|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Geoff Ryman
Total items found:
12
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff.
The Unconquered Country.
Publisher: Bantam, 1987.. Paperback, first U.S. edition, F-, with trace of edgewear and usual foxing of inside covers. Powerful, bleak recasting of the communist holocaust in Cambodia in fantasy terms. Recommended.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP330..
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
THE CHILD GARDEN
Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1990. NEW & UNREAD; Quarter-bound blue cloth, blue boards, silver titles; dj in protective Mylar cvrs. BOMC New Hard Cover New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.65 | CAD 19.25 | EUR 12.09 | GBP 10.89 | JPY 1,634.55 | MXN 233.51 | ZAR 136.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 1892.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
The Warrior Who Carried Life
Publisher: Bantam 1987. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1101623.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
The Warrior Who Carried Life
Publisher: Bantam 1987. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0105560.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
The Warrior Who Carried Life
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, 1986. First edition hardback, a Fine copy (albeit with some slight "glue bunching" (a side effect of the book binding process) to first few pages) in a Fine dj. Haven't read this, but what Ryman I have read I've enjoyed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1183.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Dozois, Gardner, editor (Vernor Binge, Howard Waldrop, Walter Jon Williams, Charles Stross, Paul Di Filippo, Michael Swanwick, Harry Turtledove, Geoff Ryman, etc.)
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty First Annual Collection
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 2004.. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Still the standard against which all other year's best volumes are measured.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1262.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff, Illustrated by: Ackerman, Sacha
The Unconquered Country: A Life History
Publisher: Bantam Books 1987. Some age toning. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0208436.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
The Child Garden
Publisher: St.Martin's New York 1990. #30341 F/-- 32 softcover 388p light shelf-wear,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.46 | CAD 12.21 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 1,036.36 | MXN 148.05 | ZAR 86.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC016814I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
Child Garden
Publisher: Unwin Hyman London 1989. very good in slight marked dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.66 | CAD 15.00 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 73.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - Leisure World.
Item number: NFM007143I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
Was
Publisher: HarperCollins London 1992. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. ISBN: 0002239310 Signed "Geoff R" on title page; signature only, no inscription. Crease along bottom of jacket front. Mylar cover. Price intact on flap. Mild bumping to spine ends.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 352 pages; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Copperfish Books, LLC.
Item number: 4393.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
WAS
Publisher: Gollancz United Kingdom 2005. Near Fine ISBN: 0575076690 A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Fantasy Masterworks; Vol. 43; 1.34 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; 320 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 21958.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Ryman, Geoff
WAS
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, USA 1992. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover First American Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, small closed tear to the upper back corner
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books Tell You Why, Inc..
Item number: 33003.
|
|
|
|
|