TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Galway Kinnell
Total items found: 48

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Kinnell, Galway.   Body Rags.   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968.. 63 pp. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). Later printing. Kinnell's fourth book of poetry. A very good copy.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 16362.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Kinnell, Galway   Selected Poems.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. First Edition, 1982. Charcoal paper covered boards, off-white cloth spine, in dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Jacket has minor edgewear to extremities and one small chip from top of rear panel at spine-fo ld. Poems selected from his first five books. 148pp.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0811JH000D.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Kinnell, Galway   3 Books/Body Rags/Mortal Acts, Mortal Words/The Past   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. First Edition, 1993. Purple paper covered boards, maroon cloth spine, gilt titlng, in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Collects Kinnell's three previous individual volumes, skipping The Book Of Nightmares, to d efine a core grouping of his best mature work. With a Note and Index. Crisp copy.

Appr.: | AUD 40.98 CAD 40.15 EUR 25.22 GBP 22.71 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 487.01 ZAR 284.09 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0240JH00AB.
  
US$37.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Kinnell, Galway   Body Rags   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1st Edition, 1968. Very fine in DJ. Perhaps Kinnell's strongest collection, very much of the 'Sixties' context, full of commitment and solemnity. Scarce in this condition.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0022JH00GD.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Kinnell, Galway   Imperfect Thirst   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. First Edition, 1994. Blue linen cloth covered boards, gilt spine, in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Jacket price-clipped. Very fresh copy. Kinnell's eighth full collection. The relaxed and astonishing poems o f a sensibility that has passed through vanity, showmanship and frustration to a classic humor, acceptance and sagacity. 81pp.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0793JH00BA.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Kinnell, Galway   When One Has Lived A Long Time Alone   Publisher: Knopf. First Edition, 1990. Flat green cloth covered boards, spine gilt, top edge pale brown ink, in glossy decorative dustjacket [reproduction of painting by Gustav Klimt]. Fine/Fine. Kinnell's seventh full collection of poems, and perhaps his best. 69pp.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0881JH00AH.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Kinnell, Galway.   Mortal Acts, Mortal Words.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1980. Brown paper boards, black cloth spine, in pale tan dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Jacket spine slightly faded as commonly with this title. Kinnell's fifth commercial collection. 72pp .

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2115JJ00AB.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Kinnell, Galway.   First Poems 1946-1954.   Publisher: Perishable Press. Mt. Horeb, Wisconsin.. First Edition, 1970. Limited to 87 numbered copies for sale of 150 total, this #22. Very Fine in Italian handmade paper covered boards, in green leather blind-stamped at spine, printed hand-set on h eavy grey-green laid paper. Unpaginated, 35pp of poems, with two page Author's Note. SIGNED by the Author on the half-title in ink. In addition, two pieces of correspondence from Walter Hamady in 1 971 to the original purchaser of the book. These poems were selected from among hundreds, as Kinnell relates in the Note, that he wrote early in his career under the guidance of Charles G. Bell, who se original files supplied some of the versions of the pieces that Kinnell eventually saved. A beautiful book from the Perishable Press.

Appr.: | AUD 464.48 CAD 455.03 EUR 285.81 GBP 257.42 JPY 38,636.36 MXN 5,519.48 ZAR 3,219.70 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1762JJ0C00.
  
US$425.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Kinnell, Galway.   3 Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. New York.. First Edition, 1993. Maroon paper covered boards, in like cloth spine, in glossy purple dustjacket. Fine/Fine. SIGNED by Kinnell on the title page in ink. Kinnell's mid-career work excluding the Book Of Nightmares. 206pp, with Index, and Note by Kinnell regarding revisions.

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2217JJ00BH.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Kinnell, Galway.   Angling, A Day.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord, New Hampshire.. First Edition, 1980. Letterpress pamphlet sewn into wraps with dark green printed jacket. 1/176 copies numbered and SIGNED by the Author in ink on the Colophon page. Very Fine. 21pp poems. Stylish pro duction.

Appr.: | AUD 202.19 CAD 198.07 EUR 124.41 GBP 112.05 JPY 16,818.18 MXN 2,402.60 ZAR 1,401.52 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2326JJ00H0.
  
US$185.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Kinnell, Galway.   The Past.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. Boston.. First Edition, 1985. Pastel blue paper boards, dark blue cloth spine, in glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Kinnell's 7th full collection of verse. 57pp. Contains a lovely elegy for James Wright.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2367JJ00B0.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Kinnell, Galway.   What A Kingdom It Was.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. New York.. First Edition, 1960. Black paper boards, grey cloth spine stamped in pink and lavender, in price-clipped dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Poet's First Book, 83pp. Contains the long poem "The Avenue Bearing The Initial Of Christ Into The New World." Scarce, especially in jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 491.80 CAD 481.80 EUR 302.62 GBP 272.56 JPY 40,909.09 MXN 5,844.16 ZAR 3,409.09 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2712JJ00BE.
  
US$450.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Kinnell, Galway.   There Are Things I Tell To No One.   Publisher: Nadja. New York.. First Edition, 1979. 1/200 numbered copies SIGNED by the Author on the Colophon Page in pencil. Unbound letterpress sheets in twice folded, blind-stamped, charcoal paper wrapper. Fine. 5pp poem on the subject of privacy and sublimation. In grey envelope, as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2263JJ0A00.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Kinnell, Galway.   Thoughts Occasioned By The Most Insignificant Of All Human Events.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord.. First Edition, 1982. Letterpress sewn wraps, 1/186 numbered copies SIGNED by the Author on the Colophon page in ink. Fine. 9pp essay on the theme of the publication of one's first book of poems.

Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 2,272.73 ZAR 1,325.76 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2358JJ00H0.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Kinnell, Galway.   The Fundamental Project Of Technology.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord.. First Edition, 1983. Letterpress, printed on dark grey laid paper, in stiff folded wraps as issued. Very Fine. 1/100 copies SIGNED by Kinnell in ink on the Colophon page. 3pp poem, printed on rectos o nly.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2453JJ00H0.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Kinnell, Galway [Translates].   The Poems Of Francois Villon.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1977. Black cloth boards, dustwrapper. Fine/About Fine. Jacket price-clipped, touch of rubbing. 246pp. The poems of Villon translated with an Introduction and Notes by Kinnell. En-face format. This seems an especially apt match, Villon/Kinnell--lusty, haughty and rueful.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2406JJ00A0.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Kinnell, Galway.   Black Light.   Publisher: Rupert Har-Davis. London.. First UK Edition, 1967. Textured blue paper boards, glossy orange and yellow dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Slight wrinkling of lamination on jacket, price-clipped. Bright and unfaded. 132pp, Kinnell's only novel. The UK edition is scarcer than the American.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3200JJ00AC.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Kinnell, Galway.   A New Selected Poems.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 2000. Deep blue paper boards, midnight blue cloth spine, in glossy white decorative dustjacket [from painting by Nell Blaine]. VF/VF. As new. 173pp. Selected from books through Imperfec t Thirst [1994]. How to edit one's past.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4504XX00AD.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Kinnell, Galway.   The Seekonk Woods.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord, New Hampshire.. First Edition, 1985. White canvas cloth boards, spine label, without dustwrapper as issued. Letterpress. Fine. 1/155 copies numbered and SIGNED by Kinnell, and the photograph Lotti Jacobi, who contrib utes three woodsy prints to illustrate this poem, which appeared first in The New Yorker. Unpaginated.

Appr.: | AUD 300.55 CAD 294.43 EUR 184.94 GBP 166.57 JPY 25,000.00 MXN 3,571.43 ZAR 2,083.33 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4604XX00XX.
  
US$275.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Kinnell, Galway.   Oatmeal.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord, New Hampshire.. First Edition, 1990. 1/15 copies [of a total of 65] numbered, and SIGNED by Kinnell on the Colophon Page in lead pencil, and bound in cream paper boards, tan canvas cloth spine, without jacket, as iss ued. Very Fine. Two illustrations adapted from Thomas Bewick. A wonderful poem, in a superb presentation.

Appr.: | AUD 710.38 CAD 695.93 EUR 437.12 GBP 393.70 JPY 59,090.91 MXN 8,441.56 ZAR 4,924.24 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4605XX00XX.
  
US$650.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Kinnell, Galway.   A New Selected Poems.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 2000. Deep blue paper boards, midnight blue cloth spine, in glossy white decorative dustjacket [from painting by Nell Blaine]. VF/VF. As new. 173pp. Selected from books through Imperfec t Thirst [1994]. How to edit one's past.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4804XX00AD.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Kinnell, Galway.   The Auction.   Publisher: William B. Ewert. Concord, New Hampshire.. First Edition, 1989. Letterpress pamphlet sewn into dark crimson wrappers, cover label. 1/30 copies handsewn in wrappers, SIGNED by the Auther and Illustrator [woodcuts by Mary Azarian] on the Colopho n Page, of a total edition of 80. Very Fine. 11pp of text, unpaginated.

Appr.: | AUD 147.54 CAD 144.54 EUR 90.79 GBP 81.77 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,753.25 ZAR 1,022.73 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5202XX00XX.
  
US$135.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Kinnell, Galway.   Three Poems.   Publisher: The Phoenix Book Shop. New York.. First Edition, 1976. Letterpress pamphlet sewn into green wrappers. Very Fine. 1/100 copies, Numbered, and SIGNED by Kinnell in ink on the Colophon Page [of a total edition of 126]. 8pp. In the Phoeni x Bookshop Oblong Octavo Series. Superb copy.

Appr.: | AUD 158.47 CAD 155.25 EUR 97.51 GBP 87.83 JPY 13,181.82 MXN 1,883.12 ZAR 1,098.48 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5198XX00E0.
  
US$145.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Kinnell, Galway.   What A Kingdom It Was.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1960. Charcoal paper boards stamped in red, grey cloth spine, in glossy pictorial dustjacket (portrait of the Author). Fine/Fine. Kinnell's first collection and solely authored publishe d work. 83pp. Now quite uncommon in this condition.

Appr.: | AUD 327.87 CAD 321.20 EUR 201.75 GBP 181.71 JPY 27,272.73 MXN 3,896.10 ZAR 2,272.73 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5447XX0AB0.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Kinnell, Galway.   Body Rags.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1968. Stiff black brown and white wrappers, the paperback issue. Fine copy. 63pp, poems, Kinnell's Third Collection.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6122XX000A.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Kinnell, Galway.   Body Rags.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1968. Marbled scarlet paper boards, black cloth spine, in black and brown dustjacket. VF/VF. 63pp. Kinnell's best collection, a powerful sequence of poems inspired by animals and landsc ape. Scarce in this condition.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6372XA00FD.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Kinnell, Galway.   Selected Poems.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston.. First Edition, 1982. 1/200 copies, Numbered and SIGNED by Kinnell on a special preliminary page, bound in dark maroon cloth boards, in plain grey-green paper slipcase. Very Fine copy. 148pp, selected from the titles through Mortal Acts, Mortal Words.

Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 2,272.73 ZAR 1,325.76 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6711XA00F0.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Kinnell, Galway, Illustrated by Munsinger, Lynn   HOW THE ALLIGATOR MISSED BREAKFAST   Publisher: Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. HB. Near Fine/Good+. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. 32 pp, green cloth covered boards w/blu lettering on the spine & blu illustration on the front cover, dj blu w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Elp the Alligator has so many adventures one morning that he can't manage to eat breakfast. The adventures of Elp the Alligator with Miss Hiphop, the rabbit, Mr. Prickle, the porcupine, and Arnold, the crow. This is the poet's first children's book. dj has three tears on the top edge and rubbed on the dj corners, dj in mylar protector.

Appr.: | AUD 48.78 CAD 47.78 EUR 30.01 GBP 27.03 JPY 4,057.27 MXN 579.61 ZAR 338.11 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 027369.
  
US$44.63
Contact Dealer
29.   Villon, Francois; Kinnell, Galway, ed.   The Poems of Francois Villon   Publisher: Signet, NY, 1965. SC, 1st thus, little worn, bookplate title page

Appr.: | AUD 24.59 CAD 24.09 EUR 15.13 GBP 13.63 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 292.21 ZAR 170.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 4212.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Kinnell, Galway, 1927-   Walking Down the Stairs : selections from interviews / Galway Kinnell.   Publisher: Ann Arbor : University of Michigan Press, [1980 c1978].. xiv, [1], 112 p., 20 cm. Series: Poets on poetry. Consists of eleven interviews with fifteen poets. This copy inscribed and dated, 1985. Stock# 43,235. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 43235.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
31.   KINNELL GALWAY   THE BOOK OF NIGHTMARES   Publisher: BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1971. STIFF WRAPS. As New. LATER PRINTING.

Appr.: | AUD 8.47 CAD 8.30 EUR 5.21 GBP 4.69 JPY 704.55 MXN 100.65 ZAR 58.71 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 013124.
  
US$7.75
Contact Dealer
32.   Kinnell, Galway, 1927- .   The Avenue Bearing the Initial of Christ into the New World. Poems 1946-64.   Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1974. 'First Printing'. 177p.; 21 cm. Poems from Kinnell's first 18 years of writing; with revisions. Pictorial paper covers; good. stock#102105.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 102105.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
33.   Kinnell, Galway, 1927- .   The Book of Nightmares; The Past.   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1971 & 1985. Two paperbacks; 21 cm.; each signed by the author; each $12.50. The Book of Nightmares, 75 p., signed & dated March 3, 1982; good+. The Past, 57 p., inscribed & signed, dated 1986; good+. stock#102106.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 102106.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
34.   Needleman, Jacob; Sri Anitvan; Peter Brook; Marion Woodman; Galway Kinnell; Peter Samsel; Rabai Adin Steinsalz; Lorraine   AWAKENING: PARABOLA, VOLUME 30, NO. 1; FEBRUARY 2005.   Publisher: New York 2005 Sufism. First edition 30th Anniversary Issue; Contains "Wake-up Calls: Some Ancient Hindu Myths" by Wendy Doniger - Reincarnation and deja-vu, "Passing Through the Sun-door" by Peter Samsel - Liberation from the realm of contraries, "I Sleep, but My Heart Is Awake" - An Interview with Rabbi Adin Steinsaltz, "Slumber Seizes Him Not" by William C. Chittick - The remedy for forgetfulness, "Waking" by Linda Hogan - Daily there is beauty, "What Do You See When You're Awake?" - Views from Martha Heyneman, Stephen Batchelor, Robert Aitken, Pir Zia Inayat Khan, Kate Wheeler, Marion Woodman, Thomas Moore, Sakyong Mipham Rinpoche, Rabbi Rami Shapiro, "The Hidden Union" by Jacob Needleman - Transformational knowing, "Sensations" by Sri Anirvan - The harmonious body, "Eight Awakenings of Great Beings" by Dogen Zenji - The last teaching of Shakyamuni Buddha, "The Liberating Shock" by Paramahansa Yogananda, "In the Zone of Complexity" by Holmes Rolston III - Who we are, where we are, "Remember Where You Are" by Marcos Terena, as interviewed by Briane Keane - The struggle for a new society ; 128 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12521.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Needleman, Jacob; Sri Anitvan; Peter Brook; Marion Woodman; Galway Kinnell; Peter Samsel; Rabai Adin Steinsalz; Lorraine   AWAKENING: PARABOLA, VOLUME 30, NO. 1; FEBRUARY 2005.   Publisher: New York 2005 Sufism. First edition 30th Anniversary Issue; Contains "Wake-up Calls: Some Ancient Hindu Myths" by Wendy Doniger - Reincarnation and deja-vu, "Passing Through the Sun-door" by Peter Samsel - Liberation from the realm of contraries, "I Sleep, but My Heart Is Awake" - An Interview with Rabbi Adin Steinsaltz, "Slumber Seizes Him Not" by William C. Chittick - The remedy for forgetfulness, "Waking" by Linda Hogan - Daily there is beauty, "What Do You See When You're Awake?" - Views from Martha Heyneman, Stephen Batchelor, Robert Aitken, Pir Zia Inayat Khan, Kate Wheeler, Marion Woodman, Thomas Moore, Sakyong Mipham Rinpoche, Rabbi Rami Shapiro, "The Hidden Union" by Jacob Needleman - Transformational knowing, "Sensations" by Sri Anirvan - The harmonious body, "Eight Awakenings of Great Beings" by Dogen Zenji - The last teaching of Shakyamuni Buddha, "The Liberating Shock" by Paramahansa Yogananda, "In the Zone of Complexity" by Holmes Rolston III - Who we are, where we are, "Remember Where You Are" by Marcos Terena, as interviewed by Briane Keane - The struggle for a new society ; 128 pages Paperback in near very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12984.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.