Pocket Books 1999. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0506561.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Sargent, Pamela & Zebrowski, George
Star Trek the Next Generation #43: A Fury Scorned
Publisher: Pocket Books 1996. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0506669.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Zebrowski, George ; Malzberg, Barry N. ; Binder, Eando ; Dann, Jack ; Janifer, Laurence M., Illustrated by: Groenjes, Kathleen
Journey to Another Star and Other Stories
Publisher: Lerner Publications Minneapolis 1978. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket residue. Binding is generally scratched ; worn & rubbed at edges. Occasional pages have light soil. Two pages have small inkmarks. 3rd Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 11770.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Dann, Jack (Michael Swanwick, Gardner Dozois, Barry Malzberg, George Zebrowski, Gregory Frost, Jack C. Haldeman II, Susa
The Fiction Factory
Publisher: Golden Gryphon, 2005.. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Collection of Jack's collaborative stories. Haven't read of all of these, but some of those I have read ("Down Among the Dead Men" and "Touring") are excellent.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1257.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
If (Ernest Taves; David Gerrold & Larry Niven; Larry Eisenberg; Joe Haldeman; Piers Anthony; Lee Harding; Ron Goulart; Neal Barrett, Jr.; George Zebrowski & Jack Dann)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July / August, Aug. 1970 (What's Become of Screwloose?)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 20, No. 6. Cover by Gaughan for "Time Piece" by Joe Haldeman. Includes "Second-Hand Stonehenge" (novelette) by Ernest Taves; "The Misspelled Magician" (pt. 2 of 2) by David Gerrold & Larry Niven; "The Fifth Planet" by Larry Eisenberg; "Equals Four" by Piers Anthony; "The Communication Machine" by Lee Harding; "What's Become of Screwloose?" by Ron Goulart; "Grandfather Pelts" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Dark, Dark, The Dead Star" by George Zebrowski & Jack Dann. Ilustrated by Jack Gaughan and Tim Kirk. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.19 | CAD 5.09 | EUR 3.19 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 35.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.617.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Amazing (Ted White; George R. R. Martin; Brian M. Stableford; Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Ken Wisman; George Zebrowski; Micha
AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1975
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 48, No. 6. Cover by Stephen E. Fabian for "Under The Mad Sun" (novelet) by Ted White. Includes "Night of the Vampyres" (novelet) by George R. R. Martin; "The Engineer and the Executioner" (novelet) by Brian M. Stableford; "The Name of the Game" (novelet) by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; "Dominion" by Ken Wisman; "The Cliometricon" by George Zebrowski; "All Alone and Feeling Blue" by Michael Gerard. Features; "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Club House" by Susan Wood"; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Michael Nally, Laurence Kamp, Ron Comiskey, Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, and Richard Olsen. Tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.19 | CAD 5.09 | EUR 3.19 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 35.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.1735.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
If (Poul Anderson; Clifford D. Simak; Frank Herbert; Bob Shaw; Timothy N. Brown; Edward Bryant; George Zebrowski & Jack
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: March, Mar. 1970 (Whipping Star)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 20, No. 3. Cover by Mike Gilbert for "SOS" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Thing in the Stone" (novelette) by Clifford D. Simak; "Whipping Star" (pt. 3 of 4) by Frank Herbert; "Telemart 3" by Bob Shaw; "The Ethics of Trade" by Timothy M. Brown; "In the Silent World" by Edward Bryant; "Traps" by George Zebrowski & Jack Dann; "The Time Judge" by Dannie Plachta; "Love Thy Neighbor" by E. Clayton McCarty; "All Brothers are Men" by Basil Wells. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan and others. Just shy of Near Fine. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.19 | CAD 5.09 | EUR 3.19 | GBP 2.88 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 61.69 | ZAR 35.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.1726.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
ASHES AND STARS: Omega Point 1
Publisher: Ace NY 1977. 1st printing, Sept. 1977. Paperback original. Light rubbing. ISBN: 0441872697 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.11 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 1.92 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: B1124.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
THE STAR WEB - Laser Books #15
Publisher: Laser Canada 1975. 1st printing, 1975. Paperback original. 1/2" closed tear to bottom edge of 1st page. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.60 | CAD 2.55 | EUR 1.60 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA12153.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
THE OMEGA POINT
Publisher: Ace NY 1972. 1st printing, Aug. 1972; #62380. Paperback original. Author's first novel. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.11 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 1.92 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: BA1129.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
CAVE OF STARS
Publisher: Harper Prism NY 1999. 1st printing, 1995. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Small sticker on lower rear dj panel. Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 006105299X First Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: D8493.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Amazing (Ted White; George R. R. Martin; Brian M. Stableford; Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Ken Wisman; George Zebrowski; Micha
AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1975
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 48, No. 6. Cover by Stephen E. Fabian for "Under The Mad Sun" (novelet) by Ted White. Includes "Night of the Vampyres" (novelet) by George R. R. Martin; "The Engineer and the Executioner" (novelet) by Brian M. Stableford; "The Name of the Game" (novelet) by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; "Dominion" by Ken Wisman; "The Cliometricon" by George Zebrowski; "All Alone and Feeling Blue" by Michael Gerard. Features; "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Club House" by Susan Wood"; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Michael Nally, Laurence Kamp, Ron Comiskey, Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, and Richard Olsen. Tanning; foredge corner bumped; spine stress; edgewear. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.60 | CAD 2.55 | EUR 1.60 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1536.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
The Monadic Universe
Publisher: Ace, NY, 1985. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.98 | CAD 0.96 | EUR 0.61 | GBP 0.55 | JPY 81.82 | MXN 11.69 | ZAR 6.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 3236.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Scortia, Thomas N. & Zebrowski, George (eds.)
Human-Machines: An Anthology of Stories About Cyborgs
Publisher: Vintage New York, NY, U.S.A. 1975. sticker cover, light toning Stated 1st Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.85 | CAD 8.67 | EUR 5.45 | GBP 4.91 | JPY 736.36 | MXN 105.19 | ZAR 61.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 4967.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
THE MONADIC UNIVERSE
Publisher: Ace NY 1977. 1st printing, Mar. 1977. Paperback original. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.11 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 1.92 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30102.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
F&SF (Harlan Ellison & A. E. van Vogt; Gordon Eklund; Michael Gillgannon; George Zebrowski; Doris Pitikin Buck; Leonard
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1971
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 40, No. 1. Cover by Bode for "The Human Operators" by Ellison & van Vogt. Includes "Seeker for Still Life" by Eklund; "Mr. Krisky's Cross" by Gillgannon; "Heathen God" by Zebrowski; "Spring and the Green-eyed Girl" by Buck; "Matchmaker, Matchmaker" by Tushnet; "Specialization" by Jennings. Chipped at lower edge; a few small cover stains. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.11 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 1.92 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5551.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Pearlman, Daniel, introduction by George Zebrowski, illustrated by Jill Tyler
THE FINAL DREAM & Other Fictions
First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1882633059 Permeable Press, copyright 1995, paperback, stated: First Edition, Near Fine (very minor cover edgewear), unread, 268 pages, FICTION SPECULATIVE LITERATURE SCIENCE FICTION; A6209
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 7251.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
The Monadic Universe
Publisher: Ace Books New York 1985. ISBN: 0441535410 Revised Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.37 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 0.84 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 113.64 | MXN 16.23 | ZAR 9.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: sf1052.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
Stranger Suns
Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1991. ISBN: 0553291750 First Printing Mass Market Paperback NrFine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.46 | CAD 2.41 | EUR 1.51 | GBP 1.36 | JPY 204.55 | MXN 29.22 | ZAR 17.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: sf1054.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
Ashes and Stars
Publisher: Ace Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1977. stamp scratched out splash page Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.98 | CAD 0.96 | EUR 0.61 | GBP 0.55 | JPY 81.82 | MXN 11.69 | ZAR 6.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 13929.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Amazing (Ted White; George R. R. Martin; Brian M. Stableford; Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Ken Wisman; George Zebrowski; Micha
AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1975
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 48, No. 6. Cover by Stephen E. Fabian for "Under The Mad Sun" (novelet) by Ted White. Includes "Night of the Vampyres" (novelet) by George R. R. Martin; "The Engineer and the Executioner" (novelet) by Brian M. Stableford; "The Name of the Game" (novelet) by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; "Dominion" by Ken Wisman; "The Cliometricon" by George Zebrowski; "All Alone and Feeling Blue" by Michael Gerard. Features; "Editorial" by Ted White; "The Club House" by Susan Wood"; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Michael Nally, Laurence Kamp, Ron Comiskey, Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, and Richard Olsen. Creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.60 | CAD 2.55 | EUR 1.60 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB676.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
The Monadic Universe
Publisher: Ace Books 1985. Revised Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0908341.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
F&SF (Wayne Wightman; Bob Leman; Lucius Shepard; Alan Dean Foster; Chet Williamson; George Zebrowski; Paul Di Filippo; R
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1987
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 72, No. 4. Cover by Bryn Barnard for "Cage 37" (novelet) by Wayne Wightman. Includes "Olida" (novelet) by Bob Leman; "The Glassblower's Dragon" by Lucius Shepard; "The Thunderer" by Alan Dean Foster; "Letters to Mother" by Chet Williamson; "Behind the Night" by George Zebrowski; "Agents" by Paul Di Filippi; "Ballads in 3/4 Time" by Robert Charles Wilson; "Science: The Light-Bringer" by Isaac Asimov. Faint spine crease. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.64 | CAD 3.57 | EUR 2.24 | GBP 2.02 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 43.25 | ZAR 25.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9863.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
George Zebrowski
Macrolife
Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1990. Fine, 8vo, hb, 284pp. One of the publisher's "Masterpieces of Science Fiction"; signed by Zebrowski on page preceding frontispiece; warm brown full leather boards and hubbed spine, gilt decoration and lettering, all edges gilt, silk marker ribbon, decorated endpapers, 1-1/8" thick, no bookplate or other sign of prior owner, publisher's "Collector's Notes" leaflet laid in; flawless. Flatsigned By Author Collector's Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.62 | CAD 41.76 | EUR 26.23 | GBP 23.62 | JPY 3,545.45 | MXN 506.49 | ZAR 295.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 13054.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Zebrowski, George.
STRANGER SUNS.
Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT: 1991. Hardcover. Near Fine. Full blue gilt-decorated leather, 310 pages, all edges gilt. This book is in excellent shape; unsigned publisher's bookplate on dedication page, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Signed by author on second page. Signed by author on second page.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.20 | CAD 37.42 | EUR 23.50 | GBP 21.17 | JPY 3,177.27 | MXN 453.90 | ZAR 264.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 241905.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
George Zebrowski
Science Fiction And Fantasy
. Condition: New . ISBN: 366 Yr. of Pub.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.49 | CAD 6.36 | EUR 3.99 | GBP 3.60 | JPY 540.00 | MXN 77.14 | ZAR 45.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Oscar Publications.
Item number: 79764.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Analog (Larry Niven; Elizabeth Moon; Stephen L. Burns; George Zebrowski; W. T. Quick)
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1987 (The Smoke Ring)
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol.CVII, No. 2. Cover by Alan Gutierrez for "In the Kingdom at Morning" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "The Smoke Ring" (pt. 2 of 4) by Larry Niven; "A Delicate Adjustment" (novella) by Elizabeth Moon; "Science Fact: The Dream Is Down" by G. Harry Stine; "Probability Zero: QTL" by Arlan Andrews; "This Life and Other Ones" by George Zebrowski; "Cyberserker" by W. T. Quick; "Biolog; George Zebrowaki" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Nick Jainschigg, Janet Aulisio, Terry Lee, William R. Warren, Jr., and Vincent Di Fate. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.34 | CAD 2.29 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.30 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 27.79 | ZAR 16.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5182.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Analog (Larry Niven; Elizabeth Moon; Stephen L. Burns; George Zebrowski; W. T. Quick)
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1987 (The Smoke Ring)
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol.CVII, No. 2. Cover by Alan Gutierrez for "In the Kingdom at Morning" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "The Smoke Ring" (pt. 2 of 4) by Larry Niven; "A Delicate Adjustment" (novella) by Elizabeth Moon; "Science Fact: The Dream Is Down" by G. Harry Stine; "Probability Zero: QTL" by Arlan Andrews; "This Life and Other Ones" by George Zebrowski; "Cyberserker" by W. T. Quick; "Biolog; George Zebrowaki" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Nick Jainschigg, Janet Aulisio, Terry Lee, William R. Warren, Jr., and Vincent Di Fate. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.34 | CAD 2.29 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.30 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 27.79 | ZAR 16.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA659.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Analog (Larry Niven; Elizabeth Moon; Stephen L. Burns; George Zebrowski; W. T. Quick)
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1987 (The Smoke Ring)
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol.CVII, No. 2. Cover by Alan Gutierrez for "In the Kingdom at Morning" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns. Includes "The Smoke Ring" (pt. 2 of 4) by Larry Niven; "A Delicate Adjustment" (novella) by Elizabeth Moon; "Science Fact: The Dream Is Down" by G. Harry Stine; "Probability Zero: QTL" by Arlan Andrews; "This Life and Other Ones" by George Zebrowski; "Cyberserker" by W. T. Quick; "Biolog; George Zebrowaki" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Nick Jainschigg, Janet Aulisio, Terry Lee, William R. Warren, Jr., and Vincent Di Fate. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.34 | CAD 2.29 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.30 | JPY 194.55 | MXN 27.79 | ZAR 16.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1312.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
Macrolife
Publisher: The Easton Press Norwalk, Conn. 1990. Collector's Edition Near fine in full brown leather covered boards with three raised bands on the spine with gilt text and decorations stamped in the compartments and with gilt tool work on both the front and rear boards. The end papers are silk with a matching silk placement ribbon sewn-in at the head of the spine. All three edges of the text block are in gilt. An octavo measuring 9" by 6" deep containing 279 pages of text. Much of the gilt filled tool work on the front and rear boards has deteriorated and is missing. Signed by the author on the second free end page and laid-in is the two page notes from the publisher. Illustrated with drawings by Rick Sternbach and with an introduction by Ian Watson. One of the volumes in The Easton Press' collection of Masterpieces of Science Fiction. With the exception of the missing gilt from the boards, this remains a very handsome, tight, clean copy with no names, dates, notations or former owner's book plates.Our code number = TB23378
|
Appr.: |
AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 844.16 | ZAR 492.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Town's End Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: TB23378.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Zebrowski, George
Cave of Stars
Publisher: HarperPrism 1999. . ISBN: 006105299x Fine first edition in a fine unclipped dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E2465.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|