TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Friedrich Hayek
Total items found: 18

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   MISES, Ludwig von,Gottfried Haberler, Murray N. Rothbard and Friedrich A. Hayek   The Austrian Theory of the Trade Cycle and Other Essays   Publisher: New York: Center for Libertarian Studies, 1978. Ed. by Richard M. Ebeling. 8vo. Wraps. 44 p . Occasional Paper Series #8. Price blacked out on rear cover; else about fine.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.77 GBP 4.93 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 39476.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
2.   HAYEK, Friedrich A.   The Fortunes of Liberalism: Essays on Austrian Economics and the Ideal of Freedom   Publisher: Chicago: University of Chicago Press, (1992). Ed. by Peter G. Klein. 8vo. Cloth. xii, 279 p . The Collected Works of F. A. Hayek Volume IV. 1st ed. Fine in d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 31.25 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.08 GBP 19.74 JPY 3,000.00 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 47944.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
3.   HAYEK, Friedrich A. von   Los Sindicatos y la Ocupaci—n Obrera   Publisher: Buenos Aires: Centro de Estudios sobre la Libertad, 1961. Trans. by Eduardo Benegas. 8vo. Wraps. 52 p . About fine.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 59026.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
4.   HAYEK, Friedrich A. Von   Prices and Production   Publisher: George Routledge & Sons Ltd., 1941. Second Edition Reprinted A very good copy (lower margins both boards light dampstaining) in a vg+ edgeworn d. w. , spine darkened stained with shallow chipping at ends, text clean and tight. A sensibly priced copy of a scarce book.

Appr.: | AUD 104.17 CAD 103.63 EUR 76.92 GBP 65.79 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 56044.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Simon William E., Hayek Friedrich A. Von, Friedman Milton   A Time for Truth   Publisher: Reader's Digest Association 01/01/1978. Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0070573786. Hardcover 20730- 310 - bt Hardcover Dust jacket lightly worn. - Signed by author with NO gift inscription.

Appr.: | AUD 9.36 CAD 9.32 EUR 6.92 GBP 5.91 JPY 899.00 MXN 99.89 ZAR 89.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS035278I.
  
US$8.99
Contact Dealer
6.   Hayek, Friedrich A. Von   Profits, Interest and Investment, and Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations : [Reprints of Economic Classics]   Publisher: Augustus M. Kelley, Clifton, NJ. 1975.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ light markings to endpapers, crossed-out stamp on top text-block edge, rear pocket & spine label neatly removed; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 266 pp. ISBN: 0678007942

Appr.: | AUD 104.17 CAD 103.63 EUR 76.92 GBP 65.79 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1090424.74.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
7.   HAYEK, Friedrich A.   Prices and Production   Publisher: George Routledge & Sons London, 1946. Second Edition Reprinted A near fine copy (ink name fep) in the original dark blue cloth.

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 82.90 EUR 61.54 GBP 52.63 JPY 8,000.00 MXN 888.89 ZAR 800.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 63347.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
8.   HAYEK, Friedrich A.   Prices and Production   Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, 1935. F Second Edition Revised and Enlarged Ink name inside front board, extremely light pencil annotations and underlining throughout else a n attractive bright copy of this scarce edition of Hayek's classic text. The second edition is some 50pp more than the first English edition.

Appr.: | AUD 208.33 CAD 207.25 EUR 153.85 GBP 131.58 JPY 20,000.00 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 69481.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Hayek, Friedrich   THE ROAD TO SERFDOM   Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS CHICAGO 1945. IMPORTANT DESIRABLE COPY OF THIS NOBEL PRIZE WINNER'S SEMINAL WORK, SIGNED BY HAYEK ON FREE FRONT ENDPAPER BY AUTHOR SIXTH IMPRESSION SECOND EDITION HARDCOVER Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality

Appr.: | AUD 4,640.63 CAD 4,616.58 EUR 3,426.92 GBP 2,930.92 JPY 445,500.00 MXN 49,500.00 ZAR 44,550.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 024916.
  
US$4,455.00
Contact Dealer
10.   HAYEK, Friedrich A   Unemployment and Monetary Policy: Government as Generator of the Business Cycle   Publisher: San Francisco: Cato Institute, (1979). 8vo. Wraps. xviii, 53 p . About fine.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 83350.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Hayek, Friedrich A. / Milton Friedman (new intro.)   The Road to Serfdom Fiftieth Anniversary Edition   University of Chicago Press, c.1999, 5th.trade paperbk.prtg. this ed., (xlvi, 274)pp., F $

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.15 GBP 5.26 JPY 800.00 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 66576.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Hayek, Friedrich A.   Unemployment and Monetary Policy: Government as Generator of the 'Business Cycle'   Publisher: San Francisco: Cato Institute, 1980,. ISBN: 093279002X Paper bound, later printing, Cato Paper No. 3, 54pp includes recommended reading list. Very good. 107 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Appr.: | AUD 18.75 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.85 GBP 11.84 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Booksinternationale.com. Item number: 18276.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Friedrich A. von Hayek   Profits, Interest, and Investment,: And Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations   Publisher: A. M. Kelley. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in fair condition. , A. M. Kelley, 1969, 500grams, ISBN:

Appr.: | AUD 90.73 CAD 90.26 EUR 67.00 GBP 57.30 JPY 8,710.00 MXN 967.78 ZAR 871.00 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2796528.
  
US$87.10
Contact Dealer
14.   Hayek, Friedrich A. Von   Freedom and the Economic System. (public policy pamphlet No. 29,, Harry D. Gideonse. editor)   Publisher: Univ. Chicago press Chicago 1940. soft covers stapled bound very good condition 2nd

Appr.: | AUD 21.88 CAD 30.00 EUR 16.15 GBP 13.82 JPY 2,100.00 MXN 233.33 ZAR 210.00 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - . Item number: LAST009019I.
  
US$21.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Hayek, Friedrich A. Von/ Hughes, William (NRT)   Road to Serfdom : Library Edition : Audio   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1441753842. BRAND NEW AUDIOBOOK ON CD ROM - Unabridged

Appr.: | AUD 113.54 CAD 112.95 EUR 83.85 GBP 71.71 JPY 10,900.00 MXN 1,211.11 ZAR 1,090.00 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 710489.
  
US$109.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Hayek, Friedrich A. Von/ Hughes, William (NRT)   Road to Serfdom : Audio   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1441753869. BRAND NEW AUDIOBOOK ON CD ROM - Unabridged

Appr.: | AUD 34.32 CAD 34.15 EUR 25.35 GBP 21.68 JPY 3,295.00 MXN 366.11 ZAR 329.50 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 710490.
  
US$32.95
Contact Dealer
17.   Hayek, Friedrich A. Von/ Hughes, William (NRT)   Road to Serfdom : Audio   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1441753877. BRAND NEW AUDIOBOOK ON CD ROM - MP3

Appr.: | AUD 31.20 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.04 GBP 19.70 JPY 2,995.00 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 710491.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
18.   HAYEK, Friedrich A. Von   Individualism and the Economic Order   Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1949. F First Edition A very good copy in the original black cloth, lightly scarred and marked, contents clean and tight.

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 54567.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.